Women's Tour of Scotland (UCI 2.1)

Road – Friday, 09 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458898

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Aug 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Scotland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
8.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Drops Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Neah Evans Team HUUB Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jennifer George Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Rebecca Durrell Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
13.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Neah Evans Team HUUB Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sophie Wright Bigla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Leah Dixon Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Illi Gardner Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Anna Christian Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jennifer George Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Rebecca Durrell Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Dani Christmas Lotto Soudal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Laura Massey Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Elizabeth Bennett Campinense - Velo Performance Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Jessica Finney Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Gabriella Shaw Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Josie Knight Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Sophie Enever Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Katie Archibald Team HUUB Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Dannielle Khan Lotto-Soudal Ladies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Sophie Thackray Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Annabel Simpson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Megan Barker Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Anna Docherty Team Breeze Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joscelin Lowden Drops Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Marie Lynn Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gemma Sargent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christina Wiejak Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
13.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sophie Wright Bigla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Leah Dixon Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Illi Gardner Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Anna Christian Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Rebecca Durrell Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Jennifer George Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Laura Massey Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Jessica Finney Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Josie Knight Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Neah Evans Team HUUB Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Dani Christmas Lotto Soudal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Megan Barker Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Elizabeth Bennett Campinense - Velo Performance Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Gabriella Shaw Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Sophie Enever Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Katie Archibald Team HUUB Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Sophie Thackray Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Annabel Simpson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Dannielle Khan Lotto-Soudal Ladies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 (Abandoned) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/08/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 09/08/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/08/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 10/08/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 11/08/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 11/08/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458898

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Aug 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Scotland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
8.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Drops Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Neah Evans Team HUUB Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jennifer George Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Rebecca Durrell Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
13.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Neah Evans Team HUUB Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sophie Wright Bigla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Leah Dixon Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Illi Gardner Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Anna Christian Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jennifer George Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Rebecca Durrell Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Dani Christmas Lotto Soudal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Laura Massey Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Elizabeth Bennett Campinense - Velo Performance Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Jessica Finney Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Gabriella Shaw Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Josie Knight Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Sophie Enever Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Katie Archibald Team HUUB Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Dannielle Khan Lotto-Soudal Ladies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Sophie Thackray Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Annabel Simpson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Megan Barker Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Anna Docherty Team Breeze Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joscelin Lowden Drops Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Marie Lynn Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gemma Sargent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christina Wiejak Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
13.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sophie Wright Bigla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Leah Dixon Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Illi Gardner Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Anna Christian Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Rebecca Durrell Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Jennifer George Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Laura Massey Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Jessica Finney Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Josie Knight Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Neah Evans Team HUUB Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Dani Christmas Lotto Soudal Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Megan Barker Drops Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Elizabeth Bennett Campinense - Velo Performance Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Gabriella Shaw Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Sophie Enever Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Katie Archibald Team HUUB Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Sophie Thackray Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Annabel Simpson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Dannielle Khan Lotto-Soudal Ladies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 (Abandoned) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/08/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 09/08/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/08/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 10/08/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 11/08/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/08/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 11/08/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk