Western Cyclo Cross League R6

Cyclo-Cross , Stroud – Sunday, 20 Oct 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458654

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stroud Leisure Centre, Stratford Road, Stroud, Gloucestershire, GL5 4AF

View map

Series:

Western Cyclo-cross League

Event Organiser:

Paul Loosemore
strikingbikes@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Smith Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Samuel Holder DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Clarke James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  William Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Limited Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Phelps Finished 0

6.  Ross Phelps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Britton Finished 0

7.  James Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Theo Brumhead Finished 0

9.  Theo Brumhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ross Helland Finished 0

10.  Ross Helland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Chris Deacon Finished 0

11.  Chris Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlie Gsme Finished 0

12.  Charlie Gsme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sam Ryland Finished 0

13.  Sam Ryland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Henry Johnson Finished 0

14.  Henry Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Cameron Preece Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Edwyn Oliver-evans Finished 0

16.  Edwyn Oliver-evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Mcgough Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Lawrence James Swindon Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tom Halhead Finished 0

20.  Tom Halhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Phil Stanley Finished 0

21.  Phil Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Josh Mitchell Finished 0

22.  Josh Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Louis Britton Severn RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Nick Smale Finished 0

24.  Nick Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  George Britton Finished 0

25.  George Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Rob Haynes Finished 0

26.  Rob Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Thomas Crapper Finished 0

27.  Thomas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Steve Sell Finished 0

29.  Steve Sell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- William Hibberd Did not finish 0

William Hibberd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Steve Radford-hancock Did not finish 0

Steve Radford-hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Ryland Cycle-Tec Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Henry Johnson Magspeed Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Louis Britton Severn RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Peter Kench ASE Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Arwel Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Carver Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Christopher Cooknell Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Joe Loader Finished 0

15.  Joe Loader -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tomas Buxton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Everington Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Calvert Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nick Pashley Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Dodmeade Finished 0

21.  Martin Dodmeade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ian Cole Finished 0

22.  Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Dennis Randell Chepstow Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Alex Claridge Finished 0

24.  Alex Claridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Joe Mouve Finished 0

25.  Joe Mouve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  John Grenfell Bradford on Avon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jim Harley Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Russel Kingster Finished 0

29.  Russel Kingster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Brian Hosty Finished 0

30.  Brian Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ben Cook Finished 0

31.  Ben Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Simon Styles Recycles RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mike Greaves Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Brian Kiernan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Pete Robson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Daniel Smith Finished 0

36.  Daniel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andrew Morris Finished 0

38.  Andrew Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ashley Hutchinson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Stone Did not finish 0

Mark Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mark James Finished 0

2.  Mark James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Patrick Foley Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Graham Steward Finished 0

5.  Graham Steward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Gary Hobbs Finished 0

7.  Gary Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mike Williams Finished 0

8.  Mike Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Paul Douglas Finished 0

10.  Paul Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Ed Goss Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Gall Finished 0

13.  Jonathan Gall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mark Searle Finished 0

14.  Mark Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Mark Ashurst Finished 0

16.  Mark Ashurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Phill Whitman Finished 0

17.  Phill Whitman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Phil Mitchell Finished 0

19.  Phil Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Neil Potter Finished 0

20.  Neil Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jim Denness Finished 0

21.  Jim Denness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  James Rimmer Finished 0

22.  James Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Pat Boulton Finished 0

23.  Pat Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Steve Walters Finished 0

24.  Steve Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men 60+ - Results
1.  Neil Bliss North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Limited Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sophie Hauhead Finished 0

1.  Sophie Hauhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sally Crocker Avid Sport Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Natalie Smith Finished 0

5.  Natalie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicki Neilson Finished 0

7.  Nicki Neilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Benjamin Pearcey Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jonathan Claridge Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oliver Agombar CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ollie Shaw Finished 0

7.  Ollie Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emily Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Eleanor Whalley CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Moseley Finished 0

1.  William Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finley Cummins Finished 0

2.  Finley Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Noah Roscoe Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Olly Smith Finished 0

4.  Olly Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eddie Atkins Finished 0

5.  Eddie Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dan Hosty Finished 0

6.  Dan Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daisy Addis Finished 0

7.  Daisy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Sheer Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daisy Claridge Finished 0

9.  Daisy Claridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joshua Burke Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Imogen Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Patrick Burke Finished 0

12.  Patrick Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Iliffe Finished 0

13.  William Iliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Zac Harvey Finished 0

14.  Zac Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Edward Peters Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Mike Hosty Finished 0

16.  Mike Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tilly Smaw Finished 0

17.  Tilly Smaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Toby Thornber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rufus Hack Finished 0

19.  Rufus Hack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Isaac Pearcy Finished 0

20.  Isaac Pearcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Noah Rigby Finished 0

21.  Noah Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Katie Whitfield Finished 0

22.  Katie Whitfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jodie Budd Finished 0

23.  Jodie Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Samuel Clayton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Felix Claridge Finished 0

25.  Felix Claridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Niall Walker Finished 0

26.  Niall Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Freya Sparrow Finished 0

27.  Freya Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Isabel Smaw Finished 0

28.  Isabel Smaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- George Berry Did not finish 0

George Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

All events have electronic timing.

Licence not required.

Helmets Mandatory.


For registration and further details please see:                                      

www.facebook.com/westerncyclocrossleague

The Races

Senior/Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 11:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458654

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Oct 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stroud Leisure Centre, Stratford Road, Stroud, Gloucestershire, GL5 4AF

View map

Series:

Western Cyclo-cross League

Event Organiser:

Paul Loosemore
strikingbikes@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Smith Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Samuel Holder DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Clarke James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  William Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Limited Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ross Phelps Finished 0

6.  Ross Phelps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Britton Finished 0

7.  James Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Theo Brumhead Finished 0

9.  Theo Brumhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ross Helland Finished 0

10.  Ross Helland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Chris Deacon Finished 0

11.  Chris Deacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlie Gsme Finished 0

12.  Charlie Gsme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sam Ryland Finished 0

13.  Sam Ryland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Henry Johnson Finished 0

14.  Henry Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Cameron Preece Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Edwyn Oliver-evans Finished 0

16.  Edwyn Oliver-evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Mcgough Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Lawrence James Swindon Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tom Halhead Finished 0

20.  Tom Halhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Phil Stanley Finished 0

21.  Phil Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Josh Mitchell Finished 0

22.  Josh Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Louis Britton Severn RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Nick Smale Finished 0

24.  Nick Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  George Britton Finished 0

25.  George Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Rob Haynes Finished 0

26.  Rob Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Thomas Crapper Finished 0

27.  Thomas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Steve Sell Finished 0

29.  Steve Sell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- William Hibberd Did not finish 0

William Hibberd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Steve Radford-hancock Did not finish 0

Steve Radford-hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Ryland Cycle-Tec Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Henry Johnson Magspeed Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Louis Britton Severn RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Peter Kench ASE Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Arwel Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Carver Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Christopher Cooknell Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Joe Loader Finished 0

15.  Joe Loader -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tomas Buxton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Everington Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Calvert Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nick Pashley Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Dodmeade Finished 0

21.  Martin Dodmeade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ian Cole Finished 0

22.  Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Dennis Randell Chepstow Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Alex Claridge Finished 0

24.  Alex Claridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Joe Mouve Finished 0

25.  Joe Mouve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  John Grenfell Bradford on Avon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jim Harley Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Russel Kingster Finished 0

29.  Russel Kingster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Brian Hosty Finished 0

30.  Brian Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ben Cook Finished 0

31.  Ben Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Simon Styles Recycles RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mike Greaves Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Brian Kiernan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Pete Robson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Daniel Smith Finished 0

36.  Daniel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andrew Morris Finished 0

38.  Andrew Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ashley Hutchinson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Stone Did not finish 0

Mark Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Mark James Finished 0

2.  Mark James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Patrick Foley Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Graham Steward Finished 0

5.  Graham Steward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Gary Hobbs Finished 0

7.  Gary Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mike Williams Finished 0

8.  Mike Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Paul Douglas Finished 0

10.  Paul Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Ed Goss Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Gall Finished 0

13.  Jonathan Gall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Mark Searle Finished 0

14.  Mark Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Mark Ashurst Finished 0

16.  Mark Ashurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Phill Whitman Finished 0

17.  Phill Whitman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Phil Mitchell Finished 0

19.  Phil Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Neil Potter Finished 0

20.  Neil Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jim Denness Finished 0

21.  Jim Denness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  James Rimmer Finished 0

22.  James Rimmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Pat Boulton Finished 0

23.  Pat Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Steve Walters Finished 0

24.  Steve Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men 60+ - Results
1.  Neil Bliss North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Limited Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sophie Hauhead Finished 0

1.  Sophie Hauhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sally Crocker Avid Sport Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Natalie Smith Finished 0

5.  Natalie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nicki Neilson Finished 0

7.  Nicki Neilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Benjamin Pearcey Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jonathan Claridge Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oliver Agombar CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ollie Shaw Finished 0

7.  Ollie Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Shephard CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emily Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Eleanor Whalley CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Moseley Finished 0

1.  William Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finley Cummins Finished 0

2.  Finley Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Noah Roscoe Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Olly Smith Finished 0

4.  Olly Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Eddie Atkins Finished 0

5.  Eddie Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dan Hosty Finished 0

6.  Dan Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daisy Addis Finished 0

7.  Daisy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Sheer Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daisy Claridge Finished 0

9.  Daisy Claridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joshua Burke Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Imogen Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Patrick Burke Finished 0

12.  Patrick Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Iliffe Finished 0

13.  William Iliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Zac Harvey Finished 0

14.  Zac Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Edward Peters Cycle Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Mike Hosty Finished 0

16.  Mike Hosty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tilly Smaw Finished 0

17.  Tilly Smaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Toby Thornber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Rufus Hack Finished 0

19.  Rufus Hack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Isaac Pearcy Finished 0

20.  Isaac Pearcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Noah Rigby Finished 0

21.  Noah Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Katie Whitfield Finished 0

22.  Katie Whitfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jodie Budd Finished 0

23.  Jodie Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Samuel Clayton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Felix Claridge Finished 0

25.  Felix Claridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Niall Walker Finished 0

26.  Niall Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Freya Sparrow Finished 0

27.  Freya Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Isabel Smaw Finished 0

28.  Isabel Smaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- George Berry Did not finish 0

George Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

All events have electronic timing.

Licence not required.

Helmets Mandatory.


For registration and further details please see:                                      

www.facebook.com/westerncyclocrossleague

The Races

Senior/Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 20/10/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/10/19 11:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/10/19 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk