Cottingham Coureurs 'Cross - Lincolnshire League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 13 Dec 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

827/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Simon Beedham Unknown 0

6. Simon Beedham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  John Cannings Unknown 0

9. John Cannings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Wait Unknown 0

1. Ben Wait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Reece Moradkhan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Max Williamson Unknown 0

5. Max Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

7. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Robbie Sturdy Unknown 0

9. Robbie Sturdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Callum Brumby VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

13. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Cowie Unknown 0

14. Sam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Armstrong Unknown 0

16. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Lewis Brumby Unknown 0

17. Lewis Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Suzannah Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Burkinshaw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Peter Middlehurst Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Dan Cook Unknown N/A 0

7. Dan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Shane Lowis VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Mark Preston Unknown 0

16. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  David Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Ian Burkinshaw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

24. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Henry Heyes Unknown 0

25. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Philip Heyes Unknown N/A 0

28. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Phillip Bedford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Seaton Unknown N/A 0

30. Martin Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Clarke Unknown N/A 0

31. Paul Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Gammidge Unknown 0

32. Martin Gammidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Adam Cadle Unknown 0

34. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Douglas Malcolm Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Bennett Unknown 0

37. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Nicholas Appleyard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Samuel Mullenger Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  George Markner Unknown 0

40. George Markner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Edward Loftus Unknown N/A 0

41. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Terry Beisty Unknown 0

42. Terry Beisty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

43. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Giles Byworth Unknown 0

45. Giles Byworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Christopher Crawford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Tony Clay Unknown 0

48. Tony Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Dan Cook Unknown N/A 0

1. Dan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/12/09 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 11:15 Category C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 11:15
Category C, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

827/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Benjamin Green Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack King Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Simon Beedham Unknown 0

6. Simon Beedham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  John Cannings Unknown 0

9. John Cannings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Wait Unknown 0

1. Ben Wait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Reece Moradkhan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Max Williamson Unknown 0

5. Max Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

7. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Robbie Sturdy Unknown 0

9. Robbie Sturdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Callum Brumby VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

13. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Cowie Unknown 0

14. Sam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Armstrong Unknown 0

16. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Lewis Brumby Unknown 0

17. Lewis Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Suzannah Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Burkinshaw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Peter Middlehurst Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Dan Cook Unknown N/A 0

7. Dan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Joe Moore Lindsey Road CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Shane Lowis VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Mark Preston Unknown 0

16. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  David Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Ian Burkinshaw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

24. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Henry Heyes Unknown 0

25. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Lewis Meadows York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Philip Heyes Unknown N/A 0

28. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Phillip Bedford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Seaton Unknown N/A 0

30. Martin Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Clarke Unknown N/A 0

31. Paul Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Gammidge Unknown 0

32. Martin Gammidge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Adam Cadle Unknown 0

34. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Douglas Malcolm Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Bennett Unknown 0

37. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Nicholas Appleyard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Samuel Mullenger Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  George Markner Unknown 0

40. George Markner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Edward Loftus Unknown N/A 0

41. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Terry Beisty Unknown 0

42. Terry Beisty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

43. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Giles Byworth Unknown 0

45. Giles Byworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Christopher Crawford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Tony Clay Unknown 0

48. Tony Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Dan Cook Unknown N/A 0

1. Dan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Robinson Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/12/09 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 11:15 Category C None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/09 – 11:15
Category C, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/09 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/12/09 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk