Cycle Kingdom Circuit Series 6

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 27 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

145/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 27th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Colegate Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jason Brown VC Meudon Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Liberty Hards VC Meudon Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Sparks London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Julian Frankland Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Bracey VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Brian Macpherson Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Boyd Roberts Burnham BMX Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Clive Jarvis Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
60 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

145/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 27th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Colegate Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jason Brown VC Meudon Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Liberty Hards VC Meudon Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Fowkes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Sparks London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Julian Frankland Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Bracey VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Brian Macpherson Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Boyd Roberts Burnham BMX Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Clive Jarvis Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 19:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
60 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk