South BMX Regional Championships 2019

BMX , HERNE BAY – Sunday, 15 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

South BMX Regional Championships 2019

All riders must have a transponder for this event. Please ensure you have activated the transponder via the MyLaps website before the day. If you have not purchased your own transponder, we do have a limited number to hire on the day. More details and all event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk.

Event Details

Event URN:

460222

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Broomfield BMX Track, Ford Road, Herne Bay, Kent, CT6 7AD

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 12th Sep 2019

Event Organiser:

Martin Baxter
southregionbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Ben Longley T.N.T. Finished 9-12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Charlie Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Kai Harmer JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 13-14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  William Ludwell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  Ted Hebden JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
9.  Zion Poulter Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
10.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jack Wiggins Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Richard Penney JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jordan Peters Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Shane Reid Finished 0

1.  Shane Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Simon Fletcher DC Cycles Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Kev Merron Finished 0

3.  Kev Merron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Howard Blakes JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 45-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 45-49 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 45-49 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 50+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Kai Riviere DC Cycles Finished 50+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Bernard Schaale GT Factory BMX UK Finished 50+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  John Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  David Radcliffe Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Daly Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 50+ 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
10.  Patrick Robinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
11.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished 50+ 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Cassie Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Carol Taylor Finished 50+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Jalilah Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Lola Rose Thompson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Sidonie Cleave Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Hannah Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Isla Radcliffe Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Erin Seaman T.N.T. Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Remi Godfrey Ultimate UK Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Emily Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Anastazja Tonska Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Aaliyah Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Phoebe Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Lucy Munday T.N.T. Finished Female 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Eboni Lennon GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Annabel Townsend Andover BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Evie Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished Female 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Aimee Bancroft Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Silvi Vargas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Female 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Championship Female 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Mixed 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 and Under - Results
1.  Layton Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Louis Swales Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Lucas Tewolde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Poppy Bishop Storm Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Finlay Weir Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Adrian Gailitis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Louis Friend T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Ella Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Ahkyn Brazier Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Thomas Allen Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Sonny Turner Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Isabella King Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Ralph Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Jesse Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Holly Bishop T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Erin Hudson Finished 0

17.  Erin Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Rocco Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Bodhi Markley Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ignacy Lorek Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Joshua Sylvester Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Harry Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Harley Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Taylor Ovenden Finished 0

7.  Taylor Ovenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Bence Tibor Kiss Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Alex Boughton Greenwich BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Harry Holmes Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Rowan Weir Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  William Barker Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Harrison Stedman Finished 0

13.  Harrison Stedman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Freddy Hudson T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Oliver Stamp Finished 0

15.  Oliver Stamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Noah Richardson Finished 0

16.  Noah Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Chrystiano Goodman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ronnie Richards Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  AJ Moore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Eli Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Karl Peelo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Oliver Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  William Morris Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Logan Young Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Hadley Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Zac Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Ronnie Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Freddie Gattesco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Noah Turner Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Oscar Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harvey Tomlinson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jack Weeks Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Riley Binnie Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Nataniel Tonski Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Sebastian Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Austin Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Dexter Fish Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Cody Defreitas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Oliver Wood JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Charlie Ludwell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Dexter Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Zachary Tier JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Daniel Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jay Galloway Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Barnaby Tucker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Imogen Cockerell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
11.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Anya Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
13.  Benjamin Morris Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Megan Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
15.  Trey-Wayne Saunders Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Joey Trevena Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Jake Hayward Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Ike Duly JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Oliver Kendall ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Theia Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Joe Smith JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Female 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
14.  James Barker Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Ollie O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  James Johansen Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Kieran Wood JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Dylan Seaman T.N.T. Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Flynn Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Sydney Battam JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Regan Newman-collins Finished 0

23.  Regan Newman-collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ryan Clark Finished Male 12 7

24.  Ryan Clark -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Finlay Woods Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jake Adcock Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Alex Taylor Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Luke Hayward Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Kieran Beneochrist Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Oscar Massieu-Cowlard Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Sid Hatton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Rossi O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Max Allfrey Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Ezra Thompson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ted Hebden JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Tien Albert Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Charlie Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Dylan Drummond Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Kai Harmer JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Joel Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Kyran Patel Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Luke Daly Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Chris Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Casey Markley Ultimate UK Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Aslan Urul Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Daniel Harris Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Louis Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Thomas Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Sam Trevena Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  George Higley Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Richard Penney JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Jack Mowat T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Conor Ford Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Lee Robinson THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joshuah Werner ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Mario Berno Knightwood BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tommy Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Bernard Schaale GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Robinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Glyn Friend T.N.T. Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jason King JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Pritchard JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-Reg closes on Thursday 12th Spetember 2019 at 23.55pm 

All riders must have a transponder for this event. Please ensure you have activated the transponder via the MyLaps website before the day. If you have not purchased your own transponder, we do have a limited number to hire on the day. More details and all event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk.

The Races

2nd Bike 20 inch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
2nd Bike Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Mixed 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Overview

South BMX Regional Championships 2019

All riders must have a transponder for this event. Please ensure you have activated the transponder via the MyLaps website before the day. If you have not purchased your own transponder, we do have a limited number to hire on the day. More details and all event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk.

Event Details

Event URN:

460222

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Broomfield BMX Track, Ford Road, Herne Bay, Kent, CT6 7AD

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 12th Sep 2019

Event Organiser:

Martin Baxter
southregionbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Ben Longley T.N.T. Finished 9-12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Charlie Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 13-14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Kai Harmer JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 13-14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  William Ludwell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  Ted Hebden JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
9.  Zion Poulter Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
10.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jack Wiggins Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Richard Penney JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jordan Peters Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Shane Reid Finished 0

1.  Shane Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Simon Fletcher DC Cycles Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Kev Merron Finished 0

3.  Kev Merron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Howard Blakes JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 45-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 45-49 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 45-49 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 50+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Kai Riviere DC Cycles Finished 50+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Bernard Schaale GT Factory BMX UK Finished 50+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  John Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  David Radcliffe Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Daly Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 50+ 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
10.  Patrick Robinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
11.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished 50+ 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Cassie Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Carol Taylor Finished 50+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Jalilah Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Lola Rose Thompson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Sidonie Cleave Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Hannah Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Isla Radcliffe Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Erin Seaman T.N.T. Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Remi Godfrey Ultimate UK Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Emily Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Anastazja Tonska Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Aaliyah Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Phoebe Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Lucy Munday T.N.T. Finished Female 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Eboni Lennon GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Annabel Townsend Andover BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Evie Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished Female 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Aimee Bancroft Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Silvi Vargas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Female 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Championship Female 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Mixed 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 and Under - Results
1.  Layton Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Louis Swales Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Lucas Tewolde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Poppy Bishop Storm Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Finlay Weir Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Adrian Gailitis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Louis Friend T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Ella Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Ahkyn Brazier Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Thomas Allen Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Sonny Turner Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Isabella King Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Ralph Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Jesse Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Holly Bishop T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Erin Hudson Finished 0

17.  Erin Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Rocco Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Bodhi Markley Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ignacy Lorek Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Joshua Sylvester Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Harry Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Harley Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Taylor Ovenden Finished 0

7.  Taylor Ovenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Bence Tibor Kiss Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Alex Boughton Greenwich BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Harry Holmes Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Rowan Weir Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  William Barker Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Harrison Stedman Finished 0

13.  Harrison Stedman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Freddy Hudson T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Oliver Stamp Finished 0

15.  Oliver Stamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Noah Richardson Finished 0

16.  Noah Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Chrystiano Goodman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ronnie Richards Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  AJ Moore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Eli Lamb Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Karl Peelo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Oliver Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  William Morris Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Logan Young Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Hadley Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Zac Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Ronnie Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Freddie Gattesco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Noah Turner Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Oscar Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harvey Tomlinson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jack Weeks Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Riley Binnie Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Nataniel Tonski Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Sebastian Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Austin Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Dexter Fish Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Cody Defreitas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Oliver Wood JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Charlie Ludwell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Dexter Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Zachary Tier JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Daniel Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jay Galloway Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Barnaby Tucker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Imogen Cockerell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
11.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Anya Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
13.  Benjamin Morris Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Megan Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
15.  Trey-Wayne Saunders Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Joey Trevena Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Jake Hayward Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Ike Duly JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Oliver Kendall ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Theia Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Joe Smith JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Female 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
14.  James Barker Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Ollie O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  James Johansen Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Kieran Wood JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Dylan Seaman T.N.T. Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Flynn Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Sydney Battam JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Regan Newman-collins Finished 0

23.  Regan Newman-collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ryan Clark Finished Male 12 7

24.  Ryan Clark -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Finlay Woods Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jake Adcock Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Alex Taylor Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Luke Hayward Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Kieran Beneochrist Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Oscar Massieu-Cowlard Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Sid Hatton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Rossi O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Max Allfrey Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Ezra Thompson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ted Hebden JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Tien Albert Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Charlie Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Dylan Drummond Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Kai Harmer JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Joel Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Kyran Patel Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Luke Daly Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Chris Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Casey Markley Ultimate UK Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Aslan Urul Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Daniel Harris Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Louis Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Thomas Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Sam Trevena Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  George Higley Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Richard Penney JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Jack Mowat T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Conor Ford Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Lee Robinson THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joshuah Werner ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Mario Berno Knightwood BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Tommy Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Bernard Schaale GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Robinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Glyn Friend T.N.T. Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jason King JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Pritchard JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-Reg closes on Thursday 12th Spetember 2019 at 23.55pm 

All riders must have a transponder for this event. Please ensure you have activated the transponder via the MyLaps website before the day. If you have not purchased your own transponder, we do have a limited number to hire on the day. More details and all event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk.

The Races

2nd Bike 20 inch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
2nd Bike Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Mixed 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk