White Rose Youth League - Finale & Senior support Races

Closed Circuit , Leeds – Saturday, 31 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the Finale of the 2019 League Season with extra races for Senior riders chasing points! All races are open to any rider in that category from any Region.

NOTE; All U14/U16 Boys must be signed on by 1115 and ready to race just in case we need to merge them with U14/U16 Girls at 1130.(i.e. All in one re-arranged race)

Event Details

Event URN:

458681

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Aug 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, University Of Leeds, Otley Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 29th Aug 2019

Event Organiser:

Peter Sutton
07484185221
psutton0076@outlook.com

Safeguarding lead:

Peter Root
prcycling2015@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Dexter Murphy Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Harry Kemp Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Evan Lowe Finished 0

8.  Evan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ethan Macaulay Finished 0

9.  Ethan Macaulay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elsie Hughes East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Hughes East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ethan Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ethan Hague Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Max Addy Finished 0

9.  Max Addy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Calum Allinson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Ethen Gartside Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Noah Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Thomas Firth Finished 0

17.  Thomas Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Isla Aylward Otley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Katherine Robertson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ruairdh Aylward East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Harry Culligin Finished 0

14.  Harry Culligin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Calum Buchan Finished 0

15.  Calum Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aoife Byrne Finished 0

3.  Aoife Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jasmine Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Taylor Churchill Otley CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Thomas Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Arthur McKay Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Engley Finished 0

2.  Charlie Engley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jacob Leigh Team JRC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Coughlan Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Wood East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Cameron Blake Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Foster Team JRC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Kirkbright Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Walker Finished 0

7.  Michael Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Frank Beresford Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Marc Layfield Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jake Dobson Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rob Watson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Grave Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Whale Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Tim Leleux Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phoebe Brown RFDA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E123 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E123 Men - Results
1.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Chris Sherriffs Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Cameron Blake Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ed Beecher Finished 3rd 4

12.  Ed Beecher -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Mark Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  William Foster Team JRC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Marc Layfield Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Arkadiusz Lasek Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Liam Davison Team JRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The circuit is available from 9am to 5pm with a 30 minute window from 9am to 9.30am to try out the circuit along with a spotting lap before each race. You will need a British Cycling Licence to compete(or a Day Membership) and the event is pre-entry or on the day, whichever you prefer. Circuit limit is 60 and is a longer than normal 1.6km with uphill and downhill thrown in. All youth races are slightly longer duration than League nights.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 10:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 10:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 13:30
Regional A, Band 4
45 mins
Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 14:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 14:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
E123 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 15:45 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 15:45
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the Finale of the 2019 League Season with extra races for Senior riders chasing points! All races are open to any rider in that category from any Region.

NOTE; All U14/U16 Boys must be signed on by 1115 and ready to race just in case we need to merge them with U14/U16 Girls at 1130.(i.e. All in one re-arranged race)

Event Details

Event URN:

458681

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Aug 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, University Of Leeds, Otley Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 29th Aug 2019

Event Organiser:

Peter Sutton
07484185221
psutton0076@outlook.com

Safeguarding lead:

Peter Root
prcycling2015@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Henry Bairstow East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Dexter Murphy Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Harry Kemp Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Evan Lowe Finished 0

8.  Evan Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ethan Macaulay Finished 0

9.  Ethan Macaulay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Oliver Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elsie Hughes East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Hughes East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ethan Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ethan Hague Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Max Addy Finished 0

9.  Max Addy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Calum Allinson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Ethen Gartside Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Noah Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Thomas Firth Finished 0

17.  Thomas Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sofia Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Isla Aylward Otley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Katherine Robertson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ruairdh Aylward East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Harry Culligin Finished 0

14.  Harry Culligin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Calum Buchan Finished 0

15.  Calum Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aoife Byrne Finished 0

3.  Aoife Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Amelia Walton Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jasmine Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-SCOTT-Verge Spo... Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Taylor Churchill Otley CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Williams Peak Rides C.C Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Patrick Havercroft Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Thomas Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Arthur McKay Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Engley Finished 0

2.  Charlie Engley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jacob Leigh Team JRC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Oliver Coughlan Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Wood East Bradford Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Cameron Blake Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Foster Team JRC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Williams Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Kirkbright Aerobic Power Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Walker Finished 0

7.  Michael Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Frank Beresford Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Marc Layfield Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jake Dobson Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Bray Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rob Watson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Grave Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Thomas Whale Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Tim Leleux Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women (E/1/2/3/4)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women (E/1/2/3/4) - Results
1.  Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phoebe Brown RFDA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E123 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E123 Men - Results
1.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Chris Sherriffs Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Bentley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Cameron Blake Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Wood Team JRC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ed Beecher Finished 3rd 4

12.  Ed Beecher -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Coates Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Mark Jagger Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  William Foster Team JRC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Marc Layfield Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Arkadiusz Lasek Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Liam Davison Team JRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The circuit is available from 9am to 5pm with a 30 minute window from 9am to 9.30am to try out the circuit along with a spotting lap before each race. You will need a British Cycling Licence to compete(or a Day Membership) and the event is pre-entry or on the day, whichever you prefer. Circuit limit is 60 and is a longer than normal 1.6km with uphill and downhill thrown in. All youth races are slightly longer duration than League nights.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 10:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 10:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 13:30
Regional A, Band 4
45 mins
Women (E/1/2/3/4) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 14:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 14:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
E123 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/08/19 15:45 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 31/08/19 – 15:45
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk