Andover Wheelers Cyclo Cross - Parentini Wessex League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Andover – Sunday, 17 Nov 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458937

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redenham Park, Privett Lane, Redenham, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9AF

View map

Series:

Parentini Wessex Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Stephen Longman
07881943076
stevethechef@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Nightingale Orbea Racing Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Pena Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Matthew Wakefield Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Paul Double TEAM COLPACK - CPK Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Dixon Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ben Pym IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Giorgio Coppola Four4th Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Timothy Maundrell Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Hopkins BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Darren Longhurst DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Ben Ashwell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Lawrence James Swindon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Lee Prout Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Leigh Blackford Vector Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  James Ward Finished N/A 0

40.  James Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Rob Jefford Reading CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Simon Waring Finished 0

42.  Simon Waring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Lee Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Lee Benson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Anthony Atkin Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Martin Reeder Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Brown Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ewan Macdonald Oxonian CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Moore Did not finish Senior 0

James Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tony Revell BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gavin Robinson New Forest CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Nanopoulos Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Day Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Birch Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Dylan Baker Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Alistair Platt Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Ben Barnett Runnymede Rockets Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jamie Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

7.  Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Roger Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Rory West Pankhurst Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  William Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 8

13.  Tim Hyde -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Daniel Crook Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Stuart Jackson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  James Cotty Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  James Charlesworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Paul Hendy Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Steven Smith Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Martin Baisch Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Louis Baker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Martin Jeffery North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Loades Finished Vet 40-49 0

34.  Ian Loades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ian Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Gordon McKinnon Braishfield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Matthew Heathcote Natural RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Martin Horner Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

40.  Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Craig Russell CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Ian Morris Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Tony Hamilton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Alex Holmes Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Duncan Southam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Paul Gardner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Nick Lees Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Keiron Ross Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Gavin Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

54.  Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Craig Grosvenor Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Martin Olney Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Martin White Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Chris Mingo Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Nick Bowden Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Barnaby Sharp Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Mark Allen Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Eric Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Steven Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Wout Davidse Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gregg Dinning WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Justin Priest DHCyclesport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mike Williams GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kurt Wallin Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Martyn Dymond Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Roland Tilley BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Luciano Colella North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Graham Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Hill Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Harvey Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Chris Penny Finished Vet 50-59 0

33.  Chris Penny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Derick Coppola Four4th Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Scot Weaver Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Mark Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Pete Williams Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Angus Fileman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Coyne Finished Vet 50-59 0

44.  Paul Coyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Mitch Purvis Did not finish 0

Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Jim Orr VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Russ Wakefield Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Anastasia Bowler GS Henley Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Camilla Powell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Hedvika Toncrova Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jessica Wood Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Bexy Dew Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Melanie Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Catherine Russell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Claire Evans Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Emily Conn Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alexa Hawkins Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Camilla Powell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Catherine Russell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Melanie Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Georgina Pasmore Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Josie Vallis Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Max Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Arlo Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Josh Horner Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Felix Tuck VC Meudon Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Ewan McKinnon Finished Youth U16 0

19.  Ewan McKinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Miles Horner Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Jonathan Lowe Finished 0

22.  Jonathan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Arthur Bond Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Daniel Lean Finished 0

26.  Daniel Lean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Oscar Pasmore Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Greta Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ruby Flavell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Montague Flavell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Stanley Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Niclas Olley Finished Under 12 0

8.  Niclas Olley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Wilf Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jarryd Folley Finished 0

11.  Jarryd Folley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Shears Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Emma Davies Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Grace Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Theo Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Anna Heathlete Finished 0

28.  Anna Heathlete -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Poppy Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Caitlyn Davies Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  George White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Guy Rorke Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lewis Folley Finished 0

7.  Lewis Folley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Quiola Arthur Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jude Lloyd Finished 0

12.  Jude Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jack Wright Finished 0

16.  Jack Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Flynn Kennard Finished 0

18.  Flynn Kennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  William Dyer Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Stirling Strugnell VCGH Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Idris Arthur Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sophie Jacobs Finished 0

22.  Sophie Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Giulio Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Florence Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Xavier Schreck Finished 0

28.  Xavier Schreck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Lorenzo Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ben Allen Finished 0

30.  Ben Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Eve Carline Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Harry Banks Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Sam Wright Finished 0

34.  Sam Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Devon Davies Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ollie Bandy Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ella Warren Finished 0

37.  Ella Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Lea Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Sebastian Schreck Finished 0

39.  Sebastian Schreck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jack Wakefield Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Roger Bramall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Fradgly Finished 0

2.  John Fradgly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louis Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Malcolm Baker Finished 0

4.  Malcolm Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Iain Cotton Finished Vet 40-49 0

5.  Iain Cotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robert Brown Finished 0

6.  Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Verity Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Samuel Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Ina Morris Finished Senior 0

9.  Ina Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Georgina Wise Finished Senior 0

10.  Georgina Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Wood Finished 0

11.  Paul Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dear entrant

Thank you for your entry to the Andover Wheelers cyclo cross event on Sunday 17th November 2019, as part of the Wessex CX League.

We are fortunate enough to be able to run this event within the grounds of Redenham Park, with the kind permission of Lady Clark.

Due to the location of our event, please can I ask that you read and take note of the following:-

  • Please remember that Redenham Park is a private house and estate, and not a public park. Please respect Lady Clark's privacy by not using her drive or approaching her house and gardens. The same applies to East Lodge.
  • The only entrance to the event is via Privet Lane. This will be well sign-posted and marshalled. 
  • Please do not try and access the event via Home Farm Lane or the drive by The Lodge marked “Redenham House only”.
  • Please do not take vehicles onto the private drive under any circumstances. Emergency vehicles only.
  • When walking or cycling, please stay within the confines of the event area only.
  • The land is normally used for grazing, so please ensure you take all litter home.
  • All dogs to be kept on leads at all times. And please pick up any mess!
  • Please note that there will be no water or electricity available on site for use in the pit area.
  • Please use the ‘Portaloos’ provided for your convenience. Absolutely no urinating within the event or estate grounds, outside of the provided ‘Portaloos’!!!
  • And please do have a great days racing!

Thank you and Race Safe!!

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 10:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 10:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 10:36 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 10:36 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 09:50

U12

Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 09:30

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 10:46 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 10:46
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458937

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Redenham Park, Privett Lane, Redenham, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 9AF

View map

Series:

Parentini Wessex Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Stephen Longman
07881943076
stevethechef@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Nightingale Orbea Racing Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Pena Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Matthew Wakefield Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tim Doole Maybush CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Paul Double TEAM COLPACK - CPK Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Dixon Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ben Pym IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Giorgio Coppola Four4th Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Timothy Maundrell Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Hopkins BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Darren Longhurst DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Ben Ashwell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Lawrence James Swindon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Lee Prout Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Leigh Blackford Vector Cycling Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  James Ward Finished N/A 0

40.  James Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Rob Jefford Reading CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Simon Waring Finished 0

42.  Simon Waring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Lee Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Lee Benson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Anthony Atkin Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Martin Reeder Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Brown Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Joel Hawkins Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ewan Macdonald Oxonian CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Moore Did not finish Senior 0

James Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tony Revell BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gavin Robinson New Forest CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Nanopoulos Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Day Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Birch Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Dylan Baker Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Alistair Platt Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Ben Barnett Runnymede Rockets Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  James Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jamie Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

7.  Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Roger Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Rory West Pankhurst Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  William Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 8

13.  Tim Hyde -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Daniel Crook Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Stuart Jackson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  James Cotty Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  James Charlesworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Paul Hendy Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Steven Smith Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Martin Baisch Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Louis Baker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Martin Jeffery North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Loades Finished Vet 40-49 0

34.  Ian Loades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ian Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Gordon McKinnon Braishfield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Matthew Heathcote Natural RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Martin Horner Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

40.  Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Craig Russell CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Ian Morris Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Tony Hamilton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Alex Holmes Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Duncan Southam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Paul Gardner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Nick Lees Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Keiron Ross Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Gavin Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

54.  Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Craig Grosvenor Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Martin Olney Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Martin White Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Chris Mingo Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Nick Bowden Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Barnaby Sharp Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Mark Allen Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Eric Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Steven Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Wout Davidse Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gregg Dinning WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Justin Priest DHCyclesport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Mike Williams GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kurt Wallin Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Martyn Dymond Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Roland Tilley BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Luciano Colella North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Graham Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Hill Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Harvey Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Chris Penny Finished Vet 50-59 0

33.  Chris Penny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Derick Coppola Four4th Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
35.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
37.  Scot Weaver Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Charles Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Mark Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Pete Williams Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Angus Fileman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Coyne Finished Vet 50-59 0

44.  Paul Coyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Mitch Purvis Did not finish 0

Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Jim Orr VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Russ Wakefield Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Anastasia Bowler GS Henley Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Camilla Powell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Hedvika Toncrova Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jessica Wood Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Bexy Dew Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Melanie Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Catherine Russell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Claire Evans Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Emily Conn Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alexa Hawkins Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Camilla Powell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kristen Lovelock Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steph Rorke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sonia Whiteman Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Catherine Russell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Samantha Jones Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Janine Atkinson Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Melanie Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Georgina Pasmore Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Josie Vallis Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Max Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Arlo Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Josh Horner Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Felix Tuck VC Meudon Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Ewan McKinnon Finished Youth U16 0

19.  Ewan McKinnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Miles Horner Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  William Blount Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Jonathan Lowe Finished 0

22.  Jonathan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Arthur Bond Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Daniel Lean Finished 0

26.  Daniel Lean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Oscar Pasmore Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Greta Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ruby Flavell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Montague Flavell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Stanley Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Niclas Olley Finished Under 12 0

8.  Niclas Olley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Wilf Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jarryd Folley Finished 0

11.  Jarryd Folley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Shears Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Emma Davies Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Grace Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Theo Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Anna Heathlete Finished 0

28.  Anna Heathlete -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Poppy Carline Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Caitlyn Davies Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  George White Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Guy Rorke Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lewis Folley Finished 0

7.  Lewis Folley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Quiola Arthur Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jude Lloyd Finished 0

12.  Jude Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jack Wright Finished 0

16.  Jack Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Flynn Kennard Finished 0

18.  Flynn Kennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  William Dyer Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Stirling Strugnell VCGH Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Idris Arthur Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sophie Jacobs Finished 0

22.  Sophie Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Giulio Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Florence Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Xavier Schreck Finished 0

28.  Xavier Schreck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Lorenzo Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ben Allen Finished 0

30.  Ben Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Eve Carline Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Harry Banks Sotonia CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Sam Wright Finished 0

34.  Sam Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Devon Davies Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ollie Bandy Solent Pirates Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ella Warren Finished 0

37.  Ella Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Lea Harris Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Sebastian Schreck Finished 0

39.  Sebastian Schreck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jack Wakefield Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Roger Bramall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Fradgly Finished 0

2.  John Fradgly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louis Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Malcolm Baker Finished 0

4.  Malcolm Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Iain Cotton Finished Vet 40-49 0

5.  Iain Cotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robert Brown Finished 0

6.  Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Verity Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Samuel Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Ina Morris Finished Senior 0

9.  Ina Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Georgina Wise Finished Senior 0

10.  Georgina Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Wood Finished 0

11.  Paul Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dear entrant

Thank you for your entry to the Andover Wheelers cyclo cross event on Sunday 17th November 2019, as part of the Wessex CX League.

We are fortunate enough to be able to run this event within the grounds of Redenham Park, with the kind permission of Lady Clark.

Due to the location of our event, please can I ask that you read and take note of the following:-

  • Please remember that Redenham Park is a private house and estate, and not a public park. Please respect Lady Clark's privacy by not using her drive or approaching her house and gardens. The same applies to East Lodge.
  • The only entrance to the event is via Privet Lane. This will be well sign-posted and marshalled. 
  • Please do not try and access the event via Home Farm Lane or the drive by The Lodge marked “Redenham House only”.
  • Please do not take vehicles onto the private drive under any circumstances. Emergency vehicles only.
  • When walking or cycling, please stay within the confines of the event area only.
  • The land is normally used for grazing, so please ensure you take all litter home.
  • All dogs to be kept on leads at all times. And please pick up any mess!
  • Please note that there will be no water or electricity available on site for use in the pit area.
  • Please use the ‘Portaloos’ provided for your convenience. Absolutely no urinating within the event or estate grounds, outside of the provided ‘Portaloos’!!!
  • And please do have a great days racing!

Thank you and Race Safe!!

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 11:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 12:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 10:35 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 10:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 10:36 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 10:36 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 09:50 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 09:50

U12

Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 09:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 09:30

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/11/19 10:46 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/11/19 – 10:46
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk