WCU Dragon Downhill MTB Series DH - Round 8

MTB DH – Sunday, 25 Jun 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282000088

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Duncan Jamieson Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Warner Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Mark Davis Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul May Unknown Elite 8

10. Paul May -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Richard Barlow Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Elite 4

12. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 3

13. Steven Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Anna Collins Unknown Junior 26

2. Anna Collins -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Collins Unknown Junior 23

3. Lucy Collins -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Daniel Harper Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Willam Corry Unknown Junior 23

3. Willam Corry -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Chapman - Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ryan Golding Torelli-Brother Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Henson Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Andrew Bickley Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Gareth Davies Unknown Junior 6

11. Gareth Davies -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  James Risker Unknown N/A 4

12. James Risker -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robin Weaver Unknown Junior 3

13. Robin Weaver -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Alistair King Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 26

2. Rich Simpson -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ian Daniel Unknown Master 20

4. Ian Daniel -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 18

5. Ian Terry -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Marc Sadler Unknown Master 16

6. Marc Sadler -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  James Craik Unknown Master 14

7. James Craik -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Dent Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 10

9. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Gary Allen Unknown Master 6

11. Gary Allen -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Andrew Hart Unknown Master 3

13. Andrew Hart -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  John Russell Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  James Brinsden Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Neil Harris Unknown Sport 26

2. Neil Harris -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Steve Barker IRIS Race Team Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Mark Harries Unknown Sport 20

4. Mark Harries -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Daniel Brown Unknown N/A 18

5. Daniel Brown -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  James Musgrove Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Dean Stinton Unknown Sport 10

9. Dean Stinton -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 8

10. Steven Goode -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Damian Stinton Team RGB Building Supplies Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Jim Buchanan Unknown Sport 3

13. Jim Buchanan -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 2

14. Joe Finney -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Julian Poffley Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 30

1. Renee Diwell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  John Walker Unknown Veteran 30

1. John Walker -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 26

2. Mark Chapman -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Nick Lane Unknown Veteran 23

3. Nick Lane -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 26

2. Nick Platt -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  David Addison Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Marshall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 18

5. Alex Florian -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Stuart Jones Jones Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Paul Kirby Unknown Youth 8

10. Paul Kirby -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Phil Mowatt Unknown Youth 4

12. Phil Mowatt -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alex Lloyd Unknown Youth 3

13. Alex Lloyd -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282000088

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Duncan Jamieson Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Warner Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Mark Davis Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul May Unknown Elite 8

10. Paul May -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Richard Barlow Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Elite 4

12. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 3

13. Steven Jones -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Reanne Atherton Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Anna Collins Unknown Junior 26

2. Anna Collins -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lucy Collins Unknown Junior 23

3. Lucy Collins -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Daniel Harper Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Willam Corry Unknown Junior 23

3. Willam Corry -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Chapman - Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ryan Golding Torelli-Brother Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Henson Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Andrew Bickley Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Gareth Davies Unknown Junior 6

11. Gareth Davies -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  James Risker Unknown N/A 4

12. James Risker -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robin Weaver Unknown Junior 3

13. Robin Weaver -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Alistair King Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 26

2. Rich Simpson -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ian Daniel Unknown Master 20

4. Ian Daniel -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 18

5. Ian Terry -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Marc Sadler Unknown Master 16

6. Marc Sadler -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  James Craik Unknown Master 14

7. James Craik -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Dent Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 10

9. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Gary Allen Unknown Master 6

11. Gary Allen -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Andrew Hart Unknown Master 3

13. Andrew Hart -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  John Russell Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  James Brinsden Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Neil Harris Unknown Sport 26

2. Neil Harris -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Steve Barker IRIS Race Team Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Mark Harries Unknown Sport 20

4. Mark Harries -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Daniel Brown Unknown N/A 18

5. Daniel Brown -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  James Musgrove Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Dean Stinton Unknown Sport 10

9. Dean Stinton -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 8

10. Steven Goode -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Damian Stinton Team RGB Building Supplies Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Jim Buchanan Unknown Sport 3

13. Jim Buchanan -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 2

14. Joe Finney -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Julian Poffley Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 30

1. Renee Diwell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  John Walker Unknown Veteran 30

1. John Walker -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 26

2. Mark Chapman -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Nick Lane Unknown Veteran 23

3. Nick Lane -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 26

2. Nick Platt -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  David Addison Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Marshall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 18

5. Alex Florian -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Stuart Jones Jones Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Paul Kirby Unknown Youth 8

10. Paul Kirby -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Phil Mowatt Unknown Youth 4

12. Phil Mowatt -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Alex Lloyd Unknown Youth 3

13. Alex Lloyd -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk