The Betty Pharoah Memorial Legstretchers RR

Road – Sunday, 06 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

481/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Clarke Team Lacuna Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Luke Rowe JLT Condor Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Neil Jones Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Holt JLT Condor Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  James Williams Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Kieran Frend K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Lane Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Bevis Unknown 3rd 12

2. Ryan Bevis -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Owen Unknown 3rd 6

5. Thomas Owen -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  William Kembery Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Hunt Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Hefin Price Bynea CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  John Bristow Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 09:00 National B Band 2 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 09:00
National B, Band 2
120km / 75 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 09:10 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 09:10

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

481/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe JLT Condor Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Clarke Team Lacuna Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Luke Rowe JLT Condor Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Neil Jones Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Holt JLT Condor Unknown Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  James Williams Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Kieran Frend K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Lane Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Bevis Unknown 3rd 12

2. Ryan Bevis -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Owen Unknown 3rd 6

5. Thomas Owen -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  William Kembery Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Hunt Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Hefin Price Bynea CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  John Bristow Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 09:00 National B Band 2 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 09:00
National B, Band 2
120km / 75 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 09:10 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 09:10

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk