ACT Track League Week 17

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 30 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

All meetings open to Youths, Women, Seniors  Veterans, 2nd 3rd and 4th Catagory riders. Riders must hold a track Accreditation. Groups based on abilities. Events include Scratch, Points, Devil, Course de Primes, Match Sprints, Team Challange, Keirin and Madison. We have Youth Groups, a Women`s  Group, Vets Group and Senior Group. We accept entries on the night. 

Postal Entries to;

Neil Orrell 44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, QL99PA

Email neilorrell13@gmail.com

Tel: 07970166439

Home Tel: 0161 684 8854

Event Details

Event URN:

458768

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Minns Club Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Thomas Minns Club Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Simon Foy Cheshire Maverick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jacob Cran Finished 0

2.  Jacob Cran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Steffan Boffey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Rutherford Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Rutherford Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Cran Finished 0

2.  Jacob Cran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Patrick Casey Finished 0

1.  Patrick Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Patrick Casey Finished 0

2.  Patrick Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Patrick Casey Finished 0

1.  Patrick Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Patrick Casey Finished 0

1.  Patrick Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 30/09/19 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

All meetings open to Youths, Women, Seniors  Veterans, 2nd 3rd and 4th Catagory riders. Riders must hold a track Accreditation. Groups based on abilities. Events include Scratch, Points, Devil, Course de Primes, Match Sprints, Team Challange, Keirin and Madison. We have Youth Groups, a Women`s  Group, Vets Group and Senior Group. We accept entries on the night. 

Postal Entries to;

Neil Orrell 44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, QL99PA

Email neilorrell13@gmail.com

Tel: 07970166439

Home Tel: 0161 684 8854

Event Details

Event URN:

458768

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Minns Club Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Thomas Minns Club Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Simon Foy Cheshire Maverick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jacob Cran Finished 0

2.  Jacob Cran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Steffan Boffey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Rutherford Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Rutherford Team Lusso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Atkinson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Cran Finished 0

2.  Jacob Cran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Patrick Casey Finished 0

1.  Patrick Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Patrick Casey Finished 0

2.  Patrick Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Patrick Casey Finished 0

1.  Patrick Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Patrick Casey Finished 0

1.  Patrick Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 30/09/19 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 30/09/19 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk