Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich

Road – Friday, 05 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

460088

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Jul 2019

Finish date:

Mon, 8th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - TTT - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Cian Roberts The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
128.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
139.  Christopher Hordon Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
141.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
82.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Cian Roberts The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
113.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
121.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
128.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3a - ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3a - ITT - Results
3.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
92.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
101.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
116.  Cian Roberts The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3b - IRR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3b - IRR - Results
6.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Cian Roberts The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
84.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
129.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
130.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
133.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
140.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
141.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
15.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Cian Roberts The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
109.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Final Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Classification - Results
2.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Cian Roberts The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
97.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
99.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
117.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
118.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - TTT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Sat 06/07/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Stage 3a - ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Stage 3b - IRR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Mon 08/07/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Final Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Mon 08/07/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

460088

Start Date:

Fri, 5th Jul 2019

Finish date:

Mon, 8th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - TTT - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Cian Roberts The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
128.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
139.  Christopher Hordon Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
141.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
82.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
83.  Cian Roberts The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
113.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
121.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
128.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3a - ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3a - ITT - Results
3.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
92.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
101.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
116.  Cian Roberts The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3b - IRR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3b - IRR - Results
6.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Cian Roberts The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
84.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
129.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
130.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
133.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
140.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
141.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
15.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Cian Roberts The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
109.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Final Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Classification - Results
2.  Max Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Oliver Stockwell Team Ribble Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
75.  Cian Roberts The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
97.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
99.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
117.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
118.  Bryn Davies The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 - TTT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Fri 05/07/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Sat 06/07/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Stage 3a - ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Stage 3b - IRR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Mon 08/07/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Final Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/07/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Mon 08/07/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk