BC West Thames/Hemel Hempstead CC Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 25 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

348/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joshua Ansell Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Natalie Hill Ride 63 Community CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Dominic Krepski Whitewebbs CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Dominic Krepski Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Kelley VC Long Eaton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Kelley VC Long Eaton Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Kelley VC Long Eaton Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Betts Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Neil Bradford Weybridge Whls CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Dominic Callaghan Unknown 0

5. Dominic Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Llyr Wynn-Jones London Dynamo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Burgoine Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Farmer Unknown 4th 1

10. Martin Farmer -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Crook Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Leda Cox Team Saccarelli Emu Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Individual registration for the season is £10 (Youth £5). Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/07 – 13:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/07 – 13:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/07 – 13:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 25/08/07 – 13:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/07 – 13:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/07 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/08/07 – 13:45

4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/07 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/08/07 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
65km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

348/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joshua Ansell Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Natalie Hill Ride 63 Community CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Jakszta Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Dominic Krepski Whitewebbs CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Dominic Krepski Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Kelley VC Long Eaton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Kelley VC Long Eaton Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Kelley VC Long Eaton Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Betts Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Neil Bradford Weybridge Whls CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Dominic Callaghan Unknown 0

5. Dominic Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Llyr Wynn-Jones London Dynamo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Burgoine Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Farmer Unknown 4th 1

10. Martin Farmer -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tim Bedingfield AW Cycles Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Crook Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Leda Cox Team Saccarelli Emu Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Individual registration for the season is £10 (Youth £5). Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/07 – 13:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/07 – 13:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/07 – 13:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 25/08/07 – 13:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/07 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/08/07 – 13:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/07 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/08/07 – 13:45

4

Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/07 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 25/08/07 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
65km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk