Yorkshire Points Round 3

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 16 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

359/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Home Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Oliver Webster Polocini Test Team Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Joseph Moses Unknown 0

11. Joseph Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Warren Unknown Youth 0

13. Thomas Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Alice Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  M. Speight Unknown 0

17. M. Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Thomas Saville Thurcroft CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Emily Woodfine Ribble Cycling Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Parker Farsley Farfield Primary Schoo... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  J. Beech Unknown 0

4. J. Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  M. Vesty Unknown 0

6. M. Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  B. Barrett Unknown 0

7. B. Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  T. Clark Unknown 0

8. T. Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  C. Warren Unknown 0

9. C. Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  I. Waton Unknown 0

10. I. Waton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  S, Thackray Unknown 0

12. S, Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  A. Beech Unknown 0

13. A. Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  W. Thackray Unknown 0

14. W. Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  J. Clark Unknown 0

15. J. Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  A. Waton Unknown 0

16. A. Waton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  O. Crabtree Unknown 0

17. O. Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard Binks Burnham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gregory Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jim Shenton Unknown N/A 0

11. Jim Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

14. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

15. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Martin Vesty Unknown 0

18. Martin Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Steve Shepherd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Martin Worner Unknown 0

20. Martin Worner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Timothy Beachill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

22. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

23. Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Spencer Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

27. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

28. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

29. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

30. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Everett Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

32. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

33. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

34. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

36. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

38. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  B. Baker Unknown 0

39. B. Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  P. Crabtree Unknown 0

40. P. Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Allan Waton Unknown N/A 0

41. Allan Waton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  A. Speight Unknown 0

42. A. Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

43. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  M. Smith Unknown 0

44. M. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

45. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Ward Unknown N/A 0

47. David Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  John Rawnsley Unknown N/A 0

49. John Rawnsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Rushby Unknown 0

50. Mark Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Corinne Stevens Triangle RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Susan Gill Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  C. Crabtree Unknown 0

5. C. Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Buckingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Bough Featherstone RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

16. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Nick Harmer Unknown 0

20. Nick Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Antony Greiff Gosforth RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Hunt Unknown 0

22. Andrew Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ian Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Nathan Smith Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Callum Sewell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Rick Crabtree Unknown 0

26. Rick Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Tim Darlow Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Jon Bright Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  David Pearson Loughborough Students CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Digby Rusling Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Wood Unknown N/A 0

32. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Stone Unknown 0

33. Peter Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  James Credland Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 11:45
MTB IA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

359/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Home Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Oliver Webster Polocini Test Team Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Joseph Moses Unknown 0

11. Joseph Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Thomas Warren Unknown Youth 0

13. Thomas Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Alice Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  M. Speight Unknown 0

17. M. Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Thomas Saville Thurcroft CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Emily Woodfine Ribble Cycling Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Parker Farsley Farfield Primary Schoo... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  J. Beech Unknown 0

4. J. Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  M. Vesty Unknown 0

6. M. Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  B. Barrett Unknown 0

7. B. Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  T. Clark Unknown 0

8. T. Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  C. Warren Unknown 0

9. C. Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  I. Waton Unknown 0

10. I. Waton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gaetan Stevens Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  S, Thackray Unknown 0

12. S, Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  A. Beech Unknown 0

13. A. Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  W. Thackray Unknown 0

14. W. Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  J. Clark Unknown 0

15. J. Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  A. Waton Unknown 0

16. A. Waton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  O. Crabtree Unknown 0

17. O. Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard Binks Burnham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Gregory Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Marshall VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jim Shenton Unknown N/A 0

11. Jim Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

14. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

15. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Martin Vesty Unknown 0

18. Martin Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Steve Shepherd Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Martin Worner Unknown 0

20. Martin Worner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Timothy Beachill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Giles Bailey Unknown N/A 0

22. Giles Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

23. Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Stuart Spencer Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

27. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

28. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

29. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

30. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Everett Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

32. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

33. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

34. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

36. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

38. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  B. Baker Unknown 0

39. B. Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  P. Crabtree Unknown 0

40. P. Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Allan Waton Unknown N/A 0

41. Allan Waton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  A. Speight Unknown 0

42. A. Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

43. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  M. Smith Unknown 0

44. M. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

45. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Ward Unknown N/A 0

47. David Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  John Rawnsley Unknown N/A 0

49. John Rawnsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Mark Rushby Unknown 0

50. Mark Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Corinne Stevens Triangle RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Susan Gill Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  C. Crabtree Unknown 0

5. C. Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  James Sharp York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Buckingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Marcus Spencer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Bough Featherstone RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

16. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Nick Harmer Unknown 0

20. Nick Harmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Antony Greiff Gosforth RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Andrew Hunt Unknown 0

22. Andrew Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ian Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Nathan Smith Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Callum Sewell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Rick Crabtree Unknown 0

26. Rick Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Tim Darlow Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Jon Bright Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  David Pearson Loughborough Students CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Digby Rusling Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Wood Unknown N/A 0

32. Andrew Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Stone Unknown 0

33. Peter Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  James Credland Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 11:45
MTB IA
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk