Caersws Cup DH Series 2

MTB DH , Caersws – Saturday, 22 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

939/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd May 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd May 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws , Henblas, Pontdolgoch, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5JE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ralph Jones Finished Elite 40

1. Ralph Jones -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Samuel Shucksmith Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39

2. Leon Rosser -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Sinden Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38

3. Chris Sinden -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Michael Inman Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dale Russell Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36

5. Dale Russell -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oliver Morris Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Brandon Love Finished Junior 00:02:08:200 40

1. Brandon Love -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:200
2.  Mathew Stuttard Finished Junior 00:02:10:200 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:200
3.  Sam Bagnall Finished Junior 00:02:10:600 38

3. Sam Bagnall -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:600
4.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:02:10:900 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:10:900
5.  Ben Millward Finished Junior 00:02:11:700 36

5. Ben Millward -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:700
6.  Tom Housman Finished Junior 00:02:13:900 35

6. Tom Housman -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:900
7.  Grant Boyce Finished Junior 00:02:15:500 34

7. Grant Boyce -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:500
8.  Matt Snape Finished 00:02:16:900 0

8. Matt Snape -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:900
9.  Jordan Clift Finished Junior 00:02:17:800 32

9. Jordan Clift -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:17:800
10.  James Anderson Finished Junior 00:02:19:600 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:19:600
11.  James Baker Finished Junior 00:02:19:800 30

11. James Baker -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:19:800
12.  Andrew Farley Finished Junior 00:02:20:200 29

12. Andrew Farley -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:20:200
13.  Glenn Stewart Finished Junior 00:02:20:500 28

13. Glenn Stewart -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:20:500
14.  Luke Griffiths Finished N/A 00:02:22:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:100
15.  Curtis Saunders Finished 00:02:23:00 0

15. Curtis Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:00
16.  Spencer Bradley Finished Junior 00:02:23:200 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:23:200
17.  Alec Henderson RLS4X Finished Junior 00:02:24:500 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:500
18.  Shaun Jones Finished 00:02:25:400 0

18. Shaun Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:400
19.  Jamie Cruse Finished 00:02:25:700 0

19. Jamie Cruse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:700
20.  Oliver Hopwood Finished 00:02:26:00 0

20. Oliver Hopwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:00
21.  Daniel Thomas Finished Junior 00:02:26:800 20

21. Daniel Thomas -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:800
22.  Sion Hardy Finished 00:02:28:200 0

22. Sion Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:200
23.  Luke Chambers-Smith Finished Junior 00:02:29:800 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:29:800
24.  Justin Chard Finished 00:02:31:600 0

24. Justin Chard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:600
25.  Joshua Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 00:02:35:600 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:600
26.  Matthew Rushton BikeTrial UK Federation Finished Juvenile 00:02:37:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:37:700
27.  Robert Shaw Finished N/A 00:02:41:100 14

27. Robert Shaw -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:41:100
28.  Joshua Brierley Finished 00:02:54:100 0

28. Joshua Brierley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:100
29.  Henri Brown Finished 00:02:57:400 0

29. Henri Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:400
30.  Lewis Bryan Finished 00:03:01:600 0

30. Lewis Bryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:600

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Callum Havard PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:00
2.  Taylor Vernon Welsh Downhill MTB Association Finished Juvenile 00:02:22:400 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:22:400
3.  Dan Farley Finished Juvenile 00:02:22:800 38

3. Dan Farley -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:22:800
4.  Laurie Greenland Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:200 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:27:200
5.  Max Cosgrove Finished Youth 00:02:27:700 0

5. Max Cosgrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:27:700
6.  Lewis Boyce Finished Juvenile 00:02:28:800 35

6. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:28:800
7.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:600 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:38:600
8.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 00:02:56:100 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:56:100
9.  Tom Hughes Finished Juvenile 00:02:57:600 32

9. Tom Hughes -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:57:600
10.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 00:02:59:000 31

10. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:59:000
11.  Ethan Jones Finished 00:03:29:900 0

11. Ethan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:29:900

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ben Greenland Finished Master 00:02:11:100 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:100
2.  David List Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39

2. David List -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Spooner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Chris Spooner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Foz Willis Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36

5. Foz Willis -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tristan Hammerton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Tristan Hammerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Martin Creaser Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Russell Martin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Russell Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Zak Burnett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Zak Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Simon Jones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

11. Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Sam Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Sam Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Philip White Finished Master 00:00:00:00 28

13. Philip White -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ben Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Ben Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Giles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Paul Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  John Heath Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. John Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  James Dunning Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. James Dunning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:00:00:00 23

18. John Boothman -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Dave Griffiths Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Dave Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Adam Grimes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 21

20. Adam Grimes -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Rob Nicholls Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Rob Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Michael Chapman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Michael Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Richard Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Richard Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Thomas Rand Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Thomas Rand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Dylan Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Dylan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Leigh Richardson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Leigh Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Andrew Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Andrew Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Craig Evans Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 39

2. Craig Evans -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Bradford Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ross Kenyon Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Owen Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36

5. John Owen -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jimmy Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 35

6. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Swinden Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 33

8. Jake Hancock -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robin Weaver Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32

9. Robin Weaver -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Aaron Tolley Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Jenkins Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Simon Aplin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 29

12. Simon Aplin -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joe Bowman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Joe Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Pearson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Matthew Ineson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Daniel Haines Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 25

16. Daniel Haines -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Livesey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 24

17. Paul Livesey -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Kris Read Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 23

18. Kris Read -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Danny Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Danny Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Will Errington Finished --- 0

20. Will Errington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Eddie Chaffe Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20

21. Eddie Chaffe -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Tim Morgan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  David Moulson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 18

23. David Moulson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Adam Halling Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Oliver Hammerton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Peter Nelson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Peter Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Brian Anderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Brian Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Lucas Fisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Lucas Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ifan Lloyd Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 11

30. Ifan Lloyd -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Martin Shipman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Scott Osborne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Scott Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jonathan Morley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Andrew Dyer Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7

34. Andrew Dyer -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Peter Irwin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6

35. Peter Irwin -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Robert Pollock Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Jason Gaiger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  George Simons Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3

38. George Simons -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Dan Partington Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Dan Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Simon Dobson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Simon Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  James Cheetham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. James Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Thomas Clarkson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Anthony Henry Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

43. Anthony Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Mathew Morrisesy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Mathew Morrisesy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Jay Bharadia Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Jay Bharadia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Chris Lazenby Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

46. Chris Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Hayden Green Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

47. Hayden Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Morgan Phelps Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

48. Morgan Phelps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Chris Downham Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

49. Chris Downham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Nick Jenkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Nick Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Jonathan Bailey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Jake Ireland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Jake Ireland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Tom Lloyd Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

55. Tom Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Robert Hancock Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Ryan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

57. Ryan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  George May Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

58. George May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Joe Snape Finished 00:00:00:00 0

59. Joe Snape -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Chris Henson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

60. Chris Henson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Richard Davies Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Callum Corbin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

62. Callum Corbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Jonathon Mottershead Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Graham Curtis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

64. Graham Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Ben Stead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

65. Ben Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Jim Cox Finished 00:00:00:00 0

66. Jim Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Jake Thomas Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

67. Jake Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Oliver Davey Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Martin Nesbitt Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Ben Powell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

70. Ben Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  David Tomlinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

71. David Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Andrew Coates Finished 00:00:00:00 0

72. Andrew Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Jack Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

73. Jack Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  James Sharp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

74. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Chris Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

75. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Dean Crosby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

76. Dean Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Christopher Frisby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

77. Christopher Frisby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Rick Mulholland Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Matthew Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

79. Matthew Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Edward Nelson Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  George Ollett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

81. George Ollett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Gareth Murray-Evans Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Mathew Woodall Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Matthew Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

84. Matthew Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  William Swinden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

85. William Swinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  Adam Hunt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

86. Adam Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:02:16:300 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:16:300
2.  Niall Ingram RLS4X Finished N/A 00:02:22:300 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:300
3.  Nick Stevens Finished Master 00:02:25:700 0

3. Nick Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:25:700
4.  Dai Jones Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:02:28:600 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:600
5.  Mark Mackarel Finished Veteran 00:02:29:100 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:29:100
6.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 00:02:31:800 35

6. Greg Taylor -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:31:800
7.  Mark Neill Finished Veteran 00:02:32:300 34

7. Mark Neill -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:32:300
8.  Jason Brennan Finished Veteran 00:02:33:900 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:33:900
9.  Tim Webb Finished Veteran 00:02:34:600 32

9. Tim Webb -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:34:600
10.  David Andrew Finished 00:02:37:300 0

10. David Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:300
11.  Graham Dacre Finished G/Vet 00:02:38:400 0

11. Graham Dacre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:38:400
12.  Raymond Sisson Finished 00:02:50:800 0

12. Raymond Sisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:800
13.  Philip Whitney Finished Veteran 00:03:09:100 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:09:100
14.  Nicholas Eyre Finished Veteran 00:06:04:600 0

14. Nicholas Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:04:600

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Leo Housman Finished Youth 00:02:13:200 40

1. Leo Housman -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:200
2.  Michael Jones Finished 00:02:13:900 0

2. Michael Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:900
3.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 00:02:16:500 38

3. Thomas Owens -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:16:500
4.  Ben Humphries Finished Youth 00:02:17:100 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:17:100
5.  Tom Roberts Finished Youth 00:02:18:100 36

5. Tom Roberts -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:18:100
6.  Charlie Ross Finished Youth 00:02:20:00 35

6. Charlie Ross -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:20:00
7.  Jevan Williams Finished Youth 00:02:20:300 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:20:300
8.  Elliot Harley Davies Finished Youth 00:02:20:400 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:20:400
9.  Zach Peters Finished Youth 00:02:21:100 32

9. Zach Peters -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:100
10.  Sam Marzetti Finished 00:02:21:900 0

10. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:900
11.  Sam Bradford Finished 00:02:22:00 0

11. Sam Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:00
12.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:02:22:400 0

12. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:22:400
13.  James Tucker Finished Youth 00:02:22:500 28

13. James Tucker -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:500
14.  Geraint Pugh Finished Youth 00:02:24:200 27

14. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:24:200
15.  William Mitchell Finished Youth 00:02:24:800 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:24:800
16.  Freddie Oxley Finished Youth 00:02:25:600 25

16. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:600
17.  Jamie Rigby Finished Youth 00:02:27:600 24

17. Jamie Rigby -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:27:600
18.  Bill Farrington Finished Youth 00:02:28:600 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:28:600
19.  Matt Brown Finished 00:02:31:800 0

19. Matt Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:800
20.  Jordan Meade Finished 00:02:34:700 0

20. Jordan Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:700
21.  Gareth Jones Finished 00:02:35:300 0

21. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:300
22.  Jack Lawson Finished N/A 00:02:35:700 0

22. Jack Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:700
23.  Joe McNamee Finished 00:02:36:400 0

23. Joe McNamee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:400
24.  Austin Mowbray Finished Youth 00:02:36:500 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:36:500
25.  Henry Simons Finished Juvenile 00:02:37:400 0

25. Henry Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:37:400
26.  Daniel Ingram RLS4X Finished Youth 00:02:39:800 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:800
27.  James Corbett Finished Youth 00:02:39:800 14

27. James Corbett -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:800
28.  Ben Sisson Finished Youth 00:02:43:600 13

28. Ben Sisson -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:43:600
29.  Scott Nevitt Finished 00:02:44:900 0

29. Scott Nevitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:900
30.  James Stevens Finished 00:02:52:500 0

30. James Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:500
31.  Joel Edwards Finished 00:02:56:00 0

31. Joel Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:00
32.  James Griffiths Finished 00:03:14:600 0

32. James Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:600
33.  Jack Berry Finished Youth 00:03:24:700 8

33. Jack Berry -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:700
34.  Joshua Roberts Finished Youth 00:03:43:600 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:43:600

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Dave Wills Finished Veteran 00:02:53:800 0

1. Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:53:800
2.  Andy Sturla Finished G/Vet 00:02:54:900 39

2. Andy Sturla -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:54:900

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Junior 00:02:25:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:700
2.  Matthew Good Finished 00:02:29:300 0

2. Matthew Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:300
3.  Ash Brown Finished 00:02:29:500 0

3. Ash Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:500
4.  Kingsley Mears Finished Senior 00:02:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:00
5.  Andy Payne Finished 00:02:32:200 0

5. Andy Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:200
6.  Joseph Howard Finished N/A 00:02:36:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:100
7.  Liam Jones Finished Senior 00:02:52:800 0

7. Liam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:800

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Carrie Poole Finished 00:02:40:200 0

1. Carrie Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:200
2.  Jayne Emsley Finished 00:03:04:100 0

2. Jayne Emsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:04:100
3.  Alison Park Finished 00:03:35:100 0

3. Alison Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:35:100

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Katie Love Finished Senior 00:02:57:500 40

1. Katie Love -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:57:500
2.  Hanna Jonsson Finished 00:03:31:600 0

2. Hanna Jonsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:600

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 MTB Regional A Elite
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A,  | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Expert
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Expert
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 Non-Ranking Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,  | Elite, Expert, ...
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Master
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Master
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Senior
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Senior

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

939/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd May 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd May 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws , Henblas, Pontdolgoch, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5JE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ralph Jones Finished Elite 40

1. Ralph Jones -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Samuel Shucksmith Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Rosser Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39

2. Leon Rosser -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Sinden Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38

3. Chris Sinden -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Michael Inman Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dale Russell Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36

5. Dale Russell -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oliver Morris Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Brandon Love Finished Junior 00:02:08:200 40

1. Brandon Love -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:08:200
2.  Mathew Stuttard Finished Junior 00:02:10:200 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:200
3.  Sam Bagnall Finished Junior 00:02:10:600 38

3. Sam Bagnall -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:10:600
4.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:02:10:900 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:10:900
5.  Ben Millward Finished Junior 00:02:11:700 36

5. Ben Millward -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:11:700
6.  Tom Housman Finished Junior 00:02:13:900 35

6. Tom Housman -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:13:900
7.  Grant Boyce Finished Junior 00:02:15:500 34

7. Grant Boyce -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:500
8.  Matt Snape Finished 00:02:16:900 0

8. Matt Snape -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:900
9.  Jordan Clift Finished Junior 00:02:17:800 32

9. Jordan Clift -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:17:800
10.  James Anderson Finished Junior 00:02:19:600 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:19:600
11.  James Baker Finished Junior 00:02:19:800 30

11. James Baker -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:19:800
12.  Andrew Farley Finished Junior 00:02:20:200 29

12. Andrew Farley -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:20:200
13.  Glenn Stewart Finished Junior 00:02:20:500 28

13. Glenn Stewart -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:20:500
14.  Luke Griffiths Finished N/A 00:02:22:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:100
15.  Curtis Saunders Finished 00:02:23:00 0

15. Curtis Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:00
16.  Spencer Bradley Finished Junior 00:02:23:200 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:23:200
17.  Alec Henderson RLS4X Finished Junior 00:02:24:500 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:24:500
18.  Shaun Jones Finished 00:02:25:400 0

18. Shaun Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:400
19.  Jamie Cruse Finished 00:02:25:700 0

19. Jamie Cruse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:700
20.  Oliver Hopwood Finished 00:02:26:00 0

20. Oliver Hopwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:00
21.  Daniel Thomas Finished Junior 00:02:26:800 20

21. Daniel Thomas -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:800
22.  Sion Hardy Finished 00:02:28:200 0

22. Sion Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:200
23.  Luke Chambers-Smith Finished Junior 00:02:29:800 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:29:800
24.  Justin Chard Finished 00:02:31:600 0

24. Justin Chard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:600
25.  Joshua Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 00:02:35:600 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:600
26.  Matthew Rushton BikeTrial UK Federation Finished Juvenile 00:02:37:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:37:700
27.  Robert Shaw Finished N/A 00:02:41:100 14

27. Robert Shaw -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:41:100
28.  Joshua Brierley Finished 00:02:54:100 0

28. Joshua Brierley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:100
29.  Henri Brown Finished 00:02:57:400 0

29. Henri Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:57:400
30.  Lewis Bryan Finished 00:03:01:600 0

30. Lewis Bryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:01:600

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Callum Havard PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 00:02:12:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:12:00
2.  Taylor Vernon Welsh Downhill MTB Association Finished Juvenile 00:02:22:400 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:22:400
3.  Dan Farley Finished Juvenile 00:02:22:800 38

3. Dan Farley -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:22:800
4.  Laurie Greenland Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:200 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:27:200
5.  Max Cosgrove Finished Youth 00:02:27:700 0

5. Max Cosgrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:27:700
6.  Lewis Boyce Finished Juvenile 00:02:28:800 35

6. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:28:800
7.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 00:02:38:600 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:38:600
8.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 00:02:56:100 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:56:100
9.  Tom Hughes Finished Juvenile 00:02:57:600 32

9. Tom Hughes -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:57:600
10.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 00:02:59:000 31

10. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:59:000
11.  Ethan Jones Finished 00:03:29:900 0

11. Ethan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:29:900

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ben Greenland Finished Master 00:02:11:100 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:11:100
2.  David List Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39

2. David List -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Spooner Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Chris Spooner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Foz Willis Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36

5. Foz Willis -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tristan Hammerton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Tristan Hammerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Martin Creaser Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Russell Martin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Russell Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Zak Burnett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Zak Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Simon Jones Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

11. Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Sam Watson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Sam Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Philip White Finished Master 00:00:00:00 28

13. Philip White -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ben Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Ben Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Giles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Paul Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  John Heath Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. John Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  James Dunning Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. James Dunning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:00:00:00 23

18. John Boothman -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Dave Griffiths Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Dave Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Adam Grimes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 21

20. Adam Grimes -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Rob Nicholls Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Rob Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Michael Chapman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Michael Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Richard Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Richard Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Thomas Rand Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Thomas Rand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Dylan Roberts Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Dylan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Leigh Richardson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Leigh Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Andrew Hall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Andrew Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Craig Evans Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 39

2. Craig Evans -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Bradford Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ross Kenyon Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Owen Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36

5. John Owen -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jimmy Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 35

6. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Swinden Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 33

8. Jake Hancock -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robin Weaver Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32

9. Robin Weaver -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Aaron Tolley Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Oliver Jenkins Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Simon Aplin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 29

12. Simon Aplin -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joe Bowman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Joe Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Pearson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Matthew Ineson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Daniel Haines Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 25

16. Daniel Haines -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Livesey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 24

17. Paul Livesey -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Kris Read Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 23

18. Kris Read -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Danny Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Danny Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Will Errington Finished --- 0

20. Will Errington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Eddie Chaffe Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20

21. Eddie Chaffe -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Tim Morgan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  David Moulson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 18

23. David Moulson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Adam Halling Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Oliver Hammerton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Peter Nelson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Peter Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Brian Anderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Brian Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Lucas Fisher Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Lucas Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ifan Lloyd Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 11

30. Ifan Lloyd -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Martin Shipman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Scott Osborne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Scott Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jonathan Morley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Andrew Dyer Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7

34. Andrew Dyer -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Peter Irwin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6

35. Peter Irwin -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Robert Pollock Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Jason Gaiger Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  George Simons Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3

38. George Simons -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Dan Partington Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Dan Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Simon Dobson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Simon Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  James Cheetham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. James Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Thomas Clarkson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Anthony Henry Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

43. Anthony Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Mathew Morrisesy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Mathew Morrisesy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Jay Bharadia Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Jay Bharadia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Chris Lazenby Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

46. Chris Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Hayden Green Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

47. Hayden Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Morgan Phelps Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

48. Morgan Phelps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Chris Downham Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

49. Chris Downham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Nick Jenkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Nick Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Jonathan Bailey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Jake Ireland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Jake Ireland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Tom Lloyd Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

55. Tom Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Robert Hancock Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Ryan Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

57. Ryan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  George May Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

58. George May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Joe Snape Finished 00:00:00:00 0

59. Joe Snape -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Chris Henson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

60. Chris Henson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Richard Davies Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Callum Corbin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

62. Callum Corbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Jonathon Mottershead Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Graham Curtis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

64. Graham Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Ben Stead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

65. Ben Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Jim Cox Finished 00:00:00:00 0

66. Jim Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Jake Thomas Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

67. Jake Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Oliver Davey Loughborough Students CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Martin Nesbitt Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Ben Powell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

70. Ben Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  David Tomlinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

71. David Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Andrew Coates Finished 00:00:00:00 0

72. Andrew Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Jack Lambert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

73. Jack Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  James Sharp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

74. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Chris Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

75. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Dean Crosby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

76. Dean Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Christopher Frisby Finished 00:00:00:00 0

77. Christopher Frisby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Rick Mulholland Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Matthew Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

79. Matthew Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Edward Nelson Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  George Ollett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

81. George Ollett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Gareth Murray-Evans Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Mathew Woodall Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
84.  Matthew Edwards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

84. Matthew Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
85.  William Swinden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

85. William Swinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
86.  Adam Hunt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

86. Adam Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:02:16:300 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:16:300
2.  Niall Ingram RLS4X Finished N/A 00:02:22:300 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:22:300
3.  Nick Stevens Finished Master 00:02:25:700 0

3. Nick Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:25:700
4.  Dai Jones Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:02:28:600 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:600
5.  Mark Mackarel Finished Veteran 00:02:29:100 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:29:100
6.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 00:02:31:800 35

6. Greg Taylor -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:31:800
7.  Mark Neill Finished Veteran 00:02:32:300 34

7. Mark Neill -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:32:300
8.  Jason Brennan Finished Veteran 00:02:33:900 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:33:900
9.  Tim Webb Finished Veteran 00:02:34:600 32

9. Tim Webb -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:34:600
10.  David Andrew Finished 00:02:37:300 0

10. David Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:37:300
11.  Graham Dacre Finished G/Vet 00:02:38:400 0

11. Graham Dacre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:38:400
12.  Raymond Sisson Finished 00:02:50:800 0

12. Raymond Sisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:50:800
13.  Philip Whitney Finished Veteran 00:03:09:100 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:09:100
14.  Nicholas Eyre Finished Veteran 00:06:04:600 0

14. Nicholas Eyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:04:600

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Leo Housman Finished Youth 00:02:13:200 40

1. Leo Housman -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:13:200
2.  Michael Jones Finished 00:02:13:900 0

2. Michael Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:900
3.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 00:02:16:500 38

3. Thomas Owens -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:16:500
4.  Ben Humphries Finished Youth 00:02:17:100 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:17:100
5.  Tom Roberts Finished Youth 00:02:18:100 36

5. Tom Roberts -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:18:100
6.  Charlie Ross Finished Youth 00:02:20:00 35

6. Charlie Ross -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:20:00
7.  Jevan Williams Finished Youth 00:02:20:300 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:20:300
8.  Elliot Harley Davies Finished Youth 00:02:20:400 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:20:400
9.  Zach Peters Finished Youth 00:02:21:100 32

9. Zach Peters -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:100
10.  Sam Marzetti Finished 00:02:21:900 0

10. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:21:900
11.  Sam Bradford Finished 00:02:22:00 0

11. Sam Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:00
12.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:02:22:400 0

12. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:22:400
13.  James Tucker Finished Youth 00:02:22:500 28

13. James Tucker -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:22:500
14.  Geraint Pugh Finished Youth 00:02:24:200 27

14. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:24:200
15.  William Mitchell Finished Youth 00:02:24:800 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:24:800
16.  Freddie Oxley Finished Youth 00:02:25:600 25

16. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:600
17.  Jamie Rigby Finished Youth 00:02:27:600 24

17. Jamie Rigby -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:27:600
18.  Bill Farrington Finished Youth 00:02:28:600 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:28:600
19.  Matt Brown Finished 00:02:31:800 0

19. Matt Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:800
20.  Jordan Meade Finished 00:02:34:700 0

20. Jordan Meade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:700
21.  Gareth Jones Finished 00:02:35:300 0

21. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:35:300
22.  Jack Lawson Finished N/A 00:02:35:700 0

22. Jack Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:700
23.  Joe McNamee Finished 00:02:36:400 0

23. Joe McNamee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:400
24.  Austin Mowbray Finished Youth 00:02:36:500 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:36:500
25.  Henry Simons Finished Juvenile 00:02:37:400 0

25. Henry Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:37:400
26.  Daniel Ingram RLS4X Finished Youth 00:02:39:800 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:800
27.  James Corbett Finished Youth 00:02:39:800 14

27. James Corbett -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:39:800
28.  Ben Sisson Finished Youth 00:02:43:600 13

28. Ben Sisson -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:43:600
29.  Scott Nevitt Finished 00:02:44:900 0

29. Scott Nevitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:44:900
30.  James Stevens Finished 00:02:52:500 0

30. James Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:500
31.  Joel Edwards Finished 00:02:56:00 0

31. Joel Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:00
32.  James Griffiths Finished 00:03:14:600 0

32. James Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:600
33.  Jack Berry Finished Youth 00:03:24:700 8

33. Jack Berry -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:700
34.  Joshua Roberts Finished Youth 00:03:43:600 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:43:600

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Dave Wills Finished Veteran 00:02:53:800 0

1. Dave Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:53:800
2.  Andy Sturla Finished G/Vet 00:02:54:900 39

2. Andy Sturla -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:02:54:900

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Junior 00:02:25:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:25:700
2.  Matthew Good Finished 00:02:29:300 0

2. Matthew Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:300
3.  Ash Brown Finished 00:02:29:500 0

3. Ash Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:29:500
4.  Kingsley Mears Finished Senior 00:02:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:30:00
5.  Andy Payne Finished 00:02:32:200 0

5. Andy Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:200
6.  Joseph Howard Finished N/A 00:02:36:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:100
7.  Liam Jones Finished Senior 00:02:52:800 0

7. Liam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:52:800

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Carrie Poole Finished 00:02:40:200 0

1. Carrie Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:200
2.  Jayne Emsley Finished 00:03:04:100 0

2. Jayne Emsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:04:100
3.  Alison Park Finished 00:03:35:100 0

3. Alison Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:35:100

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Katie Love Finished Senior 00:02:57:500 40

1. Katie Love -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:57:500
2.  Hanna Jonsson Finished 00:03:31:600 0

2. Hanna Jonsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:600

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 MTB Regional A Elite
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A,  | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£60.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Expert
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Expert
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 Non-Ranking Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,  | Elite, Expert, ...
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Master
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Master
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Senior
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Senior

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk