Weaver Valley Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 07 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

858/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Drew Fitton Unknown 0

6. Drew Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Lewis Barry Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Megan Boyd RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Tom McGuinness Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Fabian Brennan Unknown 0

7. Fabian Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Payton Unknown 0

11. Oliver Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Lily McGuinness Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Becky Sackfield Unknown 0

15. Becky Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

16. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Amber Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Aidan Lawrence Unknown 0

18. Aidan Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Niall Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Simon Watts Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Kevin Walford Altura Patterson Training Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Rashad Sadat Unknown 0

9. Rashad Sadat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Harding Unknown 0

14. Simon Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Paul Hudson Unknown 0

18. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Scott Morley Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Alex Stock Unknown Senior 0

22. Alex Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mike Gordon Unknown 0

25. Mike Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Andy Duffield Unknown 0

26. Andy Duffield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

27. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Martyn Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Nick Butterworth Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Danny McLoughlin Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Paul Flynn Unknown 0

33. Paul Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Preston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

36. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Nichols Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Christopher Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Graham Voss Unknown 0

40. Graham Voss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Duviau Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Leslie Charnley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Peter Johnson Unknown N/A 0

45. Peter Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Dave Evans Unknown 0

47. Dave Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  John Partington Unknown 0

49. John Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Graham Gregory Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

51. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Eleanor Underhill Unknown 0

52. Eleanor Underhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Ian Calderbank Unknown 0

53. Ian Calderbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  John Gore Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Steven Meyerhoff Unknown 0

55. Steven Meyerhoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Niall Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  David Susjhiewiz Unknown 0

58. David Susjhiewiz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Daniel Reilly Unknown N/A 0

59. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Karen Payton Unknown N/A 0

60. Karen Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Eleanor Underhill Unknown 0

1. Eleanor Underhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Karen Payton CC Lancashire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/07 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/10/07 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/07 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/07 – 12:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/10/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/10/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/10/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/10/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

858/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Drew Fitton Unknown 0

6. Drew Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Lewis Barry Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Zoe Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Megan Boyd RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Armstrong RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Tom McGuinness Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Fabian Brennan Unknown 0

7. Fabian Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Payton Unknown 0

11. Oliver Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Lily McGuinness Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Becky Sackfield Unknown 0

15. Becky Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

16. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Amber Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Aidan Lawrence Unknown 0

18. Aidan Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Niall Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Simon Watts Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Kevin Walford Altura Patterson Training Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Rashad Sadat Unknown 0

9. Rashad Sadat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Harding Unknown 0

14. Simon Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Paul Hudson Unknown 0

18. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Scott Morley Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Steane Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Alex Stock Unknown Senior 0

22. Alex Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mike Gordon Unknown 0

25. Mike Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Andy Duffield Unknown 0

26. Andy Duffield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

27. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Martyn Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Nick Butterworth Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Danny McLoughlin Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Paul Flynn Unknown 0

33. Paul Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Preston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

36. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Nichols Chester RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Christopher Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Graham Voss Unknown 0

40. Graham Voss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Duviau Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Leslie Charnley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Peter Johnson Unknown N/A 0

45. Peter Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Dave Evans Unknown 0

47. Dave Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Peter Watson Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  John Partington Unknown 0

49. John Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Graham Gregory Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

51. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Eleanor Underhill Unknown 0

52. Eleanor Underhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Ian Calderbank Unknown 0

53. Ian Calderbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  John Gore Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Steven Meyerhoff Unknown 0

55. Steven Meyerhoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Niall Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  David Susjhiewiz Unknown 0

58. David Susjhiewiz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Daniel Reilly Unknown N/A 0

59. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Karen Payton Unknown N/A 0

60. Karen Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Eleanor Underhill Unknown 0

1. Eleanor Underhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Karen Payton CC Lancashire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/07 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/10/07 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/07 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/10/07 – 12:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/10/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/10/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/10/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/10/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk