Crimson Performance Autumn Crits #2

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Saturday, 28 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

459780

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 25th Sep 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Women’s 2/3/4 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women’s 2/3/4 Race - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Team 22 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amy Whelan Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rachel Galler Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lauren Watson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Helen Taylor Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Race - Results
1.  Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Rodger Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lucien Cuming Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul OLeary Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  William Allen Cycle Supreme Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonny Galbraith Hoppers Rollers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jack Baxter Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ryan Bull Honister '92 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Barker Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ross Howcroft-Jones Kingud Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Hammond Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E1/2 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E1/2 Race - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Theodor Obholzer Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Daniel McDermott Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Robert Orr Memil Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 0

21.  Eliot Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthias Barnet Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Women’s 2/3/4 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/19 13:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 28/09/19 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
3/4 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/19 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 28/09/19 – 14:00
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E1/2 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/19 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 28/09/19 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

459780

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 25th Sep 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Women’s 2/3/4 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women’s 2/3/4 Race - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Team 22 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amy Whelan Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rachel Galler Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lauren Watson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Helen Taylor Warwick Lanterne Rouge C.C Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Race - Results
1.  Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Rodger Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lucien Cuming Cycling Performance Squad Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul OLeary Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  William Allen Cycle Supreme Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonny Galbraith Hoppers Rollers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jack Baxter Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ryan Bull Honister '92 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Barker Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ross Howcroft-Jones Kingud Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Hammond Ilkeston Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E1/2 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E1/2 Race - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Theodor Obholzer Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Daniel McDermott Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Robert Orr Memil Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 0

21.  Eliot Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthias Barnet Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Women’s 2/3/4 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/19 13:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 28/09/19 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
3/4 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/19 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 28/09/19 – 14:00
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E1/2 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/19 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 28/09/19 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk