Charlie Caines Memorial Road Race

Road – Sunday, 01 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

324/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matt Clinton Unknown 0

4. Matt Clinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jonathan Pain GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ben Anstie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  To be Confirmed Unknown 0

16. To be Confirmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Brian Biggs Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Ben De Wet Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Robert Guest Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Paul Carson Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Peter Scott Unknown 2nd 0

26. Peter Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:30 National B Band 3 --- 115km / 71 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:30
National B, Band 3
115km / 71 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

324/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matt Clinton Unknown 0

4. Matt Clinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jonathan Pain GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ben Anstie Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  To be Confirmed Unknown 0

16. To be Confirmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Brian Biggs Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Ben De Wet Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Robert Guest Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Paul Carson Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Peter Scott Unknown 2nd 0

26. Peter Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:30 National B Band 3 --- 115km / 71 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:30
National B, Band 3
115km / 71 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk