Crystal Palace Cycle League 10

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 23 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

130/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Chris Milford Unknown 0

4. Chris Milford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Josh Sweeney VC Londres Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Samuel North Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Morrison Coombes Unknown 0

6. Morrison Coombes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Rook Unknown 0

7. Tom Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Timothy Leak Unknown N/A 0

8. Timothy Leak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kimberley English Birchfield Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Conor Bunn VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alex Cozens Woolwich CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Grant Cann Unknown N/A 0

4. Grant Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Harry Jones Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Michael Ladbrook Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ramiro Serna Unknown 3rd 7

3. Ramiro Serna -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adri Rouco Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Stuart Jones London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Lucas Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rohan Battison DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lisa Scarlett London Dynamo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee is £6.00.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 19:02 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 19:02
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

130/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Mitri VC Londres Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Chris Milford Unknown 0

4. Chris Milford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Josh Sweeney VC Londres Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harry Franklin VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Samuel North Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Morrison Coombes Unknown 0

6. Morrison Coombes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Rook Unknown 0

7. Tom Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Timothy Leak Unknown N/A 0

8. Timothy Leak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kimberley English Birchfield Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Conor Bunn VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alex Cozens Woolwich CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Grant Cann Unknown N/A 0

4. Grant Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Harry Jones Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Michael Ladbrook Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ramiro Serna Unknown 3rd 7

3. Ramiro Serna -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adri Rouco Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Stuart Jones London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Lucas Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rohan Battison DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lisa Scarlett London Dynamo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee is £6.00.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/06/09 19:02 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 23/06/09 – 19:02
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk