SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 14

Cyclo-Cross , Bakewell – Saturday, 20 Feb 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

841/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Feb 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 21st Feb 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thornbridge Outdoors Education Centre, Great Longstone, Bakewell, DE45 1NY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  John Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jenson Young Unknown 0

7. Jenson Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Charlie Craig Unknown 0

8. Charlie Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

10. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

11. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Christian Boon Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Alexander Holliday Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ffyona Booker Unknown 0

16. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jack Husslebee Unknown 0

17. Jack Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tom Read Unknown 0

18. Tom Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Ben Young Unknown 0

20. Ben Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Lance Ash Unknown 0

21. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

22. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Isobel Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Jessica Batten-Plowright Unknown 0

25. Jessica Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Lara Husslebee Unknown 0

26. Lara Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Emma Brady Unknown 0

3. Emma Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Teifion Best Unknown Under 12 0

4. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Alexander Poole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

12. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Simeon Young Unknown 0

14. Simeon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Danielle Smith South Pennine RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Georgia Husslebee Unknown 0

17. Georgia Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jacob James Unknown N/A 20

1. Jacob James -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Adam Webster Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Luke Bethell Team Elite Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Tarnia-Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jamie Harris Cult Racing Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Gavin Hardwicke Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Mike Young 73Degrees CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Karl Proctor Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Pete Middleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Roland Sutton Unknown N/A 0

27. Roland Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Karl Webster Unknown N/A 0

29. Karl Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Stephen Plowright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

33. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Reilly VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Lewis Tarnia-Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

37. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Nick Bates Belper BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Neil Mansfield Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

45. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Vernon Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Martin Stocks Unknown N/A 0

47. Martin Stocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Neil Halliday Unknown Senior 0

49. Neil Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Lee Newbold Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  David Luscombe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  James Crew Unknown N/A 0

57. James Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

60. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Sarah Naylor Unknown 0

61. Sarah Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Simon Whitham Unknown 0

62. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Michael Bradley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Errol Kobus Unknown 0

64. Errol Kobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0

66. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

69. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Martin Stubbs Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Adrian Waters Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mike Young Unknown 0

3. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Karl Proctor Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Helpers Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Helpers Race - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Moved from 6 Feb due to clash with rearranged National Championships, plus change of venue from Darley Moor.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 12:00 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 20/02/10 – 12:00

U10

Category C, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 12:30 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 20/02/10 – 12:30

U12

Category C, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 20/02/10 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/02/10 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/02/10 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/02/10 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/02/10 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Helpers Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/02/10 14:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 21/02/10 – 14:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

841/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Feb 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 21st Feb 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thornbridge Outdoors Education Centre, Great Longstone, Bakewell, DE45 1NY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  John Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Morley Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jenson Young Unknown 0

7. Jenson Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Charlie Craig Unknown 0

8. Charlie Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

10. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

11. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Christian Boon Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Alexander Holliday Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ffyona Booker Unknown 0

16. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jack Husslebee Unknown 0

17. Jack Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tom Read Unknown 0

18. Tom Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Ben Young Unknown 0

20. Ben Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Lance Ash Unknown 0

21. Lance Ash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

22. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Isobel Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Jessica Batten-Plowright Unknown 0

25. Jessica Batten-Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Lara Husslebee Unknown 0

26. Lara Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Emma Brady Unknown 0

3. Emma Brady -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Teifion Best Unknown Under 12 0

4. Teifion Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Waters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Alexander Poole Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

12. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Simeon Young Unknown 0

14. Simeon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Danielle Smith South Pennine RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Georgia Husslebee Unknown 0

17. Georgia Husslebee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jacob James Unknown N/A 20

1. Jacob James -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alastair Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Felix Nicholls Belper BC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Adam Webster Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Luke Bethell Team Elite Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis Tarnia-Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jamie Harris Cult Racing Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Gavin Hardwicke Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Mike Young 73Degrees CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Karl Proctor Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Jess Elliott Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Pete Middleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Roland Sutton Unknown N/A 0

27. Roland Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Karl Webster Unknown N/A 0

29. Karl Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Stephen Plowright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

33. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Reilly VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Lewis Tarnia-Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

37. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Nick Bates Belper BC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Neil Mansfield Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

45. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Vernon Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Martin Stocks Unknown N/A 0

47. Martin Stocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Neil Halliday Unknown Senior 0

49. Neil Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Lee Newbold Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  David Luscombe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  James Crew Unknown N/A 0

57. James Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Simon Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

60. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Sarah Naylor Unknown 0

61. Sarah Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Simon Whitham Unknown 0

62. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Michael Bradley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Errol Kobus Unknown 0

64. Errol Kobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0

66. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

69. Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Martin Stubbs Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Adrian Waters Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mike Young Unknown 0

3. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Karl Proctor Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Helpers Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Helpers Race - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Moved from 6 Feb due to clash with rearranged National Championships, plus change of venue from Darley Moor.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 12:00 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 20/02/10 – 12:00

U10

Category C, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 12:30 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 20/02/10 – 12:30

U12

Category C, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 20/02/10 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 20/02/10 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/02/10 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/02/10 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 14:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 20/02/10 – 14:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Helpers Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/02/10 14:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 21/02/10 – 14:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk