SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Ashbourne – Saturday, 15 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

596/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Webster Unknown 0

3. John Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harry Morley Unknown 0

4. Harry Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Isabel Boon Unknown 0

7. Isabel Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

8. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tim Elsmore Unknown 0

9. Tim Elsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown 0

11. Oliver Waterfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

12. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

14. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alice Warbrick Unknown 0

15. Alice Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  James Ingram Unknown 0

16. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

19. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

20. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Matthew Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Owen Faulkner Unknown 0

22. Owen Faulkner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

23. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Kerri Rick Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Edward Warbrick Unknown 0

25. Edward Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Adam Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Elizabeth Webster Unknown 0

29. Elizabeth Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Anica Taylor Unknown 0

30. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Heidi Taylor Unknown 0

31. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Aimee Evans Unknown 0

32. Aimee Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

33. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Bethan Faulkner Unknown 0

34. Bethan Faulkner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jess Plowright Unknown 0

35. Jess Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

2. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Weeds Unknown 0

3. Tom Weeds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Edwards Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Joe McCartney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Zak Bell Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Gabriel Bird Unknown N/A 0

10. Gabriel Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Webster Unknown 0

11. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Sam Marriott Unknown 0

14. Sam Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

15. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Chris Wilkinson North Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Salt Unknown Youth 0

6. Ben Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Callum Bromley Unknown 0

7. Callum Bromley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Crew Unknown 0

9. Harry Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Frances Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Winona Evans Unknown 0

15. Winona Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Laura Addison Unknown 0

16. Laura Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jack Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Wellford Unknown 0

3. Harry Wellford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Robert Parkin Clifton CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Hall BMXTalk.com Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Gary Howard Unknown Senior 0

13. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jack Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Annie Last www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

19. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Peter Turner Unknown N/A 0

22. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

24. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Luke Allen Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Hensfield Unknown 0

28. Chris Hensfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Farrar Unknown N/A 0

30. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

33. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Harry Wellford Unknown 0

36. Harry Wellford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

37. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Prince Leek Cyclists Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

39. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Steven Reed Unknown N/A 0

41. Steven Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Kevin Bodley West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Richard Fairholme Retrobike.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Andrew Willett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  William Carr South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Richard Baker Unknown N/A 0

49. Richard Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

50. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

54. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Number 102 Unknown Unknown 0

55. Number 102 Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0

56. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

60. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

61. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Sharon Laws Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  M. Simons Unknown 0

69. M. Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  N. Bates Unknown 0

70. N. Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Malcolm Mann Unknown N/A 0

73. Malcolm Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  J. Stones Unknown 0

74. J. Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Adriano Staiano Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

76. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
78.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Nigel Britton Unknown N/A 0

80. Nigel Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Christine Howard Unknown 0

81. Christine Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Steven Coulam Dream Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  Paul Hammond Unknown N/A 0

83. Paul Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

84. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Justin Waters Unknown 0

85. Justin Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
87.  Simon Whitham Unknown 0

87. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Craig Watson Unknown N/A 0

88. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Jillian Lomas Unknown 0

89. Jillian Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
90.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

90. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Sarah Naylor Unknown 0

91. Sarah Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

92. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

93. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Joseph O'Hara Unknown 0

94. Joseph O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  Ian Dent Unknown N/A 0

95. Ian Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

96. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  P. Haines Unknown 0

97. P. Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
98.  Kate O'Hara Unknown 0

98. Kate O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  Jon Chartier Unknown 0

99. Jon Chartier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annie Last www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Sharon Laws Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christine Howard Unknown 0

4. Christine Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jillian Lomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kate O'Hara Unknown 0

7. Kate O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/11/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/11/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/11/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/11/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/11/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

596/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Scott Hookway Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  John Webster Unknown 0

3. John Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harry Morley Unknown 0

4. Harry Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Christopher Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Isabel Boon Unknown 0

7. Isabel Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

8. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tim Elsmore Unknown 0

9. Tim Elsmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oliver Snodden Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Waterfall Unknown 0

11. Oliver Waterfall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Georgia Husselbee Unknown 0

12. Georgia Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Ellie Smith Unknown 0

14. Ellie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alice Warbrick Unknown 0

15. Alice Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  James Ingram Unknown 0

16. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

19. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Thomas Webster Unknown 0

20. Thomas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Matthew Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Owen Faulkner Unknown 0

22. Owen Faulkner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jack Husselbee Unknown 0

23. Jack Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Kerri Rick Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Edward Warbrick Unknown 0

25. Edward Warbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Adam Wearn Science In Sport.com Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Elizabeth Webster Unknown 0

29. Elizabeth Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Anica Taylor Unknown 0

30. Anica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Heidi Taylor Unknown 0

31. Heidi Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Aimee Evans Unknown 0

32. Aimee Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

33. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Bethan Faulkner Unknown 0

34. Bethan Faulkner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jess Plowright Unknown 0

35. Jess Plowright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

2. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Weeds Unknown 0

3. Tom Weeds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Edwards Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Joe McCartney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Zak Bell Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Gabriel Bird Unknown N/A 0

10. Gabriel Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Webster Unknown 0

11. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Sam Marriott Unknown 0

14. Sam Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

15. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Chris Wilkinson North Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Salt Unknown Youth 0

6. Ben Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Callum Bromley Unknown 0

7. Callum Bromley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Crew Unknown 0

9. Harry Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Frances Porter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Winona Evans Unknown 0

15. Winona Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Laura Addison Unknown 0

16. Laura Addison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jack Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Wellford Unknown 0

3. Harry Wellford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Robert Parkin Clifton CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Hall BMXTalk.com Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Gary Howard Unknown Senior 0

13. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jack Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Annie Last www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0

19. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Peter Turner Unknown N/A 0

22. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

24. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Luke Allen Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Chris Hensfield Unknown 0

28. Chris Hensfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Farrar Unknown N/A 0

30. Mark Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Dominic Wibberley Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

33. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Harry Wellford Unknown 0

36. Harry Wellford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

37. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Prince Leek Cyclists Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

39. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Steven Reed Unknown N/A 0

41. Steven Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Kevin Bodley West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Richard Fairholme Retrobike.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Andrew Willett Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Josh Hand South Pennine RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  William Carr South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Richard Baker Unknown N/A 0

49. Richard Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Craig Ingram Unknown N/A 0

50. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  William Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

54. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Number 102 Unknown Unknown 0

55. Number 102 Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Paul Parker Unknown N/A 0

56. Paul Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Steven Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Glen Allison Unknown N/A 0

60. Glen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

61. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Sharon Laws Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Andy Dunn Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  M. Simons Unknown 0

69. M. Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  N. Bates Unknown 0

70. N. Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Malcolm Mann Unknown N/A 0

73. Malcolm Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  J. Stones Unknown 0

74. J. Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Adriano Staiano Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

76. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
78.  Nicholas Weatherall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Nigel Britton Unknown N/A 0

80. Nigel Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Christine Howard Unknown 0

81. Christine Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Steven Coulam Dream Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  Paul Hammond Unknown N/A 0

83. Paul Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

84. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Justin Waters Unknown 0

85. Justin Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
87.  Simon Whitham Unknown 0

87. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Craig Watson Unknown N/A 0

88. Craig Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Jillian Lomas Unknown 0

89. Jillian Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
90.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

90. John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Sarah Naylor Unknown 0

91. Sarah Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
92.  Donald Flint Unknown N/A 0

92. Donald Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Bryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

93. Bryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  Joseph O'Hara Unknown 0

94. Joseph O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  Ian Dent Unknown N/A 0

95. Ian Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

96. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
97.  P. Haines Unknown 0

97. P. Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
98.  Kate O'Hara Unknown 0

98. Kate O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  Jon Chartier Unknown 0

99. Jon Chartier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Banks Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Annie Last www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Sharon Laws Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christine Howard Unknown 0

4. Christine Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jillian Lomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kate O'Hara Unknown 0

7. Kate O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 15/11/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/11/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/11/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/11/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/11/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/11/08 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/11/08 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk