ACT Track League Week 14

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 09 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

All meetings open to Youths, Women, Seniors  Veterans, 2nd 3rd and 4th Catagory riders. Riders must hold a track Accreditation. Groups based on abilities. Events include Scratch, Points, Devil, Course de Primes, Match Sprints, Team Challange, Keirin and Madison. We have Youth Groups, a Women`s  Group, Vets Group and Senior Group. We accept entries on the night. 

Postal Entries to;

Neil Orrell 44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, QL99PA

Email neilorrell13@gmail.com

Tel: 07970166439

Home Tel: 0161 684 8854

Event Details

Event URN:

458765

Start Date:

Mon, 9th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Darcey Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Harry Radford Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rob Cotton Finished 0

2.  Rob Cotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ethan Cuerden Finished 0

3.  Ethan Cuerden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 0

2.  Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

3.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

3.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Ethan Cuerden Finished 0

1.  Ethan Cuerden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Farwell Finished 0

4.  Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 09/09/19 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C,
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C,

Event Summary

Event Overview

All meetings open to Youths, Women, Seniors  Veterans, 2nd 3rd and 4th Catagory riders. Riders must hold a track Accreditation. Groups based on abilities. Events include Scratch, Points, Devil, Course de Primes, Match Sprints, Team Challange, Keirin and Madison. We have Youth Groups, a Women`s  Group, Vets Group and Senior Group. We accept entries on the night. 

Postal Entries to;

Neil Orrell 44 Owler Lane, Chadderton, Oldham, QL99PA

Email neilorrell13@gmail.com

Tel: 07970166439

Home Tel: 0161 684 8854

Event Details

Event URN:

458765

Start Date:

Mon, 9th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Darcey Ellis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Kay Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Harry Radford Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Ross Hooley Innovation Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rob Cotton Finished 0

2.  Rob Cotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ethan Cuerden Finished 0

3.  Ethan Cuerden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 0

2.  Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Drummond Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Xavier Teece-Round Innovation Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

3.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Tom Morrissey Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Slater Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE - Results
1.  John Fiddies Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Cook Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Davidson Finished 0

3.  Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Jackson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Ethan Cuerden Finished 0

1.  Ethan Cuerden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Neil Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Farwell Finished 0

4.  Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

ACT Track League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Postal: (£16.00)
Mon 09/09/19 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
YOUTH Group 1 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
WOMAN – 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 12 LAP SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
WOMEN 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR G1 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR GROUP 2 - 12 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 - 8 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 - 10 lap COURSES DES PRIMES Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
WOMEN - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C,
SENIOR Group1 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 2 - ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 1 – 12 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
YOUTH Group 2 – 16 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
WOMEN - 25 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR Group 1 & 2 – 30 LAP POINTS RACE Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
SENIOR 50 LAP MADISON Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Mon 09/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk