Vive le Velo Nocturne Autumn Cross Series 2019 Event 1

Cyclo-Cross , Hull – Wednesday, 04 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Visit Vive le cross for entry details.  Accepting up to 80 advanced entries for the series.  Entries for each night will be on First come basis with a maximum of 20 riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

459195

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Brearley
305 Wold Road, Hull, Yorkshire, HU5 5PU
07864211007
paulbrearley@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Ramsay Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mark Rogers THE BIKE CAVE Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jason Brooks Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Wayne Preston ORIEN.CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Robinson Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
26.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Oliver McCall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  James Poulsom ORIEN.CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Daniel Ingham VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Terry Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Mckeown Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Aaron Arksey Finished 0

41.  Aaron Arksey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Paul Mccarthy Finished 0

46.  Paul Mccarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Chris Gent Rossington Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Elliot Jackoby Hull Thursday RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ian Phythian Finished 0

51.  Ian Phythian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Andrew Roberts Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
54.  Paul Budding Finished 0

54.  Paul Budding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Chris Tracey Finished 0

56.  Chris Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

57.  Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Mark Beevers Finished 0

59.  Mark Beevers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Michael Tyas Hull Thursday RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Joshua Railton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
40-49 Men - Results
1.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 00:0 :00:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:0 :00:000
4.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jason Brooks Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:0 :00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:0 :00:000
10.  Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0 :00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 0 :00:00:000
12.  Wayne Preston ORIEN.CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:0 :00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:0 :00:000
13.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  James Poulsom ORIEN.CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 00:0 :00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:0 :00:000
18.  Mark Mckeown Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 00:0 :00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:0 :00:000
20.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Chris Tracey Finished --- 0

23.  Chris Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50-59 Men - Results
1.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Terry Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Gent Rossington Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ian Phythian Finished 0

11.  Ian Phythian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andrew Roberts Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

14.  Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Beevers Finished 0

15.  Mark Beevers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  David Robinson Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Carr Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Caroline Green Finished 0

3.  Caroline Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Carr Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Mercor Finished 0

2.  Jacob Mercor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Millie Salmon Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Mathison Finished 0

5.  Charlie Mathison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Fraser Anderson Finished 0

6.  Fraser Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Brearley Finished Senior 0

7.  Joseph Brearley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Oliver Gibbing Finished 0

8.  Oliver Gibbing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Hadley Finished 0

9.  Harry Hadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 19:40 Category C CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 04/09/19 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 6
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 18:50 Category C CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 04/09/19 – 18:50
Category C, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Visit Vive le cross for entry details.  Accepting up to 80 advanced entries for the series.  Entries for each night will be on First come basis with a maximum of 20 riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

459195

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Brearley
305 Wold Road, Hull, Yorkshire, HU5 5PU
07864211007
paulbrearley@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Ramsay Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mark Rogers THE BIKE CAVE Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jason Brooks Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Wayne Preston ORIEN.CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Robinson Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
26.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Oliver McCall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  James Poulsom ORIEN.CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Daniel Ingham VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Terry Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Mckeown Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Aaron Arksey Finished 0

41.  Aaron Arksey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Paul Mccarthy Finished 0

46.  Paul Mccarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Chris Gent Rossington Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Elliot Jackoby Hull Thursday RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ian Phythian Finished 0

51.  Ian Phythian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Andrew Roberts Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
54.  Paul Budding Finished 0

54.  Paul Budding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
56.  Chris Tracey Finished 0

56.  Chris Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

57.  Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Mark Beevers Finished 0

59.  Mark Beevers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Michael Tyas Hull Thursday RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Joshua Railton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
40-49 Men - Results
1.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 00:0 :00:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:0 :00:000
4.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jason Brooks Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:0 :00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:0 :00:000
10.  Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0 :00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 0 :00:00:000
12.  Wayne Preston ORIEN.CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:0 :00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:0 :00:000
13.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  James Poulsom ORIEN.CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 00:0 :00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:0 :00:000
18.  Mark Mckeown Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 00:0 :00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:0 :00:000
20.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Chris Tracey Finished --- 0

23.  Chris Tracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Samuel Bixby Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50-59 Men - Results
1.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Terry Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Gent Rossington Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ian Phythian Finished 0

11.  Ian Phythian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andrew Roberts Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Alan Ellis Finished N/A 0

14.  Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Beevers Finished 0

15.  Mark Beevers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  David Robinson Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Carr Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Caroline Green Finished 0

3.  Caroline Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Carr Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amie Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jakob Hill Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Mercor Finished 0

2.  Jacob Mercor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Millie Salmon Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Mathison Finished 0

5.  Charlie Mathison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Fraser Anderson Finished 0

6.  Fraser Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Brearley Finished Senior 0

7.  Joseph Brearley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Oliver Gibbing Finished 0

8.  Oliver Gibbing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harry Hadley Finished 0

9.  Harry Hadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 19:40 Category C CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 04/09/19 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 6
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 04/09/19 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/09/19 18:50 Category C CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 04/09/19 – 18:50
Category C, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk