ACT Track League Week 15

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 16 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

All meetings open to Youths, Women, Seniors  Veterans, 2nd 3rd and 4th Catagory riders. Riders must hold a track Accreditation. Groups based on abilities. Events include Scratch, Points, Devil, Course de Primes, Match Sprints, Team Challange, Keirin and Madison. We have Youth Groups, a Women`s  Group, Vets Group and Senior Group. We accept entries on the night. 

Postal Entries to;

Neil Orrell 44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, QL99PA

Email neilorrell13@gmail.com

Tel: 07970166439

Home Tel: 0161 684 8854

Event Details

Event URN:

458766

Start Date:

Mon, 16th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, Lancashire, OL9 9PA
neilorrell13@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Patrick Casey East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Atkinson Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Wilson Innovation Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Patrick Casey East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Minns Transition Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Patrick Casey East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Radford Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Francesca Dore The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Thomas Minns Transition Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

1.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Archie Atkinson Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Patrick Casey East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

2.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Francesca Dore The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Minns Transition Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Cran Finished 0

4.  Jacob Cran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

2.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 16/09/19 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C,
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

All meetings open to Youths, Women, Seniors  Veterans, 2nd 3rd and 4th Catagory riders. Riders must hold a track Accreditation. Groups based on abilities. Events include Scratch, Points, Devil, Course de Primes, Match Sprints, Team Challange, Keirin and Madison. We have Youth Groups, a Women`s  Group, Vets Group and Senior Group. We accept entries on the night. 

Postal Entries to;

Neil Orrell 44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, QL99PA

Email neilorrell13@gmail.com

Tel: 07970166439

Home Tel: 0161 684 8854

Event Details

Event URN:

458766

Start Date:

Mon, 16th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, Lancashire, OL9 9PA
neilorrell13@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Patrick Casey East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Atkinson Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Wilson Innovation Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Patrick Casey East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Minns Transition Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Patrick Casey East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Radford Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Francesca Dore The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Thomas Minns Transition Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

1.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Archie Atkinson Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Patrick Casey East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

2.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Francesca Dore The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Minns Transition Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Tattersall Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Cran Finished 0

4.  Jacob Cran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

2.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 16/09/19 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C,
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 – 50 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 16/09/19 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk