ACT Track League Week 20

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 28 Oct 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

All meetings open to Youths, Women, Seniors  Veterans, 2nd 3rd and 4th Catagory riders. Riders must hold a track Accreditation. Groups based on abilities. Events include Scratch, Points, Devil, Course de Primes, Match Sprints, Team Challange, Keirin and Madison. We have Youth Groups, a Women`s  Group, Vets Group and Senior Group. We accept entries on the night. 

Postal Entries to;

Neil Orrell 44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, QL99PA

Email neilorrell13@gmail.com

Tel: 07970166439

Home Tel: 0161 684 8854

Event Details

Event URN:

458771

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Finished 0

1.  Ethan Cuerden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Neil Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 0

3.  Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

3.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

2.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

1.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Minns Club Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Cuerden Finished 0

2.  Ethan Cuerden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

3.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Dennis Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Cran Finished 0

2.  Jacob Cran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Lloyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Lloyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 28/10/19 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
Regional C,
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
Regional C,
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

All meetings open to Youths, Women, Seniors  Veterans, 2nd 3rd and 4th Catagory riders. Riders must hold a track Accreditation. Groups based on abilities. Events include Scratch, Points, Devil, Course de Primes, Match Sprints, Team Challange, Keirin and Madison. We have Youth Groups, a Women`s  Group, Vets Group and Senior Group. We accept entries on the night. 

Postal Entries to;

Neil Orrell 44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, QL99PA

Email neilorrell13@gmail.com

Tel: 07970166439

Home Tel: 0161 684 8854

Event Details

Event URN:

458771

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Finished 0

1.  Ethan Cuerden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Neil Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 0

3.  Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

3.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

2.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

1.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Minns Club Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ethan Cuerden Finished 0

2.  Ethan Cuerden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

3.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Dennis Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Cran Finished 0

2.  Jacob Cran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Charlotte Sheridan JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Lloyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Lloyd Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Roan Terry Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 28/10/19 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
Regional C,
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 40 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
WOMEN - 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
Regional C,
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 20 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/10/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 28/10/19 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk