South Summer Series Round 5

BMX , ANDOVER – Sunday, 24 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

425/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Andover BMX Track, Charlton Sports Centre, Portway Industrial Estate, Andover, Hampshire, SP10 3LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Tian Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Emil Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Luke Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Oliver Keane Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

1. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  N/A N/A Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0

2. N/A N/A - Hayes Hawks BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Ben Draper Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Michael Allan Ythan CC Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Charles Donnelly Cannondale Girls Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Josh Sweeney Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Quillan Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

3. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Grant Turner Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Tom Hall Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jack Smallpeice Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Rhys Jones Unknown 0

4. Rhys Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Taro Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Peter Lavender Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Adam Foskett Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0

3. Tre Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Callum Thompson Team Keyne Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Lana Richardson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Harvey Almack Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Robert Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Gary Glock Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Farran Afflick Straker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Matt Smith Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Harrison Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19 and Over - Results
1.  Russell Parsons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Stuart Avery Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Roderick Powolny Redmon CC Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Alix Deakin Unknown 0

5. Alix Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Fransua De Wit Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Richard Cawood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Roy Binks East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Craig Knoetze Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Adam Groves Unknown N/A 0

6. Adam Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Georgia Orme Unknown 0

2. Georgia Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Shanice Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Katie Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Ladies 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25 and Over - Results
1.  Nicola Spiers *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Robert Rickman Lovelo Squadra Donne Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  James Christie Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Sean Smith Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Darren Pritchard Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Kevin Ranscombe Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Harrop Unknown N/A 0

3. Mark Harrop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Matthew Harrop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Liam Summers Unknown 0

3. Liam Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Luke Baxter Unknown 0

5. Luke Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Novice 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Dominic Slater Unknown 0

1. Dominic Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Cable Unknown 0

2. John Cable -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Butt Unknown 0

3. Alexander Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joe Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Peter Westwood Unknown 0

5. Peter Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kyle Borden Unknown 0

6. Kyle Borden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Duncan Mewett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Mewett Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Fred Rickman Unknown 0

1. Fred Rickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Steve Elliott Unknown 0

2. Steve Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mol Lewis Unknown 0

3. Mol Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Borden Unknown 0

4. Mark Borden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Girls 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Lauren Trotter Unknown 0

1. Lauren Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Novice Girls 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Lisa Trotter Unknown 0

1. Lisa Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 from 8 to qualify for the British Championships.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:45
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:51
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:52
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:53
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:54
MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:55
MTB IA
Male 19 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:56
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:57
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:58
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:59
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:00
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:01
Ladies 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:02
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:03
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:04
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:05
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:06
Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:07
Novice 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:08
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:09
MTB IA
Novice Girls 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:10
Novice Girls 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:11

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

425/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Andover BMX Track, Charlton Sports Centre, Portway Industrial Estate, Andover, Hampshire, SP10 3LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Tian Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Emil Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Luke Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Oliver Keane Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

1. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  N/A N/A Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0

2. N/A N/A - Hayes Hawks BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Ben Draper Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Michael Allan Ythan CC Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Charles Donnelly Cannondale Girls Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Josh Sweeney Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Quillan Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

3. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Grant Turner Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Tom Hall Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jack Smallpeice Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Rhys Jones Unknown 0

4. Rhys Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Taro Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Purvis Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Peter Lavender Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Adam Foskett Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0

3. Tre Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Callum Thompson Team Keyne Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Lana Richardson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Harvey Almack Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Robert Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Gary Glock Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Farran Afflick Straker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Matt Smith Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Harrison Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19 and Over - Results
1.  Russell Parsons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Stuart Avery Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Roderick Powolny Redmon CC Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Alix Deakin Unknown 0

5. Alix Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Fransua De Wit Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Richard Cawood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Roy Binks East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Craig Knoetze Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Adam Groves Unknown N/A 0

6. Adam Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Georgia Orme Unknown 0

2. Georgia Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Shanice Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Katie Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Ladies 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25 and Over - Results
1.  Nicola Spiers *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Robert Rickman Lovelo Squadra Donne Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  James Christie Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Sean Smith Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Darren Pritchard Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Kevin Ranscombe Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Harrop Unknown N/A 0

3. Mark Harrop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Matthew Harrop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Liam Summers Unknown 0

3. Liam Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Luke Baxter Unknown 0

5. Luke Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Novice 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Dominic Slater Unknown 0

1. Dominic Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Cable Unknown 0

2. John Cable -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Butt Unknown 0

3. Alexander Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joe Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Peter Westwood Unknown 0

5. Peter Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kyle Borden Unknown 0

6. Kyle Borden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Duncan Mewett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Mewett Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Fred Rickman Unknown 0

1. Fred Rickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Steve Elliott Unknown 0

2. Steve Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mol Lewis Unknown 0

3. Mol Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Borden Unknown 0

4. Mark Borden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Girls 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Lauren Trotter Unknown 0

1. Lauren Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Novice Girls 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Girls 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Lisa Trotter Unknown 0

1. Lisa Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 from 8 to qualify for the British Championships.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:45
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:51
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:52
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:53
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:54
MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:55
MTB IA
Male 19 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:56
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:57
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:58
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 12:59
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:00
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:01
Ladies 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:02
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:03
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:04
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:05
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:06
Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:07
Novice 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:08
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:09
MTB IA
Novice Girls 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:10
Novice Girls 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/07 13:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 24/06/07 – 13:11

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk