Ae King'an queen

Cyclo-Cross , Dumfries & Galloway – Sunday, 03 Nov 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 1 of the South West Winter Series at Ae Forest. 

Event Details

Event URN:

460698

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB

View map

Series:

SC South West Winter Series

Event Organiser:

Stephen Barbour
Four Mile House, Crocketford Road, Dumfries And Galloway, DG2 8PZ
07544559665
sbsbarbu2@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys Race - Results
1.  Sam Kingan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cooper Black Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Crue Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aidan Lewis Finished Under 12 0

5.  Aidan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Josh Dalgliesh Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aulay Black Finished Under 12 0

7.  Aulay Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Theo Morton Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oran Candlish Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freddie Hamilton Finished 0

10.  Freddie Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Flynn McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls Race - Results
1.  Orla McClelland Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jenna Youngman SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isabel Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Saoirse Warbeck Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls Race - Results
1.  Milly Dalgliesh Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Brooke Ringland Finished Under 12 0

2.  Brooke Ringland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ruby McDonald Finished 0

3.  Ruby McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys Race - Results
1.  Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toren Dale SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Reuben McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James McConnell Finished Under 12 0

5.  James McConnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Will Barr Finished Under 12 0

6.  Will Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dylan Ringland Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Bell Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Brodie Shaw Finished Under 12 0

9.  Brodie Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Christopher Carruthers Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  James Duncan Finished Under 12 0

11.  James Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls Race - Results
1.  Katy McGowan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Maddie Barr Finished Under 12 0

2.  Maddie Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freya Cox Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isla McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lexie Sanderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Abbi Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sinead Warbeck Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Harry Barr Finished Youth U14 0

1.  Harry Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Euan Murray Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Samuel Wojcik SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Rory Youngman SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Aaron Bryson Finished Youth U14 0

6.  Aaron Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Molly McGowan Finished Youth U14 0

1.  Molly McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Scott Murray Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lewis Kennedy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Open Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men Race - Results
1.  Chris Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Terry McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Mcculloch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stuart Barr Finished Vet 40-49 0

5.  Stuart Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Craig Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Will Voce Finished 0

7.  Will Voce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Euan McConnell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Murray Wilson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  jonathan dale Finished Vet 50-59 0

10.  jonathan dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Philip Bertram Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Open Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women Race - Results
1.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Rebecca Bryson Finished Senior 0

2.  Rebecca Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Donna Irving Fechan Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens 9am - registration near start.

Marshals Briefing: 9am (ish) to allow course practice from 9.15am

Scoot Race will start 9.50am near start. A chance for our younger riders to race before the U8s and experience the excitement. No registration or entry fee and prizes for all as they finish

Race Times are below 

U8 & U10 sign on closes 9:30

Race Start U8 Boys 10:00am (10 minute race)

Race Start U8 Girls & U10 Girls 10:20am (10 minute race)

Race Start U10 Boys 10:40 (10 minute race)

U12 sign on closes 10:30 Race Start 11:00 (20 minute race)

U14/U16 (combined) sign on closes 10:45 Race Start 11:30 (20 minute race)

Open  sign on closes 11:00 Race Start 12:00 (30 minute race)

Please note that race numbers and timing chips (as we have an electronic timing system in operation this year!) will be provided at sign on and must be returned at the conclusion of the race! Please remember to secure the chip properly as if it falls off we can’t verify your laps and position.

Prize giving for all age groups (exc Scoot) will take place after the final race has been completed and results are collated!

Other things to note:

Overtaking:

Race etiquette is to warn the rider in front that you are approaching, then giving the rider a clear direction as to what side you are going to pass eg: "passing on your right" and making a safe and quick overtake (on some tricky sections). Saying thanks afterwards also helps.

 

Rider encouragement:

This is a great series of races for all our riders to experience the race atmosphere and for them to learn how to race. We do not want to discourage parents/friends/coaches from encouraging riders (and want this to happen) but it’s important that the riders are given this opportunity to learn how to race themselves as well.

So, can we ask that parents/friends/coaches refrain from following their riders around the course shouting at riders to "change gear, take that line, overtake him now etc". By all means pick a spot and encourage them through. 

The Races

Under 8 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 10:40 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 10:40
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 12 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:30
Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Open Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:10 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Open Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:10 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 1 of the South West Winter Series at Ae Forest. 

Event Details

Event URN:

460698

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB

View map

Series:

SC South West Winter Series

Event Organiser:

Stephen Barbour
Four Mile House, Crocketford Road, Dumfries And Galloway, DG2 8PZ
07544559665
sbsbarbu2@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys Race - Results
1.  Sam Kingan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cooper Black Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Crue Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Aidan Lewis Finished Under 12 0

5.  Aidan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Josh Dalgliesh Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aulay Black Finished Under 12 0

7.  Aulay Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Theo Morton Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oran Candlish Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freddie Hamilton Finished 0

10.  Freddie Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Flynn McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls Race - Results
1.  Orla McClelland Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jenna Youngman SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isabel Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Saoirse Warbeck Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls Race - Results
1.  Milly Dalgliesh Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Brooke Ringland Finished Under 12 0

2.  Brooke Ringland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ruby McDonald Finished 0

3.  Ruby McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys Race - Results
1.  Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toren Dale SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Reuben McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James McConnell Finished Under 12 0

5.  James McConnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Will Barr Finished Under 12 0

6.  Will Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dylan Ringland Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Bell Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Brodie Shaw Finished Under 12 0

9.  Brodie Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Christopher Carruthers Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  James Duncan Finished Under 12 0

11.  James Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls Race - Results
1.  Katy McGowan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Maddie Barr Finished Under 12 0

2.  Maddie Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freya Cox Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isla McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lexie Sanderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Abbi Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sinead Warbeck Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 14 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys Race - Results
1.  Harry Barr Finished Youth U14 0

1.  Harry Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Euan Murray Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Samuel Wojcik SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Rory Youngman SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Aaron Bryson Finished Youth U14 0

6.  Aaron Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls Race - Results
1.  Molly McGowan Finished Youth U14 0

1.  Molly McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 16 Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys Race - Results
1.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Scott Murray Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lewis Kennedy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Open Men Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men Race - Results
1.  Chris Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Terry McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Mcculloch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stuart Barr Finished Vet 40-49 0

5.  Stuart Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Craig Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Will Voce Finished 0

7.  Will Voce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Euan McConnell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Murray Wilson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  jonathan dale Finished Vet 50-59 0

10.  jonathan dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Philip Bertram Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Open Women Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women Race - Results
1.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Rebecca Bryson Finished Senior 0

2.  Rebecca Bryson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Donna Irving Fechan Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens 9am - registration near start.

Marshals Briefing: 9am (ish) to allow course practice from 9.15am

Scoot Race will start 9.50am near start. A chance for our younger riders to race before the U8s and experience the excitement. No registration or entry fee and prizes for all as they finish

Race Times are below 

U8 & U10 sign on closes 9:30

Race Start U8 Boys 10:00am (10 minute race)

Race Start U8 Girls & U10 Girls 10:20am (10 minute race)

Race Start U10 Boys 10:40 (10 minute race)

U12 sign on closes 10:30 Race Start 11:00 (20 minute race)

U14/U16 (combined) sign on closes 10:45 Race Start 11:30 (20 minute race)

Open  sign on closes 11:00 Race Start 12:00 (30 minute race)

Please note that race numbers and timing chips (as we have an electronic timing system in operation this year!) will be provided at sign on and must be returned at the conclusion of the race! Please remember to secure the chip properly as if it falls off we can’t verify your laps and position.

Prize giving for all age groups (exc Scoot) will take place after the final race has been completed and results are collated!

Other things to note:

Overtaking:

Race etiquette is to warn the rider in front that you are approaching, then giving the rider a clear direction as to what side you are going to pass eg: "passing on your right" and making a safe and quick overtake (on some tricky sections). Saying thanks afterwards also helps.

 

Rider encouragement:

This is a great series of races for all our riders to experience the race atmosphere and for them to learn how to race. We do not want to discourage parents/friends/coaches from encouraging riders (and want this to happen) but it’s important that the riders are given this opportunity to learn how to race themselves as well.

So, can we ask that parents/friends/coaches refrain from following their riders around the course shouting at riders to "change gear, take that line, overtake him now etc". By all means pick a spot and encourage them through. 

The Races

Under 8 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 10:20 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 10:20
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 10:40 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 10:40
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 12 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:00 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:00
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 14 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:30
Under 16 Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Open Men Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:10 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Open Women Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/19 12:10 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 03/11/19 – 12:10
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk