Prestatyn Prom Races

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 28 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

567/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Christian Smith Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Tudor Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sean Owens Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Holt Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lottie Cooper Unknown 0

1. Lottie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Francis Needs Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Kerry Guthrie Unknown 0

3. Kerry Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Euan Owens Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alexander Smith Unknown 0

3. Alexander Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam Holt Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Georgia Bates Unknown 0

2. Georgia Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hope Needs Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Chris Wilkinson North Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  John Cosgrove Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  John Cosgrove Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  John Cosgrove Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Eric Degolier Unknown 0

3. Eric Degolier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Jones Alf Jones Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matt Limacher Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Bradbrook Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Justin McIlveen Unknown 0

10. Justin McIlveen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 17:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 17:05
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 17:05 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 17:05
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 17:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 17:05
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 17:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 17:05
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 17:30 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 18:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 18:00
Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

567/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Christian Smith Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Tudor Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sean Owens Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Holt Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lottie Cooper Unknown 0

1. Lottie Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Francis Needs Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Kerry Guthrie Unknown 0

3. Kerry Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Euan Owens Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alexander Smith Unknown 0

3. Alexander Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam Holt Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Georgia Bates Unknown 0

2. Georgia Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hope Needs Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Chris Wilkinson North Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  John Cosgrove Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  John Cosgrove Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  John Cosgrove Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Eric Degolier Unknown 0

3. Eric Degolier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mark Jones Alf Jones Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matt Limacher Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Bradbrook Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Owens Peak Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Justin McIlveen Unknown 0

10. Justin McIlveen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 17:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 17:05
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 17:05 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 17:05
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 17:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 17:05
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 17:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 17:05
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 17:30 Youth Only Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
16km / 10 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/08 18:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/09/08 – 18:00
Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk