Ciclos Uno Road Race (ERRL)

Road – Sunday, 29 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Norris VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Appleby North Road CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Vann Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dean Lubin Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Howard Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Brad Lamb Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Brett Travers VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Keith Gross Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Smith Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Kevin Woodruff VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Daryl Gannon Team UCC VGC BMX Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Philip Thomerson Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Rob Jackson Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Nicholas Faint Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Trahern Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Colin Wilgress Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Simon Asher Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Alan Moules St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Jason Evans Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Hamish Hore Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Kristian Mobbs Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  James Conway Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Vincent Davison Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of Eastern Road Race League (ERRL)

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 09:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Norris VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Appleby North Road CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Vann Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dean Lubin Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Howard Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Brad Lamb Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Brett Travers VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Keith Gross Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Smith Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Kevin Woodruff VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Liam Gentry Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Daryl Gannon Team UCC VGC BMX Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Philip Thomerson Glendene CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Rob Jackson Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Nicholas Faint Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Trahern Rayner Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Colin Wilgress Essex Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Simon Asher Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Alan Moules St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Jason Evans Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Hamish Hore Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Kristian Mobbs Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  James Conway Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Vincent Davison Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Gavin Moore Stowmarket & District CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of Eastern Road Race League (ERRL)

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 09:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk