South Region Winter Series Round 4

BMX , Dagenham – Sunday, 15 Feb 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

339/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Feb 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Dagenham BMX Track, Jervis Court, Church Elm Lane, Dagenham, Essex, RM10 9SH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Zac Massay Unknown Male (6>) 0

1. Zac Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Finlay Mead Unknown Male (8) 0

1. Finlay Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Nicholas Oaten Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aaron Bennett Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Joseph Bowyer Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Female 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 - Results
1.  Lasharn Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Tian Isidore Unknown 0

4. Tian Isidore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Ben Wood Unknown 0

8. Ben Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Rhys Trotter Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Joseph Brewer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Shane Pavitt Bath Cycling Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jacob Hutson Pro BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lauren Richardson Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Sophie Oliver Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Aaron Massay Unknown Male (11-12) 0

2. Aaron Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Owen Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Fabian Shaw Unknown 0

1. Fabian Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Kyle Barden Unknown N/A 0

3. Kyle Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jamie Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ellis Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  George Higley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tommy Parker Unknown 0

2. Tommy Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mitchell Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harvey Hutson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Duncan Mewett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Owen Davies Unknown 0

6. Owen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Grant Turner Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Quillan Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Butt Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Daniel Longhurst Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Mewett Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Jodie Bowden Unknown 0

2. Jodie Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katie Allan Unknown 0

3. Katie Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elise Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Shanice Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Beverley Dackombe East Kent BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

17+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback - Results
1.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Lavender East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Paul Cope Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Taro Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Todd Smith Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Thomas Elvin Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Gabor Deli Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Sam Richardson Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Daniel Pullen Unknown 0

11. Daniel Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Max Howard Andover BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Paul Bennett Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Cameron Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
17.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Stuart Haynes Unknown N/A 0

17. Stuart Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  N/A N/A Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0

19. N/A N/A - Groove Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
20.  Gabor Winkler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Martin Parker Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nigel Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 0

3. Philip Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jeff Brooks Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 - Results
1.  Danny Theedam Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  Peter Warner Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Stuart Gilbey Unknown 0

4. Stuart Gilbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jon Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Carl Potts Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Damian Mead Unknown Master 0

2. Damian Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  George Roth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Justin Esson Unknown N/A 0

5. Justin Esson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Barden Unknown N/A 0

6. Mark Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Godden East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Sam Wonfar Unknown 0

7. Sam Wonfar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Billy Stupple Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Phil Beer East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Kevin Ranscombe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew French Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Danny Ancell Ribble Cycling Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Gary David Unknown 0

8. Gary David -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Anthony Riley Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Simon Barnes Unknown 0

1. Simon Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Neil Grant Unknown N/A 0

2. Neil Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Glen Carlow Unknown 0

4. Glen Carlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kevin Carling Unknown 0

5. Kevin Carling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ian Poole Unknown Master 0

6. Ian Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race categories same as 2009 Nationals except an extra 17+ payback class.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:30
MTB IA
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:30
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:31
MTB IA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:32
MTB IA
Female 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:33
MTB IA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:36
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:40
MTB IA
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:41
MTB IA
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:42
MTB IA
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:43
MTB IA
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:44
MTB IA
17+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:45
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:46
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:47
Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:48
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:49
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:50
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:51
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

339/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Feb 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Dagenham BMX Track, Jervis Court, Church Elm Lane, Dagenham, Essex, RM10 9SH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Zac Massay Unknown Male (6>) 0

1. Zac Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Finlay Mead Unknown Male (8) 0

1. Finlay Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Nicholas Oaten Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aaron Bennett Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Joseph Bowyer Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Female 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 - Results
1.  Lasharn Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Tian Isidore Unknown 0

4. Tian Isidore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Ben Wood Unknown 0

8. Ben Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Rhys Trotter Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Joseph Brewer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Keane Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Shane Pavitt Bath Cycling Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jacob Hutson Pro BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lauren Richardson Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Sophie Oliver Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Aaron Massay Unknown Male (11-12) 0

2. Aaron Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Owen Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Fabian Shaw Unknown 0

1. Fabian Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Kyle Barden Unknown N/A 0

3. Kyle Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jamie Alexander Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ellis Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  George Higley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tommy Parker Unknown 0

2. Tommy Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mitchell Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harvey Hutson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Duncan Mewett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Owen Davies Unknown 0

6. Owen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Grant Turner Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Quillan Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Butt Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Daniel Longhurst Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Mewett Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Jodie Bowden Unknown 0

2. Jodie Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katie Allan Unknown 0

3. Katie Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elise Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Shanice Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Beverley Dackombe East Kent BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

17+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Payback - Results
1.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Lavender East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Paul Cope Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Taro Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Todd Smith Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Thomas Elvin Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Gabor Deli Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Sam Richardson Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Daniel Pullen Unknown 0

11. Daniel Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Max Howard Andover BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Paul Bennett Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Cameron Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
17.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Stuart Haynes Unknown N/A 0

17. Stuart Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  N/A N/A Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0

19. N/A N/A - Groove Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
20.  Gabor Winkler Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Martin Parker Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nigel Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 0

3. Philip Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jeff Brooks Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 - Results
1.  Danny Theedam Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  Peter Warner Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Stuart Gilbey Unknown 0

4. Stuart Gilbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jon Kennedy Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Carl Potts Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Damian Mead Unknown Master 0

2. Damian Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  George Roth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Justin Esson Unknown N/A 0

5. Justin Esson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Barden Unknown N/A 0

6. Mark Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Godden East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Sam Wonfar Unknown 0

7. Sam Wonfar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Billy Stupple Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Phil Beer East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Kevin Ranscombe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew French Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Danny Ancell Ribble Cycling Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Gary David Unknown 0

8. Gary David -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Anthony Riley Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Simon Barnes Unknown 0

1. Simon Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Neil Grant Unknown N/A 0

2. Neil Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Glen Carlow Unknown 0

4. Glen Carlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kevin Carling Unknown 0

5. Kevin Carling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ian Poole Unknown Master 0

6. Ian Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race categories same as 2009 Nationals except an extra 17+ payback class.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:30
MTB IA
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:30
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:31
MTB IA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:32
MTB IA
Female 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:33
MTB IA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:36
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:40
MTB IA
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:41
MTB IA
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:42
MTB IA
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:43
MTB IA
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:44
MTB IA
17+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:45
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:46
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:47
Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:48
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:49
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:50
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:51
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk