Vive le Velo Nocturne Autumn Cross Series 2019 Event 2

Cyclo-Cross , Hull – Wednesday, 18 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Visit Vive le cross for entry details. Restricted to 80 riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

459196

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Brearley
305 Wold Road, Hull, Yorkshire, HU5 5PU
07864211007
paulbrearley@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Ramsay Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Ben Lambert Velo-One Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jason Brooks Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David Robinson Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
29.  Lee Coulson Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Heath Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Sean O'Brien University of Warwick Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Alex Dalton Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Jonathan Green Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Brett Waterhouse Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Aaron Arksey Finished 0

41.  Aaron Arksey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ben Birtles Finished 0

44.  Ben Birtles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Mckeown Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  David Oliver Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Neil Cromwell Finished 0

50.  Neil Cromwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Doug Mccarthy Finished 0

51.  Doug Mccarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Elliot Jackoby Hull Thursday RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Edward Smith Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Chris Gent Rossington Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Chris Tracey Finished 0

55.  Chris Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Mark Thompson Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Paul Budding Finished 0

60.  Paul Budding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Michael Kilgour Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
63.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Joshua Alvin-harrisonn Finished 0

64.  Joshua Alvin-harrisonn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Joshua Railton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason Brooks Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ben Birtles Finished 0

18.  Ben Birtles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Mckeown Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Edward Smith Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Tracey Finished 0

23.  Chris Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mark Thompson Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Michael Kilgour Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Heath Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Gent Rossington Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  David Robinson Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Hannah Bayes Awol Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Caroline Green Finished 0

3.  Caroline Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nicola Carr Finished 0

4.  Nicola Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Dan Good Finished 0

2.  Dan Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Benjamin Leroy Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alfie Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ozzy Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Matilda Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Mercor Finished 0

3.  Jacob Mercor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Millie Salmon Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Mathison Finished 0

6.  Charlie Mathison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Fraser Anderson Finished 0

7.  Fraser Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Brearley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Harry Hadley Finished 0

9.  Harry Hadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Gibbing Finished 0

10.  Oliver Gibbing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Zac Mysko Finished 0

11.  Zac Mysko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Leo Baldwin Finished 0

12.  Leo Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 19:40 Category C CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 18/09/19 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 18:50 Category C CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/09/19 – 18:50
Category C, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Visit Vive le cross for entry details. Restricted to 80 riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

459196

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Brearley
305 Wold Road, Hull, Yorkshire, HU5 5PU
07864211007
paulbrearley@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Ramsay Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Ben Lambert Velo-One Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jason Brooks Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David Robinson Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
29.  Lee Coulson Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Heath Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Sean O'Brien University of Warwick Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Alex Dalton Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Jonathan Green Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Brett Waterhouse Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Aaron Arksey Finished 0

41.  Aaron Arksey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ben Birtles Finished 0

44.  Ben Birtles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Mckeown Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  David Oliver Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Neil Cromwell Finished 0

50.  Neil Cromwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Doug Mccarthy Finished 0

51.  Doug Mccarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Elliot Jackoby Hull Thursday RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Edward Smith Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Chris Gent Rossington Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Chris Tracey Finished 0

55.  Chris Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Mark Thompson Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
60.  Paul Budding Finished 0

60.  Paul Budding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Michael Kilgour Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
63.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Joshua Alvin-harrisonn Finished 0

64.  Joshua Alvin-harrisonn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Joshua Railton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Laird Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jason Brooks Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ben Birtles Finished 0

18.  Ben Birtles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Mckeown Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Edward Smith Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Tracey Finished 0

23.  Chris Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mark Thompson Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Michael Kilgour Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Heath Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Gent Rossington Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  David Robinson Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Hannah Bayes Awol Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Caroline Green Finished 0

3.  Caroline Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nicola Carr Finished 0

4.  Nicola Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Dan Good Finished 0

2.  Dan Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Benjamin Leroy Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alfie Speck Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ozzy Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Matilda Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jacob Mercor Finished 0

3.  Jacob Mercor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Millie Salmon Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Mathison Finished 0

6.  Charlie Mathison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Fraser Anderson Finished 0

7.  Fraser Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Brearley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Harry Hadley Finished 0

9.  Harry Hadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Gibbing Finished 0

10.  Oliver Gibbing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Zac Mysko Finished 0

11.  Zac Mysko -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Leo Baldwin Finished 0

12.  Leo Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 18/09/19 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 19:40 Category C CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 18/09/19 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/09/19 18:50 Category C CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/09/19 – 18:50
Category C, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk