Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 3 - Foxley Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Hereford – Sunday, 22 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458946

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxley Estate, Mansell Lacy, Hereford, HR4 7HQ

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Ned Potter
Dark Orchards, Byford, Hereford, Herefordshire, HR4 7LD
07977939754
ned.potter@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corynn Perry Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tarynn Perry Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Libby Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bethan Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Boys - Results
1.  Macsen Harris Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Theo Ryland The Bulls Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ffion Davis Finished 0

2.  Ffion Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isla Warrender Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruby Powell The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellie Jones Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Heidi Hortop Did not start 0

Heidi Hortop -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isaac McAdie Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Stefan Jewell Finished 0

3.  Stefan Jewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Efan Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Osian Perry Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Camden Corbett Finished 0

6.  Camden Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harvey Thomas The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Laurie Dawkins Finished Under 12 0

8.  Laurie Dawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Joseph Littlewood Did not start Under 12 0

Joseph Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Lucas Pugh The Bulls Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Katie Evans Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daisy Addis Finished Under 12 0

4.  Daisy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Livia Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Seren Serjeant Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Isobel Davies Gower Riders Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zak Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Osian Tilke Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel O'Donoghue Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sebbie Grima Cardiff JIF Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isaac Wilcox Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oscar Greenow Finished 0

14.  Oscar Greenow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alfie Bryars Finished 0

15.  Alfie Bryars -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Rhys Walters Gower Riders Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finn Davies A Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gethin Serjeant Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Nico Grima Finished Under 12 0

12.  Nico Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Levi Powell The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Huw Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Tomos Davies Gower Riders Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Imogen McAdie Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Efanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Philippa Dale Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Davies A Cycling Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rhys Griffin Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Nate Corken Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Samuel Parker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ioan Tilke Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harriet Dale Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Seren Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harry Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Efa Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ruby Carleton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Carol Thomas Finished 0

2.  Carol Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ruby Carleton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joanne Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlotte Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Victoria Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Clare Evans Ely Race Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Rowena Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
16.  Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sarah Morgan Finished Senior 0

17.  Sarah Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Carol Miller Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Sonia Sanghani Finished 0

19.  Sonia Sanghani -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Zoe Claire Briffett Whitchurch Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tamara HIci Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Joanne Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Zoe Claire Briffett Whitchurch Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Carol Miller Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Sonia Sanghani Finished 0

3.  Sonia Sanghani -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jonathan Pearce Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ethan Lucas-Morgan Gower Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Dominic Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Owain Jones Finished 0

8.  Owain Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 40

1.  Ben Nott -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Powell Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alex Powell Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sam Hide Finished 0

8.  Sam Hide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Davies Cycle Specific CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Gabriel Hamon Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Thomas Vale Ely Race Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rhodri Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Thomas Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Ponsford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Justin Passey Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Davey Did not finish 0

Chris Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Charles Game Chepstow Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ben Phillips Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Vet 40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40 Men - Results
1.  Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Baum Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nick Reese Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ben Dale Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Iwan Morton Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Brett Marcus Ireland Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Hadfield Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gethin Howells Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Dean Mosley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Cole Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ross Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Al Hortop Finished N/A 0

27.  Al Hortop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Warren Tilke Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Brian Kiernan Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gordon Park NFTO Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Carl Ray Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Leon Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Storrie Ogmore Valley Wheelers Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lee Watts Gower Riders Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Woodsford Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50 Men - Results
1.  Mark James Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Paul Douglas Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Steve Croggon Finished 0

9.  Steve Croggon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Mudie Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Davey Newport Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Williams Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60 Men - Results
1.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Nick Dallimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Smith Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Howard Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 09:40 Under 12 --- 06 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 09:40
Under 12,
06 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 09:55 Under 12 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 09:55
Under 12,
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:10 Under 12 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:10
Under 12,
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:25 Under 12 --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:25
Under 12,
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 11 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
11 hr 15 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Vet 40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 50 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Vet 60 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458946

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxley Estate, Mansell Lacy, Hereford, HR4 7HQ

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Ned Potter
Dark Orchards, Byford, Hereford, Herefordshire, HR4 7LD
07977939754
ned.potter@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 6 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corynn Perry Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tarynn Perry Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Libby Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bethan Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 6 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 6 Boys - Results
1.  Macsen Harris Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Theo Ryland The Bulls Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ffion Davis Finished 0

2.  Ffion Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isla Warrender Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ruby Powell The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellie Jones Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Heidi Hortop Did not start 0

Heidi Hortop -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isaac McAdie Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Stefan Jewell Finished 0

3.  Stefan Jewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Efan Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Osian Perry Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Camden Corbett Finished 0

6.  Camden Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harvey Thomas The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Laurie Dawkins Finished Under 12 0

8.  Laurie Dawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Joseph Littlewood Did not start Under 12 0

Joseph Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Lucas Pugh The Bulls Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Katie Evans Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daisy Addis Finished Under 12 0

4.  Daisy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Livia Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Seren Serjeant Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Isobel Davies Gower Riders Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zak Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Osian Tilke Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel O'Donoghue Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sebbie Grima Cardiff JIF Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isaac Wilcox Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oscar Greenow Finished 0

14.  Oscar Greenow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alfie Bryars Finished 0

15.  Alfie Bryars -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Rhys Walters Gower Riders Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finn Davies A Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Xander Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gethin Serjeant Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Nico Grima Finished Under 12 0

12.  Nico Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Levi Powell The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Huw Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Tomos Davies Gower Riders Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Imogen McAdie Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Efanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Philippa Dale Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Davies A Cycling Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Rhys Griffin Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Nate Corken Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Samuel Parker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Ioan Tilke Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Iwan Clark Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harriet Dale Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Seren Jones Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harry Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Efa Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ruby Carleton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Carol Thomas Finished 0

2.  Carol Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ruby Carleton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joanne Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlotte Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Natalie Brooks Paramount CRT Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Victoria Morgan Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Clare Evans Ely Race Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Rowena Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
16.  Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sarah Morgan Finished Senior 0

17.  Sarah Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Carol Miller Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Sonia Sanghani Finished 0

19.  Sonia Sanghani -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Zoe Claire Briffett Whitchurch Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Tamara HIci Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Joanne Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Suzanne Warren Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Zoe Claire Briffett Whitchurch Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Carol Miller Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Sonia Sanghani Finished 0

3.  Sonia Sanghani -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jonathan Pearce Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ethan Lucas-Morgan Gower Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Dominic Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Owain Jones Finished 0

8.  Owain Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 40

1.  Ben Nott -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Owain Roberts Backstedt Cycling Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Powell Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alex Powell Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sam Hide Finished 0

8.  Sam Hide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Davies Cycle Specific CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Gabriel Hamon Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Thomas Vale Ely Race Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rhodri Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Thomas Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Ponsford Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Justin Passey Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Davey Did not finish 0

Chris Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Charles Game Chepstow Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Ben Phillips Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Vet 40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40 Men - Results
1.  Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Baum Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nick Reese Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ben Dale Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Iwan Morton Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Brett Marcus Ireland Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Hadfield Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gethin Howells Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Dean Mosley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Cole Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ross Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Al Hortop Finished N/A 0

27.  Al Hortop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Warren Tilke Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Brian Kiernan Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gordon Park NFTO Cycling Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Carl Ray Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Leon Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Storrie Ogmore Valley Wheelers Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lee Watts Gower Riders Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Woodsford Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50 Men - Results
1.  Mark James Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Paul Douglas Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Steve Croggon Finished 0

9.  Steve Croggon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Crad Lowe Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Mudie Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Davey Newport Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Williams Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60 Men - Results
1.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Nick Dallimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Smith Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Howard Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
7.  Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 6 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 6 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 09:40 Under 12 --- 06 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 09:40
Under 12,
06 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 09:55 Under 12 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 09:55
Under 12,
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:10 Under 12 ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:10
Under 12,
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 10:25 Under 12 --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 10:25
Under 12,
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/19 – 01:00
Under 12, None
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 11 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
11 hr 15 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 11:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Vet 40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 50 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
50 mins
Vet 60 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/19 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 22/09/19 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk