ACT Track League Week 21

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 04 Nov 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

All meetings open to Youths, Women, Seniors  Veterans, 2nd 3rd and 4th Catagory riders. Riders must hold a track Accreditation. Groups based on abilities. Events include Scratch, Points, Devil, Course de Primes, Match Sprints, Team Challange, Keirin and Madison. We have Youth Groups, a Women`s  Group, Vets Group and Senior Group. We accept entries on the night. 

Postal Entries to;

Neil Orrell 44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, QL99PA

Email neilorrell13@gmail.com

Tel: 07970166439

Home Tel: 0161 684 8854

Event Details

Event URN:

458772

Start Date:

Mon, 4th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

1.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

2.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 0

3.  Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

1.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Steffan Boffey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  George Hales Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 04/11/19 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
Regional C,
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

All meetings open to Youths, Women, Seniors  Veterans, 2nd 3rd and 4th Catagory riders. Riders must hold a track Accreditation. Groups based on abilities. Events include Scratch, Points, Devil, Course de Primes, Match Sprints, Team Challange, Keirin and Madison. We have Youth Groups, a Women`s  Group, Vets Group and Senior Group. We accept entries on the night. 

Postal Entries to;

Neil Orrell 44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, QL99PA

Email neilorrell13@gmail.com

Tel: 07970166439

Home Tel: 0161 684 8854

Event Details

Event URN:

458772

Start Date:

Mon, 4th Nov 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

1.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

2.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Hassell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 0

3.  Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

1.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Timothy Lane JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Steffan Boffey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  George Hales Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 04/11/19 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
Regional C,
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 04/11/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 04/11/19 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk