SAMS DH6 - 12/9

MTB DH – Saturday, 12 Sep 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251998045

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 1998

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Warner Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adam Robertson Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Pope Unknown N/A 16

6. Andrew Pope -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Elite 12

8. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Stewart Jessop Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Stewart Jessop Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ross Tricker Unknown Junior 30

1. Ross Tricker -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Cable Team Muddy Fox Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Donhou Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Gavin Buxton Eastern Region MTB Association Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Gavin Buxton Eastern Region MTB Association Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Peter Drew Rockets Riders Club Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Andrew Butt Single Track Bikes Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Andrew Butt Single Track Bikes Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Pete Bowcock Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Neil Harris Unknown Junior 10

9. Neil Harris -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Luke Dewey Dorset Rough Riders Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  James Burtenshaw Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  James Burtenshaw Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Geoff Motyer Unknown N/A 0

12. Geoff Motyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Geoff Motyer Unknown N/A 4

12. Geoff Motyer -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Stickney Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Paul Stickney Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Philip Hoare Unknown Junior 1

15. Philip Hoare -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 30

1. Rich Simpson -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gary Allen Unknown Master 26

2. Gary Allen -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Peter Millman Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Keith Wilson Unknown Master 20

4. Keith Wilson -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 6

11. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Iain Mansell Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  David Blyth Wild Side/Pace Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Toby Souchotte Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Dave Kendall Unknown Sport 26

2. Dave Kendall -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Simon Everitt Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Kirkman Chuck/Clarks Cables Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Kirkman Chuck/Clarks Cables Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Anthony Revell Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anthony Revell Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jamie Smith Unknown Sport 14

7. Jamie Smith -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Daniel Milner London Dynamo Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  N/A N/A Chuck/Clarks Cables Unknown Sport 8

10. N/A N/A - Chuck/Clarks Cables

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  N/A N/A Chuck/Clarks Cables Unknown Elite 0

10. N/A N/A - Chuck/Clarks Cables

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul May Unknown Sport 6

11. Paul May -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 3

13. Joe Finney -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Russell Dunkley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Richard Allaway Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Kate Burcham Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Claire Sidebottom Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Michelle Cox Sun Microsystems/ Mountain Tra... Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Michelle Cox Sun Microsystems/ Mountain Tra... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Clare Helliwell Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Manda Hempstock Wheelie Serious Racing Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Fiona Lopez Team Saracen/Odyssey Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Kelly Thorne Team Arun Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Dave Worledge Team Arun Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kim Hardy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Goodsir Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jonathan Lucas Sun Microsystems/ Mountain Tra... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Toby Price Unknown Veteran 18

5. Toby Price -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Steventon Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  David Gilbert Meerkat Racing Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robin Jacob Unknown Youth 30

1. Robin Jacob -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
1.  Robin Jacob Unknown Junior 0

1. Robin Jacob -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 26

2. Dominic Yard -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Robert Henson Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Campkin Unknown Junior 0

5. Adam Campkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Campkin Unknown Youth 18

5. Adam Campkin -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Kevin James Team Animal Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Steven Saunders Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Simon Robinson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Simon Robinson Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Adam Carter Team Arun Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Adam Carter Team Arun Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Lee White Unknown Youth 4

12. Lee White -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  David Warwick Unknown Youth 3

13. David Warwick -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/09/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/09/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/09/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/09/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/09/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/09/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/09/98 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251998045

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 1998

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Warner Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adam Robertson Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Pope Unknown N/A 16

6. Andrew Pope -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Elite 12

8. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Stewart Jessop Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Stewart Jessop Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ross Tricker Unknown Junior 30

1. Ross Tricker -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Cable Team Muddy Fox Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Donhou Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Gavin Buxton Eastern Region MTB Association Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Gavin Buxton Eastern Region MTB Association Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Peter Drew Rockets Riders Club Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Andrew Butt Single Track Bikes Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Andrew Butt Single Track Bikes Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Pete Bowcock Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Neil Harris Unknown Junior 10

9. Neil Harris -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Luke Dewey Dorset Rough Riders Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  James Burtenshaw Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  James Burtenshaw Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Geoff Motyer Unknown N/A 0

12. Geoff Motyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Geoff Motyer Unknown N/A 4

12. Geoff Motyer -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Stickney Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Paul Stickney Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Philip Hoare Unknown Junior 1

15. Philip Hoare -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 30

1. Rich Simpson -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gary Allen Unknown Master 26

2. Gary Allen -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Peter Millman Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Keith Wilson Unknown Master 20

4. Keith Wilson -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 6

11. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Iain Mansell Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  David Blyth Wild Side/Pace Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Toby Souchotte Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Dave Kendall Unknown Sport 26

2. Dave Kendall -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Simon Everitt Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Kirkman Chuck/Clarks Cables Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Kirkman Chuck/Clarks Cables Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Anthony Revell Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anthony Revell Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jamie Smith Unknown Sport 14

7. Jamie Smith -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Daniel Milner London Dynamo Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  N/A N/A Chuck/Clarks Cables Unknown Sport 8

10. N/A N/A - Chuck/Clarks Cables

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  N/A N/A Chuck/Clarks Cables Unknown Elite 0

10. N/A N/A - Chuck/Clarks Cables

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Paul May Unknown Sport 6

11. Paul May -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 3

13. Joe Finney -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Russell Dunkley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Richard Allaway Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Kate Burcham Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Claire Sidebottom Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Michelle Cox Sun Microsystems/ Mountain Tra... Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Michelle Cox Sun Microsystems/ Mountain Tra... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Clare Helliwell Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Manda Hempstock Wheelie Serious Racing Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Fiona Lopez Team Saracen/Odyssey Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Kelly Thorne Team Arun Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Dave Worledge Team Arun Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kim Hardy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John Goodsir Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jonathan Lucas Sun Microsystems/ Mountain Tra... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Toby Price Unknown Veteran 18

5. Toby Price -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Mark Steventon Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  David Gilbert Meerkat Racing Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robin Jacob Unknown Youth 30

1. Robin Jacob -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
1.  Robin Jacob Unknown Junior 0

1. Robin Jacob -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 26

2. Dominic Yard -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Robert Henson Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Campkin Unknown Junior 0

5. Adam Campkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Campkin Unknown Youth 18

5. Adam Campkin -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Kevin James Team Animal Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Steven Saunders Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Simon Robinson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Simon Robinson Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Adam Carter Team Arun Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Adam Carter Team Arun Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Lee White Unknown Youth 4

12. Lee White -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  David Warwick Unknown Youth 3

13. David Warwick -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/09/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/09/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/09/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/09/98 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/09/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/09/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 12/09/98 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk