Surrey League @ Goodwood

Road – Sunday, 12 Oct 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003147

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Peter Georgi VC Londres Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Wayne Smith Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Woodbridge Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Iain Redpath Unknown 3rd 5

6. Iain Redpath -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark BEAUMONT D.Bennett Training Race Team (... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Banks Southampton Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Howard Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Clarke South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/J - Results
1.  David Pollard Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gyles Wingate Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Leigh Baker Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Vern McClelland Worthing Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Sam Baker Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Wilkinson Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  James Carrington Swindon RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Berkeley Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Daly Team Darenth Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  John Ibbotson Fit-For Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Peter Connelly VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart Fahey Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Izak Van Coller Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Tamar Collis Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Angela Nainby East Grinstead CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen Paull www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Maria David Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Geraldine Glowinski Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ann Bath Kingston Phoenix RC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

3

80km / 50 miles
4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

4/J

52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- --- 104km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
104km / 65 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry:
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

W

52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003147

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Peter Georgi VC Londres Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Wayne Smith Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steven Woodbridge Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Iain Redpath Unknown 3rd 5

6. Iain Redpath -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark BEAUMONT D.Bennett Training Race Team (... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Banks Southampton Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Howard Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Clarke South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/J - Results
1.  David Pollard Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gyles Wingate Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Leigh Baker Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Vern McClelland Worthing Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Sam Baker Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Wilkinson Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  James Carrington Swindon RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Berkeley Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Daly Team Darenth Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  John Ibbotson Fit-For Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Peter Connelly VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart Fahey Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Izak Van Coller Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Tamar Collis Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Angela Nainby East Grinstead CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen Paull www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Maria David Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Geraldine Glowinski Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ann Bath Kingston Phoenix RC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

3

80km / 50 miles
4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

4/J

52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- --- 104km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00
104km / 65 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/03 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry:
Sun 12/10/03 – 00:00

W

52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk