Relentless National BMX Series Round 5

BMX , CHORLEY – Saturday, 30 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

753/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jun 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mid Lancs BMX Club, Chisnall Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 5EA
Directions: Leave the M6 at J27 and turn left at the top of the slip road. Take the next right onto Mossetlea Road (B5250) and take the next right over the motorway (Boundary Lane) into Pepper Lane. Follow the road and go left at the mini roundabout onto the A49. Follow the road for 1 mile and then turn left opposite the Allison Arms Public House. Go down the lane and turn right after 300yds through the white gate towards the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under - Results
1.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  James Duckering Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Ryan O'Loughlin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Joshua Coppin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
11.  Harry Restall Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
13.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Kora Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Aaron Threader Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Thomas Cookson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Eddie Moore Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Fred Devereux Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Oliver Keane Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
12.  George Pullen Unknown N/A 0

12. George Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lewy Ranger Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
14.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

3. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Moore Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Thomas Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Tyler Day Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Aiden Ditchburn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Jordan Mullock Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jake Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  George Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
12.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
13.  Fred Devereux Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
14.  Howard Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jacob Roberts CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Reece Hoggatt Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Cameron Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Connor Swain Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Anthony Trower Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  James Handleigh Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Dylan Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Brad Spick Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Matthew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
15.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
16.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
18.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
19.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
20.  Michael Smith Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Matthew Kirk Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Jordan Hayes Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ryan Stack Unknown 0

6. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Daniel McBride Greenmachine BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Antony Taylor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
15.  Arron Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
16.  Richard Whiting Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
17.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
18.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
19.  Jake Cornforth Catford CC Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
20.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
21.  Daniel Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
22.  Jack Smallpeice Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
23.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
25.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
26.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
27.  Tom Hall Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
28.  Taro Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
30.  Christopher Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
31.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Bradley Watts Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Joe Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Daniel Tipton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Deane Ashcroft Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Adam Brazil Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Lee Crowther Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Sam Coleman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Aaron Curry Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Thomas Elvin Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Jake Cheetham Unknown Male (15-16) 0

13. Jake Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Arran Shrosbree Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Curtis Manaton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
17.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
18.  Andrew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
19.  Ryan Spick Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
20.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
21.  Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
22.  Callum Thompson Team Keyne Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
23.  Sean Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
24.  Charlie Luckhurst Tamworth BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
25.  Joshua Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
26.  Joe Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Luke Tamblyn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Alix Deakin Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Ben Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Darren Uttley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Steven Sewell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Ryan Hodge Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Martyn Jay Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Scott "Adam" Stephens Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
14.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  Andrew Dysiewicz Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
16.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Joshua Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
18.  Harrison Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
19.  Daniel Price Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
19+ - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Graham Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Tony Fleming Unknown 0

3. Tony Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Shaun Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Calum Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Dan Sobutta Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Darren Reidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Dave Ives Unknown 0

2. Dave Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Karl Sanderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Steven Williams Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Peter Saunders Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Christopher Davey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mark Graham Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stefan Restall Urbanair BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Warren Bancroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Laurence Mapp Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gareth Bates Unknown 0

3. Gareth Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ashley Davis Unknown N/A 0

4. Ashley Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

5. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christopher Jackson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Martin Ogden Unknown 0

7. Martin Ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Christopher Mapp Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard Townsend Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Adam Buday Unknown 0

10. Adam Buday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kelvin Batey Unknown N/A 0

11. Kelvin Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 - Results
1.  Lauren Stack Unknown 0

1. Lauren Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Elizabeth Keating Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Olivia Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Georgina Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
7.  Melissa Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
8.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Bethan Hallett Redline/Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Emma Coles Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Sophie Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Ria Goodman One Bicycles (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lauren Smith Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
4.  Nicola Reed Unknown 0

4. Nicola Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nichola Rogers Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
6.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

6. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hannah Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lucy Hodson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 12 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 12 & Under - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Michael Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Cameron Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Tyler Day Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Cruiser 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 - Results
1.  Lee Crowther Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Thomas Elvin Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Callum Thompson Team Keyne Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Mark Shrosbree Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Christopher Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  Jake Cheetham Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Alix Deakin Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Jonathan Moss Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Jamie Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  James Christie Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Neil Harbour *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Martin Ogden Stendec Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Andy Restall Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Bennett Walton Velo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Anthony Fisher Unknown 0

14. Anthony Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gary Wilson Unknown 0

15. Gary Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Stephen Keech Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Darren Pritchard Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Shaun Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Russell Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Kevin Ranscombe Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Godfrey Burke Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Antony Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Ladies 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25 and Over - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ashby Gibson Unknown 0

2. Ashby Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jessica Rooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicola Spiers *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
6.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
7.  Jane Keating ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Novice 10-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 - Results
1.  Alex Guest Unknown 0

1. Alex Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dominic Norris Unknown 0

2. Dominic Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Syson Unknown 0

3. Peter Syson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Nuttall Unknown 0

4. Jake Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14+ - Results
1.  Mark Cottrell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dominic Slater Unknown 0

2. Dominic Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Arnold Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Whewell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Best 4 from 6 events to count for a ranking. End of season trophies are awarded to the top 8 in each class. Age based cost to race is £15.00, £20.00 or £25.00. 2nd bike race fee is £5.00. Family discount is £5.00 on 2nd family member and £10.00 on 3rd familiy member.

The Races

6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:00
MTB IA
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:01
MTB IA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:02
MTB IA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:03
MTB IA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:04
MTB IA
Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:05
MTB IA
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:06
MTB IA
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:07
MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:08
MTB IA
19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:09

19+

MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:10
MTB IA
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:11
MTB IA
Female 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:12
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:13
MTB IA
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:14
MTB IA
Cruiser 12 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:15
Cruiser 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:16
MTB IA
Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:17
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:18
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:19
MTB IA
Ladies 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:20
Novice 10-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:21
MTB IA
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:22
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

753/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jun 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mid Lancs BMX Club, Chisnall Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 5EA
Directions: Leave the M6 at J27 and turn left at the top of the slip road. Take the next right onto Mossetlea Road (B5250) and take the next right over the motorway (Boundary Lane) into Pepper Lane. Follow the road and go left at the mini roundabout onto the A49. Follow the road for 1 mile and then turn left opposite the Allison Arms Public House. Go down the lane and turn right after 300yds through the white gate towards the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under - Results
1.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  James Duckering Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Ryan O'Loughlin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Joshua Coppin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
11.  Harry Restall Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
13.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Kora Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Obadiah Hagan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Aaron Threader Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Thomas Cookson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Eddie Moore Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Fred Devereux Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Oliver Keane Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
12.  George Pullen Unknown N/A 0

12. George Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lewy Ranger Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
14.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

3. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Moore Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Thomas Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Tyler Day Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Aiden Ditchburn Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Jordan Mullock Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jake Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  George Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
12.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
13.  Fred Devereux Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
14.  Howard Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jacob Roberts CC Giro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Reece Hoggatt Crupi -Staats Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Cameron Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Connor Swain Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Anthony Trower Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  James Handleigh Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Dylan Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Brad Spick Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Matthew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  James Ryan Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
15.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
16.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
18.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
19.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
20.  Michael Smith Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Matthew Kirk Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Jordan Hayes Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ryan Stack Unknown 0

6. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Daniel McBride Greenmachine BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Antony Taylor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
15.  Arron Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
16.  Richard Whiting Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
17.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
18.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
19.  Jake Cornforth Catford CC Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
20.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
21.  Daniel Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
22.  Jack Smallpeice Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
23.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
25.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
26.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
27.  Tom Hall Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
28.  Taro Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
30.  Christopher Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
31.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Bradley Watts Factory Groove / Fly Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Joe Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Daniel Tipton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Deane Ashcroft Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Adam Brazil Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Lee Crowther Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Sam Coleman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Aaron Curry Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Thomas Elvin Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Jake Cheetham Unknown Male (15-16) 0

13. Jake Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Arran Shrosbree Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Curtis Manaton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
17.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
18.  Andrew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
19.  Ryan Spick Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
20.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
21.  Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
22.  Callum Thompson Team Keyne Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
23.  Sean Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
24.  Charlie Luckhurst Tamworth BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
25.  Joshua Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
26.  Joe Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Luke Tamblyn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Alix Deakin Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Ben Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Darren Uttley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Steven Sewell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Ryan Hodge Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Martyn Jay Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Scott "Adam" Stephens Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
14.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  Andrew Dysiewicz Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
16.  Liam Snazel Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Joshua Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
18.  Harrison Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
19.  Daniel Price Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
19+ - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Graham Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Tony Fleming Unknown 0

3. Tony Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Shaun Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Calum Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Dan Sobutta Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Darren Reidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Dave Ives Unknown 0

2. Dave Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Karl Sanderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Steven Williams Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Paul Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Peter Saunders Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Christopher Davey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mark Graham Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stefan Restall Urbanair BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Warren Bancroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Laurence Mapp Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gareth Bates Unknown 0

3. Gareth Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ashley Davis Unknown N/A 0

4. Ashley Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

5. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christopher Jackson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Martin Ogden Unknown 0

7. Martin Ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Christopher Mapp Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Richard Townsend Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Adam Buday Unknown 0

10. Adam Buday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kelvin Batey Unknown N/A 0

11. Kelvin Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 - Results
1.  Lauren Stack Unknown 0

1. Lauren Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Elizabeth Keating Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Olivia Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Georgina Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
7.  Melissa Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
8.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Bethan Hallett Redline/Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Emma Coles Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Sophie Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Ria Goodman One Bicycles (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lauren Smith Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Katie Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
4.  Nicola Reed Unknown 0

4. Nicola Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nichola Rogers Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
6.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

6. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hannah Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lucy Hodson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 12 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 12 & Under - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Michael Hawker Team Firm Bikes/Sinisalo Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Cameron Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Tyler Day Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Cruiser 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 - Results
1.  Lee Crowther Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Thomas Elvin Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Callum Thompson Team Keyne Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Mark Shrosbree Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Christopher Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  Jake Cheetham Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Alix Deakin Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Jonathan Moss Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Jamie Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Power Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  James Christie Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Neil Harbour *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Martin Ogden Stendec Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Andy Restall Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Bennett Walton Velo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Anthony Fisher Unknown 0

14. Anthony Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gary Wilson Unknown 0

15. Gary Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Stephen Keech Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Darren Pritchard Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Shaun Calvert Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Russell Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Kevin Ranscombe Groove Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Godfrey Burke Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Antony Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Ladies 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25 and Over - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ashby Gibson Unknown 0

2. Ashby Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jessica Rooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicola Spiers *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
6.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
7.  Jane Keating ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

Novice 10-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 - Results
1.  Alex Guest Unknown 0

1. Alex Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dominic Norris Unknown 0

2. Dominic Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Syson Unknown 0

3. Peter Syson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Nuttall Unknown 0

4. Jake Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14+ - Results
1.  Mark Cottrell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dominic Slater Unknown 0

2. Dominic Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Arnold Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Whewell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Best 4 from 6 events to count for a ranking. End of season trophies are awarded to the top 8 in each class. Age based cost to race is £15.00, £20.00 or £25.00. 2nd bike race fee is £5.00. Family discount is £5.00 on 2nd family member and £10.00 on 3rd familiy member.

The Races

6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:00
MTB IA
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:01
MTB IA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:02
MTB IA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:03
MTB IA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:04
MTB IA
Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:05
MTB IA
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:06
MTB IA
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:07
MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:08
MTB IA
19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:09

19+

MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:10
MTB IA
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:11
MTB IA
Female 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:12
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:13
MTB IA
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:14
MTB IA
Cruiser 12 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:15
Cruiser 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:16
MTB IA
Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:17
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:18
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:19
MTB IA
Ladies 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:20
Novice 10-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:21
MTB IA
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/07 10:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/07/07 – 10:22
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk