Crystal Palace Summer League 2

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 01 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

360/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 1st May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jack Donaldson VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Conor Bunn VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Jackson Trek Volkswagen Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Wills Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Burke-Nott Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Pidd Mosquito Bikes Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Carnall Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Bradley Butler Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Oscar Challis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Ives Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 01/05/07 – 18:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 01/05/07 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 38km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
38km / 24 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

360/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 1st May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jack Donaldson VC Londres Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Conor Bunn VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Jackson Trek Volkswagen Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Wills Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Burke-Nott Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Pidd Mosquito Bikes Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Carnall Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Bradley Butler Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Oscar Challis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Ives Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Brian Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 01/05/07 – 18:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 01/05/07 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/05/07 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 38km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 01/05/07 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
38km / 24 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk