Hog Hill Winter Series 6

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 17 Jan 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

191/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Wayne Crombie Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Wayne Crombie Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Wayne Crombie Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Falconar Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Falconar Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Falconar Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  James Conway Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Conway Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  James Conway Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Glenn Carr Unknown N/A 0

5. Glenn Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alexander Balfour London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  James Batten Unknown 4th 1

10. James Batten -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Ashley Snee Vulcan CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Greg Moss London Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  David Dryburgh Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Luis Rendon-Aguilar East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  David Nile Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Christopher Dick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark O'Donnell Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  William Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Ken Lino London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Benjamin Watson Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Baker Unknown 4th 0

22. Andrew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Eoin Keating Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Gary Funnell VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Nash London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Robert Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  John Skinner Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jonathan Tobin Unknown 0

28. Jonathan Tobin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Darren De Berger Unknown 0

29. Darren De Berger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Sam Parker Unknown 0

30. Sam Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nick Sparks Unknown 3rd 3

2. Nick Sparks -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Sparks Unknown 4th 5

2. Nick Sparks -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Nick Sparks Unknown 3rd 0

2. Nick Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Appleby North Road CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christian Spencer-Davies Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Stephens Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Scott Bentley Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Nick Calverey CC Sudbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Javier Garcia Carabias East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Frederick Broughton-Clark Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Oliver Rossi Unknown A 0

20. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Phil Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  J Paul Bird East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Baines Unknown 4th 0

23. Mark Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruth Middleton East London Velo Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Liz Rice London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Katie Scotter VC Norwich Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Stacey Cooley East London Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Debbie Knott Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Samuel Parker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Murdo Jamieson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/09 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/01/09 – 12:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/09 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/01/09 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/09 13:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/01/09 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 4
1 hour
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/09 14:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/01/09 – 14:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

191/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Wayne Crombie Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Wayne Crombie Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Wayne Crombie Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Falconar Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Falconar Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Falconar Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  James Conway Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James Conway Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  James Conway Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Glenn Carr Unknown N/A 0

5. Glenn Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Clem Berrill Cycling Club Hackney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alexander Balfour London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  James Batten Unknown 4th 1

10. James Batten -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Ashley Snee Vulcan CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Greg Moss London Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  David Dryburgh Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Luis Rendon-Aguilar East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  David Nile Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Christopher Dick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark O'Donnell Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  William Wills Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Ken Lino London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Benjamin Watson Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Baker Unknown 4th 0

22. Andrew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Eoin Keating Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Gary Funnell VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Nash London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Robert Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  John Skinner Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jonathan Tobin Unknown 0

28. Jonathan Tobin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Darren De Berger Unknown 0

29. Darren De Berger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Sam Parker Unknown 0

30. Sam Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nick Sparks Unknown 3rd 3

2. Nick Sparks -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Sparks Unknown 4th 5

2. Nick Sparks -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Nick Sparks Unknown 3rd 0

2. Nick Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Butt Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Appleby North Road CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christian Spencer-Davies Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Stephens Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Scott Bentley Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Nick Calverey CC Sudbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Javier Garcia Carabias East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Frederick Broughton-Clark Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Oliver Rossi Unknown A 0

20. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Phil Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  J Paul Bird East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Baines Unknown 4th 0

23. Mark Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Stephen Green Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruth Middleton East London Velo Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Liz Rice London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Katie Scotter VC Norwich Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Stacey Cooley East London Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Debbie Knott Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Flavio Zappi Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dexter Gardias Torq-Colnago Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Samuel Parker Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Murdo Jamieson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Hoult London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/09 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/01/09 – 12:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/09 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/01/09 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/09 13:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/01/09 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 4
1 hour
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/09 14:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 17/01/09 – 14:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk