North Region Summer Series Round 3

BMX , Preston – Sunday, 10 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

583/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 10th May 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

7 and Under girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 and Under girls - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Niamh Cary Unknown 0

2. Niamh Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Imogen Hill Unknown 0

3. Imogen Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ellie Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Levi Ashley Unknown N/A 0

2. Levi Ashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Reidy Unknown 0

3. Darren Reidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kyle Evans Unknown 0

4. Kyle Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tony Fleming Unknown 0

5. Tony Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Luke Gamble Unknown 0

6. Luke Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Clucas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gregory Holloway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dave Ives Unknown 0

9. Dave Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Adam Guest Unknown 0

10. Adam Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Edd McIntosh Unknown 0

11. Edd McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Liam Snazel Unknown N/A 0

12. Liam Snazel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Joshua Hanlon Unknown 0

13. Joshua Hanlon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ashley Davies Unknown 0

14. Ashley Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8-9 girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Mary Johnson Unknown 0

4. Mary Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Melissa Guest Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13-15 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 girls - Results
1.  Abi Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

6 and under boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and under boys - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Morgan Chidley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Matthew Baptista Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Brandon Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Tyler Barnes Unknown 0

8. Tyler Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Kieran Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Joel Clarke Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Bradley Lundrigan Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Mason Chidley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Nathan Wood Unknown Male (8) 0

7. Nathan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Shay Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Conor Hill Unknown Male (9) 0

4. Conor Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Charlie Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  George Pullen Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gage Chidley Unknown 0

5. Gage Chidley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Riccardo Mellor Unknown 0

4. Riccardo Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christopher Worrall Dialled Bikes Support Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jack Critchlow Langsett Cycles RT Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jennifer Noble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Stuart Sneddon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Leon Catterall Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Brad Jackson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Alex Guest Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  George Hammond Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Billington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Corey-Jake Gaskell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Stephen Fereday Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jacob Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  John Wingeatt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  alexander dovey Goldcoast Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Arron Garner Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results
1.  Jack Hall Unknown N/A 0

1. Jack Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Grant Hill Unknown 0

2. Grant Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Smith Unknown 0

3. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Nicholas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Barlow Unknown 0

6. Mark Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

7. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Emily Batey Unknown 0

8. Emily Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Aiden Browe Unknown 0

9. Aiden Browe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dean O'Neill Unknown 0

10. Dean O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Oliver Taylor Unknown N/A 0

11. Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Louise Abbott Unknown 0

12. Louise Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Hannah Boyle Unknown N/A 0

13. Hannah Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Yvonne Ryan Unknown 0

14. Yvonne Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Thomas Jeffries Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-15 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 cruiser - Results
1.  Scott Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  Ethan Naylor Unknown 0

1. Ethan Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Rasburn Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Samuel Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

30-39 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 cruiser - Results
1.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Harbour FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Roy Sutton Dream Cycling Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Rory Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  David Swain Unknown N/A 0

12. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Deighton Unknown 0

15. Ian Deighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40+ cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ cruiser - Results
1.  Peter Dobson Unknown N/A 0

1. Peter Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  John Butterfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carl Lein Unknown N/A 0

4. Carl Lein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Fred Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Bell Unknown N/A 0

7. Andrew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Saunders FTB BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Brett Archibald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

3. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Russell Hardy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jay Parker Unknown N/A 0

5. Jay Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Archibald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Tallentire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Cavilla Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Carroll Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Alistair Head Unknown 0

12. Alistair Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dave Hall Unknown N/A 0

13. Dave Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gareth Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Lennon Unknown 0

17. Andrew Lennon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

18. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher Hewitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Kenneth Scullion Western Titans BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Mark Stewart Unknown 0

21. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Gregory Brooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Bovill Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Sandro Sammarco Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Phillips Unknown N/A 0

25. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Adrian Brooks Unknown N/A 0

26. Adrian Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Webb Unknown N/A 0

27. Mark Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Jackson Unknown N/A 0

28. Peter Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Greg Roxburgh Unknown N/A 0

29. Greg Roxburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

£5.00 for Novices. £8.00 for Experts. £10.00 for Payback.

The Races

7 and Under girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:00
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:00
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:00
MTB IA
8-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:01
MTB IA
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:02
MTB IA
13-15 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:03
MTB IA
6 and under boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:04
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:05
MTB IA
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:06
MTB IA
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:07
MTB IA
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:08
MTB IA
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:09
MTB IA
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:10
MTB IA
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:11
MTB IA
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:12
MTB IA
Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:13
MTB IA
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:14
MTB IA
16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:15

16+

MTB IA
13-15 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:16
MTB IA
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:17
MTB IA
30-39 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:18
MTB IA
40+ cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:19
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:20
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

583/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 10th May 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

7 and Under girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 and Under girls - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Niamh Cary Unknown 0

2. Niamh Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Imogen Hill Unknown 0

3. Imogen Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ellie Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Levi Ashley Unknown N/A 0

2. Levi Ashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Reidy Unknown 0

3. Darren Reidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kyle Evans Unknown 0

4. Kyle Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tony Fleming Unknown 0

5. Tony Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Luke Gamble Unknown 0

6. Luke Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Clucas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gregory Holloway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dave Ives Unknown 0

9. Dave Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Adam Guest Unknown 0

10. Adam Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Edd McIntosh Unknown 0

11. Edd McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Liam Snazel Unknown N/A 0

12. Liam Snazel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Joshua Hanlon Unknown 0

13. Joshua Hanlon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ashley Davies Unknown 0

14. Ashley Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8-9 girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Mary Johnson Unknown 0

4. Mary Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Melissa Guest Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13-15 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 girls - Results
1.  Abi Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

6 and under boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and under boys - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Morgan Chidley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Matthew Baptista Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Brandon Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Tyler Barnes Unknown 0

8. Tyler Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Kieran Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Joel Clarke Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Bradley Lundrigan Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Mason Chidley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Nathan Wood Unknown Male (8) 0

7. Nathan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Shay Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Conor Hill Unknown Male (9) 0

4. Conor Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Charlie Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  George Pullen Sheffrec CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gage Chidley Unknown 0

5. Gage Chidley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Riccardo Mellor Unknown 0

4. Riccardo Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Christopher Worrall Dialled Bikes Support Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jack Critchlow Langsett Cycles RT Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  William Greaves Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jennifer Noble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Stuart Sneddon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Leon Catterall Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Brad Jackson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Alex Guest Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  George Hammond Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Billington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Corey-Jake Gaskell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Stephen Fereday Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jacob Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  John Wingeatt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  alexander dovey Goldcoast Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Arron Garner Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results
1.  Jack Hall Unknown N/A 0

1. Jack Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Grant Hill Unknown 0

2. Grant Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam Smith Unknown 0

3. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Nicholas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Barlow Unknown 0

6. Mark Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

7. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Emily Batey Unknown 0

8. Emily Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Aiden Browe Unknown 0

9. Aiden Browe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dean O'Neill Unknown 0

10. Dean O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Oliver Taylor Unknown N/A 0

11. Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Louise Abbott Unknown 0

12. Louise Abbott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Hannah Boyle Unknown N/A 0

13. Hannah Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Yvonne Ryan Unknown 0

14. Yvonne Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Thomas Jeffries Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

13-15 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 cruiser - Results
1.  Scott Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  Ethan Naylor Unknown 0

1. Ethan Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Rasburn Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Samuel Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

30-39 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 cruiser - Results
1.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Harbour FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Roy Sutton Dream Cycling Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Rory Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  David Swain Unknown N/A 0

12. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Deighton Unknown 0

15. Ian Deighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40+ cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ cruiser - Results
1.  Peter Dobson Unknown N/A 0

1. Peter Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  John Butterfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carl Lein Unknown N/A 0

4. Carl Lein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Fred Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Bell Unknown N/A 0

7. Andrew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Saunders FTB BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Brett Archibald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

3. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Russell Hardy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jay Parker Unknown N/A 0

5. Jay Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Archibald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Tallentire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Cavilla Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Carroll Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Alistair Head Unknown 0

12. Alistair Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dave Hall Unknown N/A 0

13. Dave Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gareth Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Lennon Unknown 0

17. Andrew Lennon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

18. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher Hewitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Kenneth Scullion Western Titans BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Mark Stewart Unknown 0

21. Mark Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Gregory Brooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Bovill Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Sandro Sammarco Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Phillips Unknown N/A 0

25. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Adrian Brooks Unknown N/A 0

26. Adrian Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Webb Unknown N/A 0

27. Mark Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Peter Jackson Unknown N/A 0

28. Peter Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Greg Roxburgh Unknown N/A 0

29. Greg Roxburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

£5.00 for Novices. £8.00 for Experts. £10.00 for Payback.

The Races

7 and Under girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:00
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:00
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:00
MTB IA
8-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:01
MTB IA
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:02
MTB IA
13-15 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:03
MTB IA
6 and under boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:04
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:05
MTB IA
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:06
MTB IA
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:07
MTB IA
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:08
MTB IA
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:09
MTB IA
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:10
MTB IA
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:11
MTB IA
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:12
MTB IA
Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:13
MTB IA
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:14
MTB IA
16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:15

16+

MTB IA
13-15 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:16
MTB IA
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:17
MTB IA
30-39 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:18
MTB IA
40+ cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:19
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:20
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk