Crimson Performance Autumn Crits #1

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Saturday, 21 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Two end of season Nat B, Reg B and Women’s crits on Salt Ayre. 

Event Details

Event URN:

459779

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Sep 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 18th Sep 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Women’s 2/3/4 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women’s 2/3/4 Race - Results
1.  Gemma Sargent Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Galler Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Millie Skinner Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Whelan Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rebecca Bland York Cycleworks Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rebecca Bland York Cycleworks Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jessica Adams The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Elise Haigh Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nicola Richardson Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Laura Donald Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey cc RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Bull Honister '92 Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Minns Club Revolution Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Dave Ives Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Patrick Walker Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Rodger Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Sparkes Southport CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Luke Taylor Runcorn Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul McAllister Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Bell Warrington RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Steven McDowell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul OLeary Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Shane Wilson Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Breslin Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Ross Hamilton Green Jersey cc RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Gareth Booth Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Race - Results
1.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Adam MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Foggensteiner University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Women’s 2/3/4 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 13:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/09/19 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
3/4 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/09/19 – 14:00
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/09/19 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Two end of season Nat B, Reg B and Women’s crits on Salt Ayre. 

Event Details

Event URN:

459779

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Sep 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 18th Sep 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Women’s 2/3/4 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women’s 2/3/4 Race - Results
1.  Gemma Sargent Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Galler Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Millie Skinner Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Amy Whelan Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rebecca Bland York Cycleworks Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rebecca Bland York Cycleworks Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jessica Adams The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Elise Haigh Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nicola Richardson Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Laura Donald Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey cc RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Bull Honister '92 Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Minns Club Revolution Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Dave Ives Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Patrick Walker Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Rodger Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Sparkes Southport CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Luke Taylor Runcorn Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul McAllister Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Bell Warrington RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Steven McDowell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul OLeary Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Shane Wilson Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Breslin Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Ross Hamilton Green Jersey cc RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Gareth Booth Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Race - Results
1.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Adam MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Newlan Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Foggensteiner University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Women’s 2/3/4 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 13:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/09/19 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins
3/4 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 14:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/09/19 – 14:00
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/19 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 21/09/19 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk