CDNW Youth League Round 4 - Preston

Closed Circuit , Preston – Saturday, 06 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

392/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  George Scott Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Moira Davies Yorkshire Road Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ellen Layzell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Jessica McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lewis Bolton Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Peter Scragg Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Unknown B 0

1. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Waters T-Mo Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Golden Newdales Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Matthew Holmes Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ethan Greenhalgh Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Scott Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Harry McQuilliam Unknown 0

3. Harry McQuilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  George Scott Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ellen Layzell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lewis Bolton Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Peter Scragg Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Unknown B 0

1. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ethan Greenhalgh Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Thomas Golden Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Matthew Holmes Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Scott Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Harry McQuilliam Unknown 0

4. Harry McQuilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds from 7 to count.

The Races

U10 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
35km / 22 miles
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
45km / 28 miles
U16 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

392/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  George Scott Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Moira Davies Yorkshire Road Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ellen Layzell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Jessica McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lewis Bolton Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Peter Scragg Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Unknown B 0

1. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Waters T-Mo Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Golden Newdales Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Matthew Holmes Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ethan Greenhalgh Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Scott Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Harry McQuilliam Unknown 0

3. Harry McQuilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Simon Howlett Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  George Scott Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Bailey Johnson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ellen Layzell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lewis Bolton Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Peter Scragg Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Unknown B 0

1. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ethan Greenhalgh Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Thomas Golden Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Matthew Holmes Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Scott Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Harry McQuilliam Unknown 0

4. Harry McQuilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds from 7 to count.

The Races

U10 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
35km / 22 miles
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
45km / 28 miles
U16 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 06/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk