Colchester Rovers Cross - League Event 6

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 08 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

550/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Veterans (Non Elite)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans (Non Elite) - Results
1.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Chris Gooch VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Hart Unknown N/A 0

6. Graham Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Webber Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Sheridan Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Dunnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Sparks Unknown 0

12. Paul Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kevin Darragh Unknown 0

13. Kevin Darragh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Antony Bensley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

15. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Michael Barnard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen De Boltz Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Anthony Preece Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Keen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Sean Goole Unknown 0

22. Sean Goole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Glen Boreham Unknown N/A 0

24. Glen Boreham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Bunton Unknown N/A 0

27. Kevin Bunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Marc Bowers Unknown 0

28. Marc Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Anthony Sheppard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Eddie Bryant Unknown 0

30. Eddie Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Peter Hall Unknown N/A 0

32. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Neil Pears Unknown N/A 0

34. Neil Pears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0

9999. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Tim Preece Unknown 0

9999. Tim Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper Ciclos Uno Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Julie Halpin Team Chelmer Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tricia Goulden West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Amanda Burchett Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nadya Labib Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joshua Hannan Iceni Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  James Jobber Unknown 0

12. James Jobber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kieran Brady Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jack Hardwicke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Matt Clements Unknown 0

17. Matt Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Phoebe Aubugeau-Williams Unknown 0

18. Phoebe Aubugeau-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Charlotte Wickens Unknown 0

22. Charlotte Wickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Daniel Barnard Unknown 0

9999. Daniel Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tristan Price Ciclos Uno Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Zak Coleman City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Pierce Bacon Kesgrave Panthers CSC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Tomas Gould Unknown 0

7. Tomas Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Baker Unknown 0

9. Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Warren Unknown 0

10. James Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Rowan Baker Unknown 0

12. Rowan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Issy Wickens Unknown 0

14. Issy Wickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ellie Ovley Unknown 0

15. Ellie Ovley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Daniel Hall Unknown 0

16. Daniel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Madeline Stride Unknown 0

17. Madeline Stride -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Stanley Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Lochie Hankin-Appleby Unknown 0

19. Lochie Hankin-Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Fergus Crouch Unknown 0

20. Fergus Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Oliver Partner Unknown 0

21. Oliver Partner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Connor Gould Unknown 0

22. Connor Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Eliott Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Cook Unknown Junior 3

1. Matthew Cook -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Davie Unknown 0

3. Alex Davie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Luke Newby Kettering CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Raven Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Cook Unknown Junior 3

3. Matthew Cook -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Glenn Stanford Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dave Copland Unknown N/A 0

10. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0

11. Julian Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Thomas Stanford Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Christopher Pedder Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Stuart Chatting Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Freer Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Ivan Burch API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Philip Cooper Unknown Veteran 0

24. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Richard Muchmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0

29. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Neil Stevens Unknown Senior 0

30. Neil Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Terry Smith Unknown 0

31. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

32. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David West Unknown N/A 0

33. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Ross Welton Unknown N/A 0

35. Ross Welton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Lee Rowling Unknown 0

36. Lee Rowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Daniel Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Daniel Babbs Unknown 0

39. Daniel Babbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  James Coiley Unknown 0

40. James Coiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Alex Davie Unknown 0

41. Alex Davie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Brian McGeeney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Philip Cooper Unknown Senior 0

9999. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Elite - Results
1.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Copland Unknown N/A 0

4. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Veterans (Non Elite) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

550/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Veterans (Non Elite)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans (Non Elite) - Results
1.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Chris Gooch VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Hart Unknown N/A 0

6. Graham Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Webber Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Sheridan Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Dunnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Sparks Unknown 0

12. Paul Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kevin Darragh Unknown 0

13. Kevin Darragh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Antony Bensley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

15. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Michael Barnard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stephen De Boltz Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Anthony Preece Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Keen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Sean Goole Unknown 0

22. Sean Goole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Glen Boreham Unknown N/A 0

24. Glen Boreham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Jonathan Taylor Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Bunton Unknown N/A 0

27. Kevin Bunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Marc Bowers Unknown 0

28. Marc Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Anthony Sheppard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Eddie Bryant Unknown 0

30. Eddie Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Peter Hall Unknown N/A 0

32. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Neil Pears Unknown N/A 0

34. Neil Pears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0

9999. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Tim Preece Unknown 0

9999. Tim Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicola Juniper Ciclos Uno Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Julie Halpin Team Chelmer Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tricia Goulden West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Amanda Burchett Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nadya Labib Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joshua Hannan Iceni Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  James Jobber Unknown 0

12. James Jobber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kieran Brady Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jack Hardwicke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Matt Clements Unknown 0

17. Matt Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Phoebe Aubugeau-Williams Unknown 0

18. Phoebe Aubugeau-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Charlotte Wickens Unknown 0

22. Charlotte Wickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Daniel Barnard Unknown 0

9999. Daniel Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tristan Price Ciclos Uno Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Zak Coleman City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Pierce Bacon Kesgrave Panthers CSC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Tomas Gould Unknown 0

7. Tomas Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Baker Unknown 0

9. Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Warren Unknown 0

10. James Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Rowan Baker Unknown 0

12. Rowan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Issy Wickens Unknown 0

14. Issy Wickens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ellie Ovley Unknown 0

15. Ellie Ovley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Daniel Hall Unknown 0

16. Daniel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Madeline Stride Unknown 0

17. Madeline Stride -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Stanley Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Lochie Hankin-Appleby Unknown 0

19. Lochie Hankin-Appleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Fergus Crouch Unknown 0

20. Fergus Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Oliver Partner Unknown 0

21. Oliver Partner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Connor Gould Unknown 0

22. Connor Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Eliott Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Cook Unknown Junior 3

1. Matthew Cook -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Davie Unknown 0

3. Alex Davie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Luke Newby Kettering CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Raven Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Cook Unknown Junior 3

3. Matthew Cook -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Glenn Stanford Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dave Copland Unknown N/A 0

10. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0

11. Julian Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Thomas Stanford Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Christopher Pedder Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Stuart Chatting Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Freer Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Ivan Burch API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Philip Cooper Unknown Veteran 0

24. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Richard Muchmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0

29. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Neil Stevens Unknown Senior 0

30. Neil Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Terry Smith Unknown 0

31. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

32. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David West Unknown N/A 0

33. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Ross Welton Unknown N/A 0

35. Ross Welton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Lee Rowling Unknown 0

36. Lee Rowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Daniel Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Daniel Babbs Unknown 0

39. Daniel Babbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  James Coiley Unknown 0

40. James Coiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Alex Davie Unknown 0

41. Alex Davie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Brian McGeeney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Trevor Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Philip Cooper Unknown Senior 0

9999. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Elite - Results
1.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Copland Unknown N/A 0

4. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Veterans (Non Elite) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:15
Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk