Crystal Palace Summer League 6

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 30 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

080/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 30th May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B - Results
1.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Euan Cattermole Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C - Results
1.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jez McCann Unknown D 0

3. Jez McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Knapp Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Randall Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Sprange Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Waterman Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Zietz Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

2. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 30/05/06 – 00:00

B

Regional C+, Youth
C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 30/05/06 – 00:00

C

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 30/05/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 30/05/06 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
28km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 30/05/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

080/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 30th May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B - Results
1.  Conor Bunn Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Euan Cattermole Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C - Results
1.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jez McCann Unknown D 0

3. Jez McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  William Knapp Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Randall Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Sprange Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Waterman Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Zietz Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Diego Garavito Unknown 0

2. Diego Garavito -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 30/05/06 – 00:00

B

Regional C+, Youth
C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 30/05/06 – 00:00

C

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 30/05/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 30/05/06 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
28km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 30/05/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk