Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre.co.uk Track League 14

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 07 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

729/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth B - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth B - 3 lap Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 3 lap Pursuit - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth B - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Women - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rachael Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  John Hopper CC Sudbury Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain Young Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A/B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Registration fee Seniors £25 then £5 per ride or non-registered £10 per ride. Registration fee Youth £12 then £3 per ride or non-registered £5 per ride. 19 league events Fridays 17th April to 25th September 2009.

The Races

Youth B - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth B - 3 lap Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Women - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior B - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A/B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:10

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

729/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth B - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth B - 3 lap Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 3 lap Pursuit - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth B - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Women - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Rachael Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  John Hopper CC Sudbury Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain Young Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A/B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A/B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Registration fee Seniors £25 then £5 per ride or non-registered £10 per ride. Registration fee Youth £12 then £3 per ride or non-registered £5 per ride. 19 league events Fridays 17th April to 25th September 2009.

The Races

Youth B - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth B - 3 lap Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth B - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Women - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior B - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A/B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/08/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 07/08/09 – 19:10

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk