Western Cyclo Cross League R1

Cyclo-Cross , Bradford on Avon – Sunday, 01 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458644

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Moulton Drive, Bradford On Avon, BA15 1UF

View map

Series:

Western Cyclo-cross League

Event Organiser:

Frankie Whitwell
frankiewhitwell@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Louis Wright Finished 0

1.  Louis Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Reuben Wadey Sole Cycling Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finley Cummins Finished 0

6.  Finley Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joel Wadey Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jacob Parker Finished 0

11.  Jacob Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Balin Atkins Finished 0

12.  Balin Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Max Williams Finished 0

13.  Max Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  George Grenfell Finished 0

14.  George Grenfell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  George Laurie Finished 0

15.  George Laurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Brodie Bristow Finished 0

16.  Brodie Bristow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lola Bristow Finished 0

17.  Lola Bristow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfze Davies Finished 0

1.  Alfze Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joe Wright Finished 0

2.  Joe Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mackenzie Mellish Vector Cycling Race Team Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alex Keary Finished 0

7.  Alex Keary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Benjamin Pearcey Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Dredge Finished 0

10.  Oliver Dredge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Greta Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eva Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Georgina Pasmore Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Josie Vallis Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Morgan Lloyd Cycle Specific CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Arlo Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ffion James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Charlotte Sampson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Zoe Lawrence 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nicky Russell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Sally Crocker Avid Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Gaby Thompson Finished 0

14.  Gaby Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kelly Murphy PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Baldwin Avid Sport Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Louis Britton Severn RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  henry phillips Finished Under 12 0

3.  henry phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Russell Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Peter Kench ASE Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Dean Mosley Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Kevin Brewer 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Whitehurst Reflex Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ian Cole Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nick Pashley Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matt Stephenson Finished 0

22.  Matt Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Daniel Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Tomas Buxton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Mark Dredge Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John Grenfell Bradford on Avon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ben Cook Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jason W Finished 0

33.  Jason W -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Tom Parker Finished N/A 0

35.  Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Joe Riley Finished 0

36.  Joe Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Tomkinson Finished 0

38.  Paul Tomkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Andrew Morris Ouroboros Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Robbins Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  David Coghill Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Paul Douglas Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Patrick Foley Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Mark Ashurst Reflex Racing Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Ed Goss Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mike Williams Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Bacon Finished 0

14.  Paul Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Simon Davis Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lee King Finished Vet 50-59 4

17.  Lee King -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Craige Goodson Swindon MTB Enthusiasts Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Phillip Whitman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Neil Turner Finished 0

21.  Neil Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alastair Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jim Denness Finished 0

23.  Jim Denness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men 60+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Donald MacGregor Dream Cycling Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Andrew Reid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior/Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Taylor Avid Sport Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Andrews Finished 0

2.  Sam Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Nightingale Finished 0

3.  Thomas Nightingale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Samuel Holder DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sebastion Bacon Finished 0

6.  Sebastion Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sean Townsend Finished 0

9.  Sean Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Parker VC St Raphael Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  R Davey Finished 0

11.  R Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ben Thompson Finished 0

12.  Ben Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  John Pullen University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Felix Young Avid Sport Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Paul Derrick Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Hare Finished 0

18.  John Hare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Benedict Wallis Bristol RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tom Bowering Finished 0

20.  Tom Bowering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Josh Porter Finished 0

21.  Josh Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Talan Snowdon Finished 0

22.  Talan Snowdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Chris Cornish Finished 0

23.  Chris Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Morgan Curie Finished 0

24.  Morgan Curie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Nath Collins Finished 0

25.  Nath Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Deacon Clutterham Finished 0

26.  Deacon Clutterham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tim Lages DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Stephen Cordyn Finished 0

28.  Stephen Cordyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Steve Mcgregor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Aaron Pascovitch Finished 0

30.  Aaron Pascovitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ed Mason Finished 0

31.  Ed Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Liam Cahill Did not finish 0

Liam Cahill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Janes Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

All events have electronic timing.

Licence not required.

Helmets Mandatory.


For registration and further details please see:                                      

www.facebook.com/westerncyclocrossleague

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 11:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior/Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

458644

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Sep 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Moulton Drive, Bradford On Avon, BA15 1UF

View map

Series:

Western Cyclo-cross League

Event Organiser:

Frankie Whitwell
frankiewhitwell@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Louis Wright Finished 0

1.  Louis Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Reuben Wadey Sole Cycling Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finley Cummins Finished 0

6.  Finley Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joel Wadey Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jacob Parker Finished 0

11.  Jacob Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Balin Atkins Finished 0

12.  Balin Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Max Williams Finished 0

13.  Max Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  George Grenfell Finished 0

14.  George Grenfell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  George Laurie Finished 0

15.  George Laurie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Brodie Bristow Finished 0

16.  Brodie Bristow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lola Bristow Finished 0

17.  Lola Bristow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfze Davies Finished 0

1.  Alfze Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joe Wright Finished 0

2.  Joe Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Mackenzie Mellish Vector Cycling Race Team Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alex Keary Finished 0

7.  Alex Keary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Benjamin Pearcey Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Dredge Finished 0

10.  Oliver Dredge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Greta Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eva Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Georgina Pasmore Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Josie Vallis Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Morgan Lloyd Cycle Specific CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Arlo Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ffion James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Charlotte Sampson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Zoe Lawrence 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Nicky Russell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Sally Crocker Avid Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Gaby Thompson Finished 0

14.  Gaby Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kelly Murphy PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Baldwin Avid Sport Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Louis Britton Severn RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  henry phillips Finished Under 12 0

3.  henry phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Matthew Lewis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Russell Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Peter Kench ASE Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Dean Mosley Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Kevin Brewer 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Whitehurst Reflex Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Lewis Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ian Cole Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nick Pashley Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matt Stephenson Finished 0

22.  Matt Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Daniel Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Tomas Buxton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Mark Dredge Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John Grenfell Bradford on Avon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ben Cook Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jason W Finished 0

33.  Jason W -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Tom Parker Finished N/A 0

35.  Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Joe Riley Finished 0

36.  Joe Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Tomkinson Finished 0

38.  Paul Tomkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Andrew Morris Ouroboros Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Robbins Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  David Coghill Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Paul Douglas Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Patrick Foley Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Mark Ashurst Reflex Racing Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Ed Goss Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mike Williams Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Bacon Finished 0

14.  Paul Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Simon Davis Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lee King Finished Vet 50-59 4

17.  Lee King -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Craige Goodson Swindon MTB Enthusiasts Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Phillip Whitman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Neil Turner Finished 0

21.  Neil Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alastair Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jim Denness Finished 0

23.  Jim Denness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet Men 60+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Donald MacGregor Dream Cycling Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Andrew Reid Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior/Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Taylor Avid Sport Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Andrews Finished 0

2.  Sam Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Thomas Nightingale Finished 0

3.  Thomas Nightingale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Samuel Holder DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sebastion Bacon Finished 0

6.  Sebastion Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sean Townsend Finished 0

9.  Sean Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Christopher Parker VC St Raphael Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  R Davey Finished 0

11.  R Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ben Thompson Finished 0

12.  Ben Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  John Pullen University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Felix Young Avid Sport Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Paul Derrick Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Hare Finished 0

18.  John Hare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Benedict Wallis Bristol RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tom Bowering Finished 0

20.  Tom Bowering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Josh Porter Finished 0

21.  Josh Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Talan Snowdon Finished 0

22.  Talan Snowdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Chris Cornish Finished 0

23.  Chris Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Morgan Curie Finished 0

24.  Morgan Curie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Nath Collins Finished 0

25.  Nath Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Deacon Clutterham Finished 0

26.  Deacon Clutterham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tim Lages DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Stephen Cordyn Finished 0

28.  Stephen Cordyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Steve Mcgregor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Aaron Pascovitch Finished 0

30.  Aaron Pascovitch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ed Mason Finished 0

31.  Ed Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Liam Cahill Did not finish 0

Liam Cahill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Janes Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

All events have electronic timing.

Licence not required.

Helmets Mandatory.


For registration and further details please see:                                      

www.facebook.com/westerncyclocrossleague

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 11:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 12:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Vet Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/09/19 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior/Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/09/19 13:00 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/09/19 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk