Tour of Pendle & Ribble Valley

Road – Sunday, 13 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

132/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Dion Black Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Bissell Unknown 0

19. Peter Bissell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Stewart Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Ebbrell Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Richard Sykes-Popham Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 00:00 National A Band 1 --- 152km / 94 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/08/06 – 00:00
National A, Band 1
152km / 94 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

132/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Kristian House Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alex Higham Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Kevin Dawson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Dion Black Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Bissell Unknown 0

19. Peter Bissell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Stewart Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Ebbrell Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Richard Sykes-Popham Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/06 00:00 National A Band 1 --- 152km / 94 miles
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/08/06 – 00:00
National A, Band 1
152km / 94 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk