South Circuit League 4

Closed Circuit , Andover – Sunday, 30 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

328/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Henri Carling DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Edward Trenchard Bristol South CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Edward Trenchard Bristol South CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Edward Trenchard Bristol South CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Carter DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Henri Carling Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  David Gotsell Somer Valley CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Benjamin Stoneley Hantspol CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Davey Unknown 0

8. Paul Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jeremy Monk Thames Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Rob Cawte Unknown 0

13. Rob Cawte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Trevor King Unknown 0

14. Trevor King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dennis White Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Richard Newman DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter French DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Marianne Britten Severn RC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ruhina Miller VC Londres Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Tim Moorhouse Chester RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Guy Aldworth New Forest CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Phillips Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Stewart Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Bob Hatton I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ryan Howlett Unknown A 0

19. Ryan Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Guy Watson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Jones I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Sullivan Unknown 0

23. David Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Unknown Elite 30

1. Paul Pickup -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Coleman A & F Pro Development Cycling ... Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Hurd Unknown Elite 10

7. Robert Hurd -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Matt Lelliott Severn RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Rivett VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Kearns DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Peter Jones Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 10:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 10:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 10:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 12:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

328/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Henri Carling DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Edward Trenchard Bristol South CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Edward Trenchard Bristol South CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Edward Trenchard Bristol South CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Carter DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Henri Carling Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  David Gotsell Somer Valley CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Benjamin Stoneley Hantspol CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Davey Unknown 0

8. Paul Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Neil Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jeremy Monk Thames Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Rob Cawte Unknown 0

13. Rob Cawte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Trevor King Unknown 0

14. Trevor King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dennis White Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Richard Newman DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter French DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Marianne Britten Severn RC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ruhina Miller VC Londres Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Tim Moorhouse Chester RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Guy Aldworth New Forest CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Phillips Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Stewart Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Bob Hatton I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ryan Howlett Unknown A 0

19. Ryan Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Guy Watson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Jones I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Sullivan Unknown 0

23. David Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Unknown Elite 30

1. Paul Pickup -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Coleman A & F Pro Development Cycling ... Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Hurd Unknown Elite 10

7. Robert Hurd -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Matt Lelliott Severn RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Cayden Zepp DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Rivett VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Kearns DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Peter Jones Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 10:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 10:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 10:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 12:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/07 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/07 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk