Lichfield City Spring Road Race

Road – Sunday, 30 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

071/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Carl Dyson Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dion Black Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Penn Team Swift Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Dunn Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Barber Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Sproston Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Barnett Tunstall Whls CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Jacobi Rutland CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Vardy Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Adrian Bloor Unknown N/A 1

14. Adrian Bloor -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Jackson Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Davies Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Collis Team Lichfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Osment Unknown 2nd 0

18. Chris Osment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard Watson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Latimer Team Lichfield Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Steve Thompson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Wilkes Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Ian Partridge Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Kurt Green Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Carl Crabtree Walsall RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Marcus Gregory Team Lichfield Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  David Bates Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Nicholas Jones Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Edward Cox Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Christopher Dales Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Steven Falk Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Martin Booth Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Ian Berry Concorde CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Kevin Potter Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Neil Wilkes Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Philip Allison Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Number 92 Unknown Unknown 0

44. Number 92 Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Mike Skelton Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Thomas Martin CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Marcus Mingins Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Gerard Heap Unknown 2nd 0

50. Gerard Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Mark Wilkes Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Oakes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Aidan Dodd Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  David Jakeman Team Sirius Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  David Barnes Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Simon Shaw Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Morgan Team Lichfield Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Lawrence Oldershaw Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  John Buxton Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Duncan Bryson Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Gary Dunne Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Stephen Herriman Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Peter Cooper North Tyneside Riders Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 09:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 110km / 68 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 4
110km / 68 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

071/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Carl Dyson Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dion Black Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Penn Team Swift Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steven Dunn Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Barber Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Sproston Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Barnett Tunstall Whls CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  David Singleton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Jacobi Rutland CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Vardy Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Adrian Bloor Unknown N/A 1

14. Adrian Bloor -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Jackson Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Davies Barnsley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Collis Team Lichfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Osment Unknown 2nd 0

18. Chris Osment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard Watson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Simon Latimer Team Lichfield Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Steve Thompson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Wilkes Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Ian Partridge Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Kurt Green Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Carl Crabtree Walsall RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Marcus Gregory Team Lichfield Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  David Bates Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Nicholas Jones Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Edward Cox Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Christopher Dales Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Steven Falk Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Martin Booth Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Ian Berry Concorde CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Kevin Potter Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Neil Wilkes Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Philip Allison Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Number 92 Unknown Unknown 0

44. Number 92 Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Mike Skelton Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Thomas Martin CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Marcus Mingins Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Gerard Heap Unknown 2nd 0

50. Gerard Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Mark Wilkes Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Oakes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Andy Day Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Aidan Dodd Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  David Jakeman Team Sirius Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  David Barnes Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Carl Robinson Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Simon Shaw Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Morgan Team Lichfield Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Lawrence Oldershaw Team Sirius Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  John Buxton Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Duncan Bryson Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Gary Dunne Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Paul Welsby Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Stephen Herriman Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Peter Cooper North Tyneside Riders Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/04/06 09:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 110km / 68 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/04/06 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 4
110km / 68 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk