Vive le Velo Nocturne Autumn Cross Series 2019 Event 3

Cyclo-Cross , Hull – Wednesday, 02 Oct 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Visit Vive le cross for entry details. Restricted to 80 riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

459197

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Oct 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Brearley
305 Wold Road, Hull, Yorkshire, HU5 5PU
07864211007
paulbrearley@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior's - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jason Brooks Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Angus Dickson Finished 0

16.  Angus Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sam Bradley Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Lee Coulson Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Robinson Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
29.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  James Poulsom ORIEN.CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Hannah Bayes Awol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Aaron Arksey Finished 0

40.  Aaron Arksey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Ian Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Daniel Ingham VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Mark Mckeown Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Tracey Finished 0

48.  Chris Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Rebecca Longthorp Team Boompods Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Mark Thompson Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Mark Beevers Finished 0

57.  Mark Beevers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  David Oliver Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Ian Phythian Finished 0

60.  Ian Phythian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Michael Tyas Hull Thursday RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Nicola Carr Finished 0

63.  Nicola Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

64.  Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Paul Budding Finished 0

65.  Paul Budding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Michael Kilgour Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Caroline Green Finished 0

68.  Caroline Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
70.  Joshua Railton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Brooks Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Poulsom ORIEN.CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ian Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Mckeown Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Chris Tracey Finished 0

22.  Chris Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Thompson Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Beevers Finished 0

27.  Mark Beevers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Michael Kilgour Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Ian Phythian Finished 0

11.  Ian Phythian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

12.  Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  David Robinson Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Hannah Bayes Awol Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Longthorp Team Boompods Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicola Carr Finished 0

4.  Nicola Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Caroline Green Finished 0

5.  Caroline Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daniel Wood East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ozzy Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Mercor Finished 0

3.  Jacob Mercor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Teo Ema Finished 0

5.  Teo Ema -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charlie Mathison Finished 0

6.  Charlie Mathison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oliver Gibbing Finished 0

7.  Oliver Gibbing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Brearley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Fraser Anderson Finished 0

9.  Fraser Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Max Ema Finished 0

10.  Max Ema -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harry Hadley Finished 0

11.  Harry Hadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Millie Salmon Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Zac Mysko Finished 0

13.  Zac Mysko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Senior's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 18:50 Category C CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/10/19 – 18:50
Category C, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 19:40 Category C CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 02/10/19 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Visit Vive le cross for entry details. Restricted to 80 riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

459197

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Oct 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Brearley
305 Wold Road, Hull, Yorkshire, HU5 5PU
07864211007
paulbrearley@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior's - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jason Brooks Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Angus Dickson Finished 0

16.  Angus Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sam Bradley Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Andrew White Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Lee Coulson Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  David Brearley Squadra RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Robinson Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
29.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  James Poulsom ORIEN.CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Hannah Bayes Awol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Aaron Arksey Finished 0

40.  Aaron Arksey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Ian Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Daniel Ingham VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Mark Mckeown Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Tracey Finished 0

48.  Chris Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Rebecca Longthorp Team Boompods Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Mark Thompson Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Mark Beevers Finished 0

57.  Mark Beevers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  David Oliver Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Ian Phythian Finished 0

60.  Ian Phythian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Michael Tyas Hull Thursday RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Nicola Carr Finished 0

63.  Nicola Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

64.  Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Paul Budding Finished 0

65.  Paul Budding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Michael Kilgour Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Caroline Green Finished 0

68.  Caroline Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
70.  Joshua Railton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jason Brooks Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Poulsom ORIEN.CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ian Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Mckeown Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Chris Tracey Finished 0

22.  Chris Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Thompson Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Beevers Finished 0

27.  Mark Beevers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Michael Kilgour Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Ian Phythian Finished 0

11.  Ian Phythian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

12.  Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  David Robinson Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Hannah Bayes Awol Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Longthorp Team Boompods Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicola Carr Finished 0

4.  Nicola Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Caroline Green Finished 0

5.  Caroline Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daniel Wood East Bradford Race Team Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ozzy Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Mercor Finished 0

3.  Jacob Mercor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Teo Ema Finished 0

5.  Teo Ema -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charlie Mathison Finished 0

6.  Charlie Mathison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oliver Gibbing Finished 0

7.  Oliver Gibbing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Brearley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Fraser Anderson Finished 0

9.  Fraser Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Max Ema Finished 0

10.  Max Ema -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harry Hadley Finished 0

11.  Harry Hadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Millie Salmon Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Zac Mysko Finished 0

13.  Zac Mysko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Senior's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 18:50 Category C CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 02/10/19 – 18:50
Category C, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 02/10/19 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/10/19 19:40 Category C CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 02/10/19 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk