BMX East Winter Series 2019/20 Round 2

BMX , Milton Keynes – Sunday, 17 Nov 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2019-2020 Series is open to all riders – a British Cycling Licence is not required. The events are British Cycling Regional “C” ranking status for qualifying age categories.

A riders “Race age” for this series is based on 2020.  E.g. Rider born 2010 will register in the 10 year class.

For this winter the race format follows normal BMX East Region rules.

.All rounds count towards Series Standing points however, riders qualified for a series award by having competed in the required number of rounds will be ranked higher than riders who may still qualify for a series award who in turn will be ranked higher than riders who can't qualify for the series award. 

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 3 or more rounds.

Series points are awarded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quarter and semi-finals.

On the day the fee per class is £20.00

Parking is £2.00

Schedule – On Day Registration 10-11.00 _ Racing from 12.00

 Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

Event Details

Event URN:

462254

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Nov 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes BMX Track, Pinewood, Off Tongwell Street, Milton Keynes, MK15 9LN

View map

Series:

BMX East Winter Series

Event Organiser:

Phillip Townsend
07974169561
philtbmx@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Karis Pattinson
karispattinson@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 8 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 and Under - Results
1.  Nelly Britton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Jessica Marriott Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Caitlin Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Harriet Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Lottie Macfarlane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Poppy Lamont Finished 0

1.  Poppy Lamont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lilly Smith Finished 0

2.  Lilly Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Chloe Ollett Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Jack Haynes Colchester Rovers CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Finlay Weir Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Charlie Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Deacon Childs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ryley Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Thomas Allen Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Charlie Haynes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Zac Jeyes-blackburn Finished 0

8.  Zac Jeyes-blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ollie Todd Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Travis Sykes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Joey Tomkins Finished 0

11.  Joey Tomkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Theo Falkowski Finished 0

12.  Theo Falkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Clayton Southart Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Ralphy Rudkin Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Noah Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Dudley Rudkin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Henry Phillips Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Rowan Weir Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Freddie Boulton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jamie Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Noah Klein Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Samuel Heard Finished 0

8.  Samuel Heard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Williamson Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Daniel Short Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jonah Robinson Finished 0

11.  Jonah Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Utteridge Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Hayden Cartwright Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Seth Britton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ben Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Maxwell Lawrence Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Caiden Birchall-Anderson Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Oliver Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Benjamin Holland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Zac Childs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Zach Daniels Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Zac Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Harry Macfarlane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Finley Moule Finished 0

13.  Finley Moule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Braden Duffy Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Harry Haynes Finished 0

15.  Harry Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alex Ward Finished 0

16.  Alex Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jacob Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Thomas Benson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Blake Spooner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Reid Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Olly Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Nikodem Szymczuk Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Olly Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Milo Heard Finished 0

6.  Milo Heard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Hall Finished 0

7.  Lewis Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Starkey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Motiejus Slizys Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Kyle Daniels Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Oliver Whicker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jack Short Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joshua Webb Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Albert Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Samuel Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Rocco Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Ryan Kelsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Jamie Hayward Finished 0

14.  Jamie Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
16.  Harry Hunt Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jacques Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Joseph Watson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Alfie Clarke Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Petr Vysohlid Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Callum David Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Cjay Baczkowski Finished 0

11.  Cjay Baczkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Brandon Allgood Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Theia Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jonathan Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ollie O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Harvey Millbank Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joseph Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Sam Cade Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Carter Chapman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Harrison Pembroke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Ben Owen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Mickey Porter Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Phoebe Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Harriet Alexander Pure Bicycles Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Richard Ayles Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Neil Brunjes Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  James Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Andy Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lewis Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Iain Milne Finished 0

8.  Iain Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

17+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Adrian Scott Gate 8 Racing Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Richard Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Neil Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Sykes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Rogers Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
7.  Andy Todd Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Stuart Walsh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Macfarlane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Bradley Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Anthony Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Scott Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lee Pembroke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
15.  Cara Rushforth Cambridge CC Finished 40-44 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
16.  Andrew Cumbers Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Hall Finished 0

17.  Stephen Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Combined 17+ is payback with top three riders taking awards. The prize fund is split 50% to 1st, 30% to 2nd and 20% to 3rd.

Riders in the 15 or 16 year category can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

On race day the classes may be merged as follows:

Male – 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17+

Female – 9-12, 13-15, 16+

Female riders can elect to ride in a male class of the same age for the series by application in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Cruiser classes are mixed category

Younger cruisers can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Class merging may also apply to other classes on the day – Race Administrations decision based on number of riders entered..

All Pre-Registered must sign against their name on the Rider List before close of registration. Riders who have not signed in will be removed from the event – no refunds will be given..

The Races

Female 8 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
9-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
17+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2019-2020 Series is open to all riders – a British Cycling Licence is not required. The events are British Cycling Regional “C” ranking status for qualifying age categories.

A riders “Race age” for this series is based on 2020.  E.g. Rider born 2010 will register in the 10 year class.

For this winter the race format follows normal BMX East Region rules.

.All rounds count towards Series Standing points however, riders qualified for a series award by having competed in the required number of rounds will be ranked higher than riders who may still qualify for a series award who in turn will be ranked higher than riders who can't qualify for the series award. 

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 3 or more rounds.

Series points are awarded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quarter and semi-finals.

On the day the fee per class is £20.00

Parking is £2.00

Schedule – On Day Registration 10-11.00 _ Racing from 12.00

 Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

Event Details

Event URN:

462254

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Nov 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes BMX Track, Pinewood, Off Tongwell Street, Milton Keynes, MK15 9LN

View map

Series:

BMX East Winter Series

Event Organiser:

Phillip Townsend
07974169561
philtbmx@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Karis Pattinson
karispattinson@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 8 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 and Under - Results
1.  Nelly Britton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Jessica Marriott Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Caitlin Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Harriet Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Lottie Macfarlane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Poppy Lamont Finished 0

1.  Poppy Lamont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lilly Smith Finished 0

2.  Lilly Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Chloe Ollett Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Jack Haynes Colchester Rovers CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Finlay Weir Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Charlie Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Deacon Childs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ryley Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Thomas Allen Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Charlie Haynes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Zac Jeyes-blackburn Finished 0

8.  Zac Jeyes-blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ollie Todd Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Travis Sykes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Joey Tomkins Finished 0

11.  Joey Tomkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Theo Falkowski Finished 0

12.  Theo Falkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Clayton Southart Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Ralphy Rudkin Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Noah Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Dudley Rudkin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Henry Phillips Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Rowan Weir Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Freddie Boulton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jamie Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Noah Klein Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Samuel Heard Finished 0

8.  Samuel Heard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Williamson Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Daniel Short Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jonah Robinson Finished 0

11.  Jonah Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Utteridge Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Hayden Cartwright Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Seth Britton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ben Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Maxwell Lawrence Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Caiden Birchall-Anderson Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Oliver Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Benjamin Holland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Zac Childs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Zach Daniels Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Zac Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Harry Macfarlane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Finley Moule Finished 0

13.  Finley Moule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Braden Duffy Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Harry Haynes Finished 0

15.  Harry Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alex Ward Finished 0

16.  Alex Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jacob Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Thomas Benson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Blake Spooner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Reid Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Olly Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Nikodem Szymczuk Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Olly Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Milo Heard Finished 0

6.  Milo Heard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Hall Finished 0

7.  Lewis Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Starkey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Motiejus Slizys Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Kyle Daniels Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Oliver Whicker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jack Short Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joshua Webb Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Albert Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Samuel Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Rocco Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Ryan Kelsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Jamie Hayward Finished 0

14.  Jamie Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
16.  Harry Hunt Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jacques Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Joseph Watson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Alfie Clarke Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Petr Vysohlid Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Callum David Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Cjay Baczkowski Finished 0

11.  Cjay Baczkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Brandon Allgood Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Theia Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jonathan Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ollie O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Harvey Millbank Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joseph Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Sam Cade Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Carter Chapman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Harrison Pembroke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Ben Owen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Mickey Porter Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Phoebe Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Harriet Alexander Pure Bicycles Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Richard Ayles Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Neil Brunjes Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  James Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Andy Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lewis Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Iain Milne Finished 0

8.  Iain Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

17+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Adrian Scott Gate 8 Racing Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Richard Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Neil Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Sykes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Rogers Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
7.  Andy Todd Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Stuart Walsh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jamie Macfarlane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Bradley Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Anthony Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Scott Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lee Pembroke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
15.  Cara Rushforth Cambridge CC Finished 40-44 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
16.  Andrew Cumbers Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Hall Finished 0

17.  Stephen Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Combined 17+ is payback with top three riders taking awards. The prize fund is split 50% to 1st, 30% to 2nd and 20% to 3rd.

Riders in the 15 or 16 year category can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

On race day the classes may be merged as follows:

Male – 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17+

Female – 9-12, 13-15, 16+

Female riders can elect to ride in a male class of the same age for the series by application in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Cruiser classes are mixed category

Younger cruisers can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Class merging may also apply to other classes on the day – Race Administrations decision based on number of riders entered..

All Pre-Registered must sign against their name on the Rider List before close of registration. Riders who have not signed in will be removed from the event – no refunds will be given..

The Races

Female 8 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
9-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
17+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk