Meadowbank National Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 09 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

213/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Final Positions - Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Positions - Open - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Laing GS Avanti Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nicholas Hall Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Daisy Sherwood Fit to Ride Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Peter Jacques Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

22. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Robert Kennedy Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Ben McCullough Young Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Scott McCrossan Glasgow Couriers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Thomas Banks Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Scott McDiarmid Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Rosie Yeats Unknown 0

29. Rosie Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Graeme Mair Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Adam Stobbart Unknown 0

38. Adam Stobbart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Miguel Ciriza Unknown N/A 0

38. Miguel Ciriza -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jamie Bremner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Kevin Barclay Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Chantelle Meechan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  James Mccallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Gregory Robertson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Mark Colquhoun Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Neil Smith Unknown N/A 0

46. Neil Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Brendan Milliken Rock And Road Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Dean Martin Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
50.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
50.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
50.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Victor Possee VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Craig Owen Unknown 0

50. Craig Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  James McFadyen Unknown 0

50. James McFadyen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Final Positions - Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Positions - Junior - Results
1.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben McCullough Young Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Bremner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dean Martin Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Final Positions - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Positions - Women - Results
1.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Final Positions - Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Positions - Youth - Results
1.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Callum Skinner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Chantelle Meechan The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Flora Matthews The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Eliza Yeats The Racers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
16.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Douglas Ritchie The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Alex Webb Edinburgh RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Sprinters Ladder League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Ladder League - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Kennedy Iceni Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Keirin League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin League - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Derek Smith Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Final Positions - Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/09/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Tue 09/09/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Positions - Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/09/08 19:16 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Tue 09/09/08 – 19:16
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Positions - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/09/08 19:17 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Tue 09/09/08 – 19:17
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Positions - Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/09/08 19:18 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Tue 09/09/08 – 19:18
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Sprinters Ladder League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/09/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 09/09/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Keirin League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/09/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 09/09/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

213/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Final Positions - Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Positions - Open - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Laing GS Avanti Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nicholas Hall Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Daisy Sherwood Fit to Ride Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Toby Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Peter Jacques Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

22. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Robert Kennedy Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Ben McCullough Young Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Scott McCrossan Glasgow Couriers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Thomas Banks Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Scott McDiarmid Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Rosie Yeats Unknown 0

29. Rosie Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Graeme Mair Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Adam Stobbart Unknown 0

38. Adam Stobbart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Miguel Ciriza Unknown N/A 0

38. Miguel Ciriza -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jamie Bremner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Kevin Barclay Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Chantelle Meechan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  James Mccallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Gregory Robertson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Mark Colquhoun Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Neil Smith Unknown N/A 0

46. Neil Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Brendan Milliken Rock And Road Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Dean Martin Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
50.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
50.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
50.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Victor Possee VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Craig Owen Unknown 0

50. Craig Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  James McFadyen Unknown 0

50. James McFadyen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Final Positions - Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Positions - Junior - Results
1.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben McCullough Young Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Bremner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dean Martin Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Final Positions - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Positions - Women - Results
1.  Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Final Positions - Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Positions - Youth - Results
1.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Callum Skinner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Chantelle Meechan The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Flora Matthews The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Eliza Yeats The Racers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
16.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Douglas Ritchie The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Alex Webb Edinburgh RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Sprinters Ladder League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprinters Ladder League - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Kennedy Iceni Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Williams Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Keirin League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin League - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Derek Smith Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Final Positions - Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/09/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Tue 09/09/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Positions - Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/09/08 19:16 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Tue 09/09/08 – 19:16
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Positions - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/09/08 19:17 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Tue 09/09/08 – 19:17
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Positions - Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/09/08 19:18 Regional C+ Track League Youth ---
Tue 09/09/08 – 19:18
Regional C+, Track League Youth
Sprinters Ladder League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/09/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 09/09/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Keirin League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/09/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 09/09/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk